Folders |
2012 Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here 3A, 2A, 1A @ Western Oregon University - Monmouth - OR (May 18-19) Licensed to OSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 06:36 PM
2012 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES
3A, 2A, 1A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Western Oregon University, Monmouth - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Deskins 11 Santiam Chri 12.89Q -0.1 1
2 Justyce Smith 9 Riverside 12.98Q 2.4 2
3 Ryan Conlin 10 Westside Chr 13.00Q 2.4 2
4 Megan Williams 11 Vale 13.17Q -0.1 1
5 Brenna Stinson 12 Glide 13.21Q 2.4 2
6 Chase Bohman 10 Creswell 13.36Q -0.1 1
7 Mikaela Bernards 10 Valley Catho 13.40q -0.1 1
8 Hannah Smith 10 Bandon 13.46q 2.4 2
9 Claire McLoughlin 11 Valley Catho 13.48 2.4 2
10 Beverlyn Stott 10 Gervais 13.57 -0.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Deskins 11 Santiam Chri 12.53 1.8
2 Justyce Smith 9 Riverside 12.91 1.8
3 Mikaela Bernards 10 Valley Catho 13.01 1.8
4 Ryan Conlin 10 Westside Chr 13.03 1.8
5 Megan Williams 11 Vale 13.18 1.8
6 Chase Bohman 10 Creswell 13.30 1.8
7 Brenna Stinson 12 Glide 13.38 1.8
8 Hannah Smith 10 Bandon 13.39 1.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Claire Ledig 11 Bandon 26.67Q 0.2 1
2 Sophia Landau 10 Lakeview 26.99Q -0.2 2
3 Justyce Smith 9 Riverside 26.75Q 0.2 1
4 Megan Klopfenstein 12 Salem Academ 27.26Q -0.2 2
5 Ryan Conlin 10 Westside Chr 27.13Q 0.2 1
6 Taylor Deskins 11 Santiam Chri 27.68Q -0.2 2
7 Madeline Dinsmore 12 Burns 27.50q 0.2 1
8 Beverlyn Stott 10 Gervais 27.86q -0.2 2
9 Adele English 9 Catlin Gabel 28.03 -0.2 2
10 Mikaela Bernards 10 Valley Catho 28.29 0.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Justyce Smith 9 Riverside 26.71 -1.2
2 Claire Ledig 11 Bandon 26.83 -1.2
3 Sophia Landau 10 Lakeview 26.88 -1.2
4 Taylor Deskins 11 Santiam Chri 26.94 -1.2
5 Ryan Conlin 10 Westside Chr 27.13 -1.2
6 Megan Klopfenstein 12 Salem Academ 27.53 -1.2
7 Madeline Dinsmore 12 Burns 27.88 -1.2
8 Beverlyn Stott 10 Gervais 28.10 -1.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sophia Landau 10 Lakeview 1:00.35Q 1
2 Makenzee Cleveland 10 Valley Catho 1:01.47Q 2
3 Claire Ledig 11 Bandon 1:00.53Q 1
4 Madelyn Gunderson 10 Burns 1:01.82Q 2
5 Hannah Dugoni 12 Oregon Episc 1:02.16Q 2
6 Megan Klopfenstein 12 Salem Academ 1:02.30Q 1
7 Karissa Standridge 10 Salem Academ 1:02.86q 2
8 Madeline Dinsmore 12 Burns 1:03.25q 1
9 Nicole Smith 12 Colton 1:05.95 1
10 Kathryn Curtis 12 Westside Chr 1:07.25 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Claire Ledig 11 Bandon 59.51
2 Makenzee Cleveland 10 Valley Catho 59.80
3 Sophia Landau 10 Lakeview 1:00.26
4 Madelyn Gunderson 10 Burns 1:00.91
5 Hannah Dugoni 12 Oregon Episc 1:00.94
6 Madeline Dinsmore 12 Burns 1:03.15
7 Megan Klopfenstein 12 Salem Academ 1:03.65
8 Karissa Standridge 10 Salem Academ 1:04.39
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Bennion 12 St. Mary's 2:18.53
2 Makenzee Cleveland 10 Valley Catho 2:22.98
3 Madison Winn 10 Burns 2:23.14
4 Hailey Iverson 10 Bandon 2:23.72
5 Hannah Dugoni 12 Oregon Episc 2:24.74
6 Kim Bender 12 Jefferson 2:25.64
7 Kimber Hawkins 9 Vale 2:26.52
8 Sarah Curtis 10 Westside Chr 2:26.80
9 Jessica Burns 9 Blanchet 2:36.62
10 Mackenzie Hall 9 Sheridan 2:37.77
Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Bennion 12 St. Mary's 4:59.65
2 Olivia Powell 9 Creswell 5:03.97
3 Madison Winn 10 Burns 5:05.02
4 Vivian Vanover 10 Creswell 5:05.97
5 Caroline Brown 11 Glide 5:07.13
6 Hannah Jaquiss 11 Catlin Gabel 5:09.16
7 Hannah Rotwein 11 Catlin Gabel 5:13.62
8 Kassie Anthony 12 Vale 5:18.71
9 Ellerey Nelson 12 Westside Chr 5:28.68
10 Hannah Sorensen 12 Westside Chr 5:37.36
Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Powell 9 Creswell 11:00.45
2 Stephanie Croy 10 Cascade Chri 11:05.16
3 Hannah Jaquiss 11 Catlin Gabel 11:09.64
4 Vivian Vanover 10 Creswell 11:18.75
5 Caroline Brown 11 Glide 11:25.75
6 Mackenzie Spooner 10 Catlin Gabel 11:40.01
7 Sarah Curtis 10 Westside Chr 11:43.25
8 Ellerey Nelson 12 Westside Chr 11:44.77
9 Fabiola Sanchez 10 Nyssa 11:57.06
10 Berenice Chavez 9 Umatilla 12:19.86
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cammy Edwards 12 Catlin Gabel 16.17Q 1.2 2
2 Ciana Baron 12 Westside Chr 16.23Q 0.7 1
3 Shelby Thompson 10 Glide 16.64Q 1.2 2
4 Madelyn Bernard 12 Valley Catho 16.75Q 0.7 1
5 Sydney Mohler 10 Dayton 17.26Q 1.2 2
6 Madison Johnson 9 Vale 17.30Q 0.7 1
7 Madison Gladding 11 Glide 17.33q 0.7 1
8 Simone Ballard 10 Corbett 17.36q 0.7 1
9 Sheela Deskins 12 Harrisburg 17.60 1.2 2
10 Hannah Bates 9 Vale 17.92 1.2 2
11 Ariel Nelson 10 Pleasant Hil 18.01 1.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ciana Baron 12 Westside Chr 16.06 -1.3
2 Cammy Edwards 12 Catlin Gabel 16.52 -1.3
3 Madelyn Bernard 12 Valley Catho 16.82 -1.3
4 Shelby Thompson 10 Glide 16.98 -1.3
5 Simone Ballard 10 Corbett 17.24 -1.3
6 Madison Gladding 11 Glide 17.39 -1.3
7 Madison Johnson 9 Vale 17.67 -1.3
8 Sydney Mohler 10 Dayton 17.91 -1.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Bennion 12 St. Mary's 47.00Q 2
2 Cammy Edwards 12 Catlin Gabel 48.69Q 1
3 Ciana Baron 12 Westside Chr 48.74Q 2
4 Simone Ballard 10 Corbett 49.81Q 1
5 Dana Cardenas 12 Umatilla 49.19Q 2
6 Madison Gladding 11 Glide 51.30Q 1
7 Hannah Bates 9 Vale 50.71q 2
8 Maddie Hoy 12 Blanchet 52.05q 2
9 Kathryn Curtis 12 Westside Chr 52.29 1
10 Anya Kohl 12 Salem Academ 52.69 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Bennion 12 St. Mary's 46.06
2 Cammy Edwards 12 Catlin Gabel 46.08
3 Ciana Baron 12 Westside Chr 47.60
4 Dana Cardenas 12 Umatilla 48.38
5 Simone Ballard 10 Corbett 48.79
6 Hannah Bates 9 Vale 49.26
7 Madison Gladding 11 Glide 49.83
8 Maddie Hoy 12 Blanchet 51.58
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Santiam Christian 50.93Q 2
1) Rachelle Locey 9 2) Sara Almen 12
3) Abby Woosley 11 4) Taylor Deskins 11
2 Catlin Gabel 51.05Q 1
1) Mariah Morton 12 2) Adele English 9
3) Cammy Edwards 12 4) Gabby Bishop 10
3 Valley Catholic 51.52Q 2
1) Claire McLoughlin 11 2) Madelyn Bernard 12
3) Mikaela Bernards 10 4) Makenzee Cleveland 10
4 Toledo 52.31Q 1
1) Sierra Gerttula 9 2) Brandi Estelle 11
3) Shoshawna McKinney 10 4) Amanda McMillan 11
5 Dayton 52.11Q 2
1) Julianne Benson 11 2) Sydney Mohler 10
3) Mireya Vasquez 10 4) Maddie Shirley 9
6 Salem Academy 52.38Q 1
1) Rachel Peters 12 2) Karissa Standridge 10
3) Megan Klopfenstein 12 4) Brianna Hansen 10
7 Westside Christian 52.41q 2
1) Micaiah Fischer 9 2) Erin Rowland 9
3) Ryan Conlin 10 4) Adrian Nixt 10
8 Cascade Christian 52.93q 1
1) Megan Killam 10 2) Gracie Bevan 11
3) Mallory Mann 10 4) Brittany Brown 11
9 Vale 53.05 1
1) Becca Hawkins 11 2) Lauren Young 10
3) Kami Hawkins 9 4) Megan Williams 11
10 Riverside 54.16 2
1) Maria Rodriguez 9 2) Christina Guerra 10
3) Katelyn Taylor 10 4) Justyce Smith 9
11 St. Mary's 54.57 2
1) Mia Harrie 11 2) Linnea Fong 12
3) Erika Peterson 11 4) Lina Allen 11
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Santiam Christian 50.30
1) Rachelle Locey 9 2) Sara Almen 12
3) Abby Woosley 11 4) Taylor Deskins 11
2 Catlin Gabel 50.78
1) Mariah Morton 12 2) Adele English 9
3) Cammy Edwards 12 4) Gabby Bishop 10
3 Valley Catholic 51.38
1) Claire McLoughlin 11 2) Madelyn Bernard 12
3) Mikaela Bernards 10 4) Makenzee Cleveland 10
4 Toledo 51.54
1) Sierra Gerttula 9 2) Brandi Estelle 11
3) Shoshawna McKinney 10 4) Amanda McMillan 11
5 Dayton 52.05
1) Julianne Benson 11 2) Sydney Mohler 10
3) Mireya Vasquez 10 4) Maddie Shirley 9
6 Salem Academy 52.33
1) Rachel Peters 12 2) Karissa Standridge 10
3) Megan Klopfenstein 12 4) Brianna Hansen 10
7 Westside Christian 52.48
1) Micaiah Fischer 9 2) Erin Rowland 9
3) Ryan Conlin 10 4) Adrian Nixt 10
8 Cascade Christian 52.63
1) Megan Killam 10 2) Gracie Bevan 11
3) Mallory Mann 10 4) Brittany Brown 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catlin Gabel 4:15.13Q 2
1) Fiona Noonan 11 2) Adele English 9
3) Talia Quatraro 9 4) Cammy Edwards 12
2 St. Mary's 4:15.64Q 1
1) Mia Harrie 11 2) Emily Alvarez 10
3) Sarah Bennion 12 4) Rachel Bennion 9
3 Burns 4:16.16Q 2
1) Madison Winn 10 2) Hailey Bodewig 9
3) Madelyn Gunderson 10 4) Madeline Dinsmore 12
4 Willamina 4:17.88Q 1
1) Meagan Davis 12 2) Demi Prescott 12
3) Leticia Cozar 11 4) Chelsea Moser 12
5 Salem Academy 4:17.03Q 2
1) Rachel Peters 12 2) Brianna Hansen 10
3) Karissa Standridge 10 4) Megan Klopfenstein 12
6 Glide 4:18.30Q 1
1) Kali Vickery 9 2) Madison Gladding 11
3) Shelby Thompson 10 4) Brenna Stinson 12
7 Vale 4:17.41q 2
1) Kassie Anthony 12 2) Kami Hawkins 9
3) Kimber Hawkins 9 4) Hannah Bates 9
8 Valley Catholic 4:18.53q 2
1) Mikaela Bernards 10 2) Addie Flemmer 10
3) Makenzee Cleveland 10 4) Meg Rapp 11
9 Westside Christian 4:19.11 1
1) Natalie Johnson 11 2) Abby Wentzien 11
3) Ryan Conlin 10 4) Ciana Baron 12
10 Creswell 4:22.77 1
1) Alyssa Sanders 10 2) Chase Bohman 10
3) Vivian Vanover 10 4) Olivia Powell 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Catlin Gabel 4:07.67
1) Talia Quatraro 9 2) Adele English 9
3) Mariah Morton 12 4) Cammy Edwards 12
2 St. Mary's 4:10.81
1) Rachel Bennion 9 2) Emily Alvarez 10
3) Erika Peterson 11 4) Sarah Bennion 12
3 Burns 4:13.74
1) Madison Winn 10 2) Hailey Bodewig 9
3) Madelyn Gunderson 10 4) Madeline Dinsmore 12
4 Willamina 4:15.81
1) Meagan Davis 12 2) Demi Prescott 12
3) Leticia Cozar 11 4) Chelsea Moser 12
5 Glide 4:16.79
1) Kali Vickery 9 2) Caroline Brown 11
3) Madison Gladding 11 4) Brenna Stinson 12
6 Salem Academy 4:17.44
1) Rachel Peters 12 2) Brianna Hansen 10
3) Karissa Standridge 10 4) Megan Klopfenstein 12
7 Valley Catholic 4:17.96
1) Meg Rapp 11 2) Addie Flemmer 10
3) Madelyn Bernard 12 4) Makenzee Cleveland 10
8 Vale 4:19.53
1) Kassie Anthony 12 2) Kami Hawkins 9
3) Kimber Hawkins 9 4) Hannah Bates 9
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara Almen 12 Santiam Chri 5-09.00
2 Chelsea Moser 12 Willamina 5-02.00
3 Courtney Lofton 11 Warrenton J5-02.00
4 Alexi Provost-Shean 12 St. Mary's 4-10.00
5 Sheela Deskins 12 Harrisburg 4-09.00
6 Hannah Dugoni 12 Oregon Episc 4-08.00
7 Kelsey Wilcox 11 Nyssa J4-08.00
7 Alli Ehrhardt 12 Rogue River J4-08.00
7 Lea Fulk 11 Vale J4-08.00
-- Grace Phillips 9 Horizon Chri NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Linnea Fong 12 St. Mary's 10-00.00
2 Hannah Graunke 11 St. Mary's J10-00.00
3 Allie Hartley 11 Nyssa 9-06.00
3 Kylee DeLong 9 Vale 9-06.00
5 Mia Harrie 11 St. Mary's J9-06.00
6 Hannah Hickenlooper 10 Jefferson 9-00.00
7 Emma Hawley 12 Westside Chr 8-06.00
8 Karissa Standridge 10 Salem Academ 8-00.00
9 Katrina Irvin 11 Dayton J8-00.00
10 Rachel Feldhaus 12 Valley Catho 7-06.00
11 Simone Ballard 10 Corbett J7-06.00
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mariah Morton 12 Catlin Gabel 18-00.00 2.1
2 Sara Almen 12 Santiam Chri 16-07.00 1.0
3 Justyce Smith 9 Riverside 15-10.75 1.2
4 Alexi Provost-Shean 12 St. Mary's 15-10.25 2.0
5 Chase Bohman 10 Creswell 15-09.50 1.0
6 Madelyn Bernard 12 Valley Catho J15-09.50 0.7
7 Sydney Mohler 10 Dayton 15-07.25 1.4
8 Mary Roy 11 Grant Union 15-05.75 1.7
9 Madison Gladding 11 Glide 15-05.50 -1.2
10 Chelsea Moser 12 Willamina 15-04.00 -1.5
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mariah Morton 12 Catlin Gabel 36-01.25 -1.2
2 Chelsea Moser 12 Willamina 35-02.75 -1.0
3 Alli Ehrhardt 12 Rogue River 35-01.00 2.4
4 Adrian Nixt 10 Westside Chr 34-08.00 +0.0
5 Mary Roy 11 Grant Union 34-01.00 -0.7
6 Sara Almen 12 Santiam Chri 34-00.25 +0.0
7 Caitlyn Robison 11 Myrtle Point 32-04.50 2.0
8 Anya Kohl 12 Salem Academ 32-02.00 0.8
9 Sarah Brandt 12 Corbett 32-01.75 1.1
10 Jessica Siler 12 Umatilla 31-04.75 1.6
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emmi Collier 12 Warrenton 44-10.00
2 Jo-Anne Jessee 11 Cascade Chri 41-07.25
3 Melissa Ausman 11 Nyssa 40-05.50
4 Caitlyn Grubb 12 Jefferson 39-11.50
5 Aubreanna Yellowbird 12 Chemawa 37-11.50
6 Carley Lannan 11 Clatskanie 37-08.00
7 Briana Potter 11 Sheridan 36-03.50
8 Liz Pentland 12 St. Mary's 35-05.25
9 Mandy Wolfe 9 Vale 32-07.50
10 Ali Mitchell 12 Willamina 30-09.25
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melissa Ausman 11 Nyssa 134-06
2 Hannah Gill 12 Horizon Chri 114-08
3 Aubreanna Yellowbird 12 Chemawa 110-04
4 Michelle Kinney 11 Cascade Chri 109-04
5 Sheila Limas 10 Blanchet 107-00
6 Carley Lannan 11 Clatskanie 100-07
7 Mandy Wolfe 9 Vale 99-10
8 Liz Pentland 12 St. Mary's 97-04
9 Alya Womack 11 Rainier 94-04
-- Ember Zimmerman 12 Amity FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julianne Benson 11 Dayton 126-05
2 Brook Wilson 11 Willamina 120-01
3 Bianca Russell 12 Blanchet 113-01
4 Adi Montejano 12 Jefferson J113-01
5 Jo-Anne Jessee 11 Cascade Chri 107-04
6 Taylor Smith 10 Grant Union 106-08
7 Desiree Kodesh 12 Grant Union 102-01
8 Amanda Sturgill 12 Myrtle Point 100-02
9 Khadijih Burns 12 De La Salle 94-09
10 Simone Reynolds 11 De La Salle 74-04
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Guest 12 Scio 13.11Q +0.0 2
2 Ashton Mann 12 Reedsport 13.48Q -1.5 1
3 Sadie Manley 11 Kennedy 13.31Q +0.0 2
4 Shannelle Cayetano 12 Portland Chr 13.62Q -1.5 1
5 Shelby Porter 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 13.42Q +0.0 2
6 Hayley Rictor 12 Monroe 13.74Q -1.5 1
7 Carley Brown 9 Lost River 13.54q +0.0 2
8 Kathryn Hepler 12 Union 13.78q +0.0 2
9 Marta Stangel 11 Enterprise 13.78 -1.5 1
10 Kristal Alonzo 11 Lost River 14.20 -1.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Guest 12 Scio 12.75 0.3
2 Ashton Mann 12 Reedsport 13.03 0.3
3 Sadie Manley 11 Kennedy 13.14 0.3
4 Shelby Porter 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 13.15 0.3
5 Carley Brown 9 Lost River 13.18 0.3
6 Hayley Rictor 12 Monroe 13.36 0.3
7 Shannelle Cayetano 12 Portland Chr 13.44 0.3
8 Kathryn Hepler 12 Union 13.63 0.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Guest 12 Scio 27.14Q 2.5 1
2 Ashton Mann 12 Reedsport 27.56Q +0.0 2
3 Carley Brown 9 Lost River 27.40Q 2.5 1
4 Sadie Manley 11 Kennedy 27.57Q +0.0 2
5 Bayly Poor 9 Union 27.42Q 2.5 1
6 Shelby Porter 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 27.58Q +0.0 2
7 Katie White 11 Portland Chr 27.76q 2.5 1
8 Kristal Alonzo 11 Lost River 27.84q +0.0 2
9 Madison Carlin 9 Weston-McEwe 28.03 2.5 1
10 Hayley Rictor 12 Monroe 28.42 +0.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Guest 12 Scio 26.69 NWI
2 Ashton Mann 12 Reedsport 27.23 NWI
3 Shelby Porter 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 27.32 NWI
4 Carley Brown 9 Lost River 27.40 NWI
5 Sadie Manley 11 Kennedy 27.41 NWI
6 Bayly Poor 9 Union 27.60 NWI
7 Kristal Alonzo 11 Lost River 27.80 NWI
8 Katie White 11 Portland Chr 28.05 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loghan Sprauer 9 Kennedy 1:00.23Q 1
2 Julia Whalen 10 Portland Chr 1:01.58Q 2
3 Bayly Poor 9 Union 1:01.81Q 2
4 Haley Guest 12 Scio 1:01.82Q 1
5 Aria Higgins 9 Elgin 1:02.70Q 2
6 Aysia Davidson 9 Oakridge 1:02.78Q 1
7 Samantha Lindauer 11 Vernonia 1:03.59q 2
8 Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9 Reedsport 1:04.73q 1
9 Amanda Foster 10 Bonanza 1:05.51 1
10 Macy Ho 10 Canyonville 1:17.34 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Guest 12 Scio 58.41
2 Julia Whalen 10 Portland Chr 59.40
3 Loghan Sprauer 9 Kennedy 59.46
4 Bayly Poor 9 Union 1:00.57
5 Aysia Davidson 9 Oakridge 1:02.42
6 Aria Higgins 9 Elgin 1:02.59
7 Samantha Lindauer 11 Vernonia 1:03.69
8 Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9 Reedsport 1:05.59
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bridget Donohue 12 Kennedy 2:25.49
2 Hannah Jossi 11 Portland Chr 2:27.67
3 Zoe Engwall 12 East Linn Ch 2:28.03
4 Megan Parks 10 Lost River 2:29.83
5 Linsey VanDoozer 11 Enterprise 2:32.56
6 Claire Sanders 11 Riverdale 2:34.83
7 Kaitlyn Rictor 9 Monroe 2:35.16
8 Sarah Good 9 Union 2:35.38
9 Monique Miranda 9 Lost River 2:35.40
10 Alexa Flack 10 Oakridge 2:36.28
Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katriel O'Reilly 10 Union 4:55.97
2 Bridget Donohue 12 Kennedy 4:57.48
3 Hannah Jossi 11 Portland Chr 5:12.71
4 McKenzie Evans 10 Union 5:14.23
5 Angelica Metteer 9 Culver 5:14.92
6 Megan Larkin 9 Riverdale 5:20.13
7 Kaitlyn Rictor 9 Monroe 5:21.49
8 Lindsey Barrows 11 Lost River 5:23.43
9 Lucy Chavarin 10 Lost River 5:38.27
10 Sara Staats 11 Monroe 5:54.21
Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katriel O'Reilly 10 Union 10:39.63
2 McKenzie Evans 10 Union 11:19.43
3 Lauren Stokley 9 Kennedy 11:39.80
4 Courtney Ahn 9 Nestucca 11:54.72
5 MacKenzie Collins 10 East Linn Ch 12:02.93
6 Molly Roloff 12 Faith Bible 12:03.87
7 Lucy Chavarin 10 Lost River 12:15.93
8 Amanda Forester 9 Glendale 12:39.49
9 Aimee Green 9 Crow 13:40.51
10 Kat Derby 12 Oakland 13:47.15
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sierra Robertson 11 Portland Chr 16.29Q 2.0 2
2 Stacy Kozlowski 10 Portland Chr 16.75Q 1.4 1
3 Ariel Koos 12 East Linn Ch 17.27Q 1.4 1
4 Amelia Grosjacques 9 Kennedy 17.40Q 2.0 2
5 Ashley Walters 11 Oakridge 17.28Q 1.4 1
6 Kristin Mascall 10 Pilot Rock 17.62Q 2.0 2
7 Amanda Foster 10 Bonanza 17.78q 1.4 1
8 Isabel Golemon 10 Days Creek 17.82q 2.0 2
9 Rachael Jones 12 Elgin 18.30 1.4 1
10 Katie Ingram 11 Lost River 19.69 2.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Robertson 11 Portland Chr 17.10 -1.8
2 Amelia Grosjacques 9 Kennedy 17.23 -1.8
3 Ashley Walters 11 Oakridge 17.66 -1.8
4 Amanda Foster 10 Bonanza 17.74 -1.8
5 Ariel Koos 12 East Linn Ch 17.76 -1.8
6 Isabel Golemon 10 Days Creek 17.85 -1.8
7 Kristin Mascall 10 Pilot Rock 17.86 -1.8
8 Stacy Kozlowski 10 Portland Chr 19.24 -1.8
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Walters 11 Oakridge 48.88Q 1
2 Stacy Kozlowski 10 Portland Chr 50.44Q 2
3 Kami Freestone 10 Reedsport 50.54Q 1
4 Grace Smith 10 Scio 51.41Q 2
5 Kathryn Hepler 12 Union 51.08Q 1
6 Madison Sprauer 10 Kennedy 51.83Q 2
7 Sierra Robertson 11 Portland Chr 51.84q 1
8 Amanda Foster 10 Bonanza 52.19q 1
9 Emma Osmin 11 Heppner 52.99 2
10 Chloe Paschke 11 Lost River 56.39 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Walters 11 Oakridge 48.05
2 Kami Freestone 10 Reedsport 49.26
3 Stacy Kozlowski 10 Portland Chr 49.59
4 Grace Smith 10 Scio 49.61
5 Madison Sprauer 10 Kennedy 49.71
6 Amanda Foster 10 Bonanza 49.80
7 Kathryn Hepler 12 Union 50.80
8 Sierra Robertson 11 Portland Chr 52.29
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Portland Christian 51.96Q 1
1) Morgan Forney 12 2) Katie White 11
3) Julia Whalen 10 4) Shannelle Cayetano 12
2 Lost River 52.53Q 2
1) Megan Parks 10 2) Irene Alonzo 10
3) Carley Brown 9 4) Kristal Alonzo 11
3 Culver 52.73Q 2
1) Andrea Retano 9 2) Gabrielle Alley 10
3) Lori Sandy 11 4) Ana Badillo 10
4 Kennedy 53.24Q 1
1) Amelia Grosjacques 9 2) Loghan Sprauer 9
3) Autumn Barth 10 4) Sadie Manley 11
5 Enterprise 52.97Q 2
1) Sydney Spear 12 2) Ashley Sidoti 11
3) Elsa Steen 11 4) Marta Stangel 11
6 Reedsport 53.54Q 1
1) Kami Freestone 10 2) Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9
3) Emily Wright 10 4) Ashton Mann 12
7 Weston-McEwen 53.90q 2
1) Madison Carlin 9 2) Betsy West 10
3) Josephine Penney 10 4) McKayla Carlin 11
8 Vernonia 53.91q 1
1) Meghan Sullivan 9 2) Samantha Lindauer 11
3) Zhuldyz Zhunussova 12 4) Kim Allen 12
9 Oakridge 54.54 1
1) Ashley Walters 11 2) Ashley Secreto 11
3) Amanda Aquilar 10 4) Madisen Frelich 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Portland Christian 51.82
1) Morgan Forney 12 2) Katie White 11
3) Julia Whalen 10 4) Shannelle Cayetano 12
2 Culver 53.07
1) Andrea Retano 9 2) Gabrielle Alley 10
3) Lori Sandy 11 4) Ana Badillo 10
3 Reedsport 53.15
1) Kami Freestone 10 2) Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9
3) Emily Wright 10 4) Ashton Mann 12
4 Vernonia 53.72
1) Meghan Sullivan 9 2) Samantha Lindauer 11
3) Zhuldyz Zhunussova 12 4) Kim Allen 12
5 Weston-McEwen 54.17
1) Madison Carlin 9 2) Betsy West 10
3) Josephine Penney 10 4) McKayla Carlin 11
6 Enterprise 54.18
1) Sydney Spear 12 2) Ashley Sidoti 11
3) Elsa Steen 11 4) Marta Stangel 11
7 Kennedy 55.89
1) Amelia Grosjacques 9 2) Loghan Sprauer 9
3) Autumn Barth 10 4) Sadie Manley 11
-- Lost River DQ
1) Megan Parks 10 2) Irene Alonzo 10
3) Carley Brown 9 4) Kristal Alonzo 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Portland Christian 4:16.55Q 2
1) Shannelle Cayetano 12 2) Katie White 11
3) Hannah Jossi 11 4) Julia Whalen 10
2 Kennedy 4:19.90Q 1
1) Sadie Manley 11 2) Lucero Cruz 10
3) Bridget Donohue 12 4) Loghan Sprauer 9
3 East Linn Christian Acade 4:21.32Q 2
1) Emma Kosmala 9 2) Whitney Warren 12
3) Zoe Engwall 12 4) Ariel Koos 12
4 Lost River 4:22.39Q 1
1) Kristal Alonzo 11 2) Lindsey Barrows 11
3) Megan Parks 10 4) Carley Brown 9
5 Oakridge 4:22.06Q 2
1) Alexa Flack 10 2) Rachel Fine 11
3) Aysia Davidson 9 4) Kaylee Peck 12
6 Union 4:29.03Q 1
1) Kathryn Hepler 12 2) Lynn Shoemaker
3) Stormy Bullard 4) Sarah Good 9
7 Reedsport 4:26.53q 2
1) Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9 2) Cheyenne Lindberg 9
3) Kami Freestone 10 4) Emily Wright 10
8 Enterprise 4:29.80q 1
1) Sarah Madsen 9 2) Marta Stangel 11
3) Parker Spear 9 4) Ashley Sidoti 11
9 Neah-Kah-Nie 4:35.91 1
1) Alexis Anderson 12 2) Willa Childress 11
3) Rebecca Savage 10 4) Shelby Porter 12
10 Bonanza 4:45.82 2
1) Hannah Foster 9 2) Jessica Pipkin 12
3) Annie Thompson 11 4) Alex Avila 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Portland Christian 4:09.54
1) Shannelle Cayetano 12 2) Katie White 11
3) Hannah Jossi 11 4) Julia Whalen 10
2 Lost River 4:11.15
1) Kristal Alonzo 11 2) Lindsey Barrows 11
3) Megan Parks 10 4) Carley Brown 9
3 Kennedy 4:14.41
1) Sadie Manley 11 2) Lucero Cruz 10
3) Bridget Donohue 12 4) Loghan Sprauer 9
4 East Linn Christian Acade 4:19.09
1) MacKenzie Collins 10 2) Ariel Koos 12
3) Zoe Engwall 12 4) Whitney Warren 12
5 Union 4:19.64
1) Kathryn Hepler 12 2) Katriel O'Reilly 10
3) Lynn Shoemaker 4) Bayly Poor 9
6 Oakridge 4:20.34
1) Alexa Flack 10 2) Rachel Fine 11
3) Aysia Davidson 9 4) Kaylee Peck 12
7 Reedsport 4:24.80
1) Kaylynn Hixenbaugh 9 2) Cheyenne Lindberg 9
3) Kami Freestone 10 4) Emily Wright 10
8 Enterprise 4:28.73
1) Sarah Madsen 9 2) Marta Stangel 11
3) Parker Spear 9 4) Ashley Sidoti 11
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexis Anderson 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 5-03.00
2 Lindsey Wright 12 Reedsport 5-02.00
3 Monica Webb 9 Regis 5-01.00
4 Michelle Cottier 12 Oakland 4-10.00
5 Yesica Pena 11 Stanfield Sec. S 4-08.00
6 Dezi Roberts 11 Vernonia J4-08.00
6 Zoe Engwall 12 East Linn Ch J4-08.00
8 Carrie Haguewood 12 Heppner 4-06.00
-- Hannah Foster 9 Bonanza NH
-- Silvia Lopez 9 Bonanza NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannelle Cayetano 12 Portland Chr 10-09.00
2 Lindsey Wright 12 Reedsport 10-03.00
3 Sierra Robertson 11 Portland Chr 9-06.00
4 Zoe Engwall 12 East Linn Ch 9-03.00
5 Katie Ingram 11 Lost River J9-03.00
6 Rachael Jones 12 Elgin 8-06.00
7 JJ Halemeier 12 Santiam J8-06.00
8 Ana Carmona 11 Irrigon J8-06.00
9 Amber Mattox 9 Crow 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lindsey Wright 12 Reedsport 17-08.25 1.2
2 Alexis Anderson 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 16-08.00 2.6
3 Ariel Koos 12 East Linn Ch 16-00.75 +0.0
4 Whitney Warren 12 East Linn Ch 15-05.50 2.1
5 Bayly Poor 9 Union 15-04.25 1.7
6 Carrie Haguewood 12 Heppner 15-00.25 0.4
7 Lori Sandy 11 Culver 14-10.50 +0.0
8 Monica Webb 9 Regis 14-05.75 1.2
9 Colleen Winn Oakland 14-00.25 2.0
10 Alison Rickman 9 Regis 13-08.25 0.6
11 Erica Fenn 11 Riddle 12-08.25 2.0
12 Janet Duron 9 Lost River 12-03.00 1.8
13 Katie White 11 Portland Chr 11-06.50 1.8
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alexis Anderson 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 37-08.00 +0.0
2 Lindsey Wright 12 Reedsport 34-08.75 +0.0
3 Jazmyn Herrington 10 Days Creek 34-08.25 +0.0
4 McKayla Carlin 11 Weston-McEwe 33-00.50 -0.5
5 Lori Sandy 11 Culver 32-10.25 0.7
6 Ariel Koos 12 East Linn Ch 32-08.75 0.8
7 Kaitlyn Gilmore 10 Weston-McEwe 30-11.25 -1.0
8 Stacy Kozlowski 10 Portland Chr 30-04.00 0.5
9 Irene Alonzo 10 Lost River 29-04.25 +0.0
10 Janet Duron 9 Lost River 26-09.00 -0.1
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lea Wilson 12 Vernonia 39-03.00
2 Haley Guest 12 Scio 38-10.25
3 Samantha Weaver 12 Yoncalla 37-10.75
4 Jennie Lowrie 11 Lost River 34-09.50
5 Savannah Swan 11 Oakland 33-06.75
6 Jaclyn Fessler 12 Regis 33-02.50
7 McKenzie Litterell 12 Gold Beach 33-00.00
8 Lauren Sauers 12 Elgin 32-10.25
9 Marta Stangel 11 Enterprise 32-08.00
10 Stephanie Castro 10 Vernonia 28-09.75
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Grube 12 Crow 122-02
2 Samantha Weaver 12 Yoncalla 117-02
3 McKenzie Litterell 12 Gold Beach 116-04
4 Eliza Lander 10 Gold Beach 112-04
5 Eleanor Van Buren 11 Riverdale 110-05
6 Savannah Swan 11 Oakland 104-10
7 Jaclyn Fessler 12 Regis 103-11
8 Kimberly Webb 10 Regis 99-08
9 Jaymie Zimmerman 12 Weston-McEwe 99-07
10 Hannah Schaafsma 10 Enterprise 83-08
11 Jessica Elder 12 Nestucca 78-04
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Grube 12 Crow 130-08
2 Kassie Linville 11 East Linn Ch 125-05
3 Liz Ayers 11 Regis 122-04
4 Kelsey Wright 12 Faith Bible 113-05
5 Hayley Kau 11 Crow 110-09
6 Andi Gasparova 11 Irrigon 98-09
7 Rebecca Windle 12 Nestucca 98-01
8 Erica Fenn 11 Riddle 97-04
9 Makayla Christopher 11 Weston-McEwe 96-07
10 Eliza Lander 10 Gold Beach 84-11
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellie Logan 10 Condon/Wheeler 12.93Q -0.8 1
2 Lindsay LeBrun 12 Portland Lut 13.24Q -0.3 2
3 Morgan Reddington 9 Cove 13.31Q -0.3 2
4 Cassie Wilson 12 Mohawk 13.48Q -0.8 1
5 Moriah Trumbull 12 Triad 13.36Q -0.3 2
6 Anna McKay 12 Paisley 13.52Q -0.8 1
7 Samantha Coons 11 Sherman 13.72q -0.3 2
8 Kelcie Wiley 12 Imbler 13.79q -0.8 1
9 Remy Brentano 9 St. Paul 13.82 -0.8 1
10 Bradi McGuire 11 Eddyville Ch 13.93 -0.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsay LeBrun 12 Portland Lut 12.66 0.4
2 Ellie Logan 10 Condon/Wheeler 12.88 0.4
3 Morgan Reddington 9 Cove 13.33 0.4
4 Cassie Wilson 12 Mohawk 13.33 0.4
5 Moriah Trumbull 12 Triad 13.48 0.4
6 Anna McKay 12 Paisley 13.55 0.4
7 Samantha Coons 11 Sherman 13.74 0.4
8 Kelcie Wiley 12 Imbler 13.86 0.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellie Logan 10 Condon/Wheeler 26.70Q 0.9 1
2 Moriah Trumbull 12 Triad 27.80Q -0.5 2
3 Lindsay LeBrun 12 Portland Lut 27.84Q -0.5 2
4 Anna McKay 12 Paisley 27.93Q 0.9 1
5 Remy Brentano 9 St. Paul 28.27Q -0.5 2
6 Kelcie Wiley 12 Imbler 28.56Q 0.9 1
7 Morgan Reddington 9 Cove 28.29q -0.5 2
8 Ashley Wilcut 11 Triangle Lak 28.84q 0.9 1
9 Hannah Kempf 9 Horizon Chr (Hr) 29.05 0.9 1
10 Bradi McGuire 11 Eddyville Ch 29.11 -0.5 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Logan 10 Condon/Wheeler 26.37 -0.4
2 Lindsay LeBrun 12 Portland Lut 26.48 -0.4
3 Anna McKay 12 Paisley 27.56 -0.4
4 Moriah Trumbull 12 Triad 27.79 -0.4
5 Remy Brentano 9 St. Paul 28.59 -0.4
6 Kelcie Wiley 12 Imbler 28.95 -0.4
7 Morgan Reddington 9 Cove 29.01 -0.4
8 Ashley Wilcut 11 Triangle Lak 29.31 -0.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abi Wynn 11 Triangle Lak 1:01.22Q 1
2 Kylee O'Connor 10 Paisley 1:02.69Q 2
3 Bridget Regan 11 Perrydale 1:03.04Q 2
4 Kristen Wood 12 Damascus Chr 1:03.54Q 1
5 Kelcie Wiley 12 Imbler 1:04.28Q 2
6 Morgan Reddington 9 Cove 1:05.17Q 1
7 Hannah Fortune 11 Pacific 1:04.50q 2
8 Zoe Morelli 10 South Wasco 1:05.17q 1
9 Makenna Ramos 12 Ione 1:06.71 1
10 Samantha Steinhauer 12 Triangle Lak 1:08.40 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bridget Regan 11 Perrydale 1:00.49
2 Abi Wynn 11 Triangle Lak 1:00.49
3 Kylee O'Connor 10 Paisley 1:01.31
4 Kristen Wood 12 Damascus Chr 1:01.45
5 Morgan Reddington 9 Cove 1:03.50
6 Kelcie Wiley 12 Imbler 1:03.91
7 Zoe Morelli 10 South Wasco 1:05.01
8 Hannah Fortune 11 Pacific 1:06.36
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mikaela Martin 10 Imbler 2:26.09
2 Abi Wynn 11 Triangle Lak 2:26.14
3 Tess O'Leary 11 Paisley 2:27.07
4 Sarah Stubblefield 10 Southwest Ch 2:27.43
5 Kristen Wood 12 Damascus Chr 2:29.89
6 Kayli Hankins 10 Triad 2:34.55
7 Jade DeLury 12 Joseph 2:39.40
8 Deana Harris 9 Condon/Wheeler 2:44.08
9 Taya Harbick 12 McKenzie 2:46.15
10 Alyson Wiley 9 Arlington 2:49.25
Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Estabrook 10 Triad 5:00.44
2 Kirsten Hankins 12 Triad 5:02.82
3 Sarah Stubblefield 10 Southwest Ch 5:08.95
4 Rebecca Anna 12 Southwest Ch 5:17.76
5 Sarah Sherman 12 McKenzie 5:23.17
6 Annika Schinkel 10 Condon/Wheeler 5:27.51
7 Angela Stafford 11 Imbler 5:28.98
8 Hannah Brazil 10 Cove 5:29.46
9 Hannah Fatland 11 Condon/Wheeler 5:37.72
10 Hali Asher 9 Lowell 5:54.00
Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Estabrook 10 Triad 10:51.19
2 Kirsten Hankins 12 Triad 11:01.07
3 Shelby Barter 12 Life Christian 11:29.14
4 Rebecca Anna 12 Southwest Ch 11:40.09
5 Sarah Sherman 12 McKenzie 11:45.60
6 Hannah Brazil 10 Cove 12:03.81
7 Angela Stafford 11 Imbler 12:10.80
8 Taya Harbick 12 McKenzie 12:13.34
9 Charlette Burghard 10 Ione 12:30.08
10 Joy Kelly 10 South Wasco 12:46.85
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristan Holding 12 Damascus Chr 15.41Q +0.0 1
2 Elana Hampton 11 Hosanna Chri 16.55Q 0.3 2
3 Caroline Smith 11 Southwest Ch 16.87Q 0.3 2
4 Emma Thompson 11 Hosanna Chri 17.41Q +0.0 1
5 Courtney MacInnes 11 Condon/Wheeler 17.43Q +0.0 1
6 Amy Eubanks 10 Powder Vall 17.64Q 0.3 2
7 Jessica Logan 12 Condon/Wheeler 17.89q 0.3 2
8 Bradi McGuire 11 Eddyville Ch 18.57q +0.0 1
9 Emma Bowers 9 Imbler 18.70 0.3 2
10 Chyanne Carr 10 Mohawk 19.03 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kristan Holding 12 Damascus Chr 15.90 -1.5
2 Elana Hampton 11 Hosanna Chri 16.77 -1.5
3 Caroline Smith 11 Southwest Ch 17.06 -1.5
4 Emma Thompson 11 Hosanna Chri 17.38 -1.5
5 Courtney MacInnes 11 Condon/Wheeler 17.55 -1.5
6 Amy Eubanks 10 Powder Vall 17.91 -1.5
7 Jessica Logan 12 Condon/Wheeler 18.07 -1.5
8 Bradi McGuire 11 Eddyville Ch 18.24 -1.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caroline Smith 11 Southwest Ch 49.08Q 1
2 Kylee O'Connor 10 Paisley 50.00Q 2
3 Lydia Cunningham 10 New Hope Chr 50.29Q 2
4 Kristan Holding 12 Damascus Chr 51.05Q 1
5 Jessica Logan 12 Condon/Wheeler 51.46Q 1
6 Teneille McDonald 10 Dufur 52.02Q 2
7 Hali Asher 9 Lowell 53.19q 1
8 Treiquella Osborne 9 Monument 53.20q 2
9 Amy Eubanks 10 Powder Vall 54.95 1
10 Morgan Crawford 9 Siletz Valle 55.73 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kristan Holding 12 Damascus Chr 47.01
2 Caroline Smith 11 Southwest Ch 48.81
3 Kylee O'Connor 10 Paisley 48.91
4 Lydia Cunningham 10 New Hope Chr 49.24
5 Jessica Logan 12 Condon/Wheeler 50.35
6 Teneille McDonald 10 Dufur 50.55
7 Treiquella Osborne 9 Monument 52.13
8 Hali Asher 9 Lowell 54.92
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Paul 52.41Q 1
1) Carolina Ruvalcaba 10 2) Sammi Brentano 11
3) Sandra Ruvalcaba 11 4) Remy Brentano 9
2 Damascus Christian 53.53Q 2
1) Lindi Burgeson 11 2) Kayla Kirkpatrick 10
3) Taylor Cearley 10 4) Kristen Wood 12
3 Triangle Lake 52.97Q 1
1) Ashley Wilcut 11 2) Brianna Matthews 12
3) Samantha Steinhauer 12 4) Abi Wynn 11
4 Adrian 54.20Q 2
1) Olivia Walker 11 2) Madison Purnell 11
3) Carla Combe 10 4) Nichole Orosco 11
5 Pacific 54.12Q 1
1) Hailey Bowman 11 2) Angelica Figueroa 11
3) Hannah Fortune 11 4) Riley Engdahl 10
6 Camas Valley 54.67Q 2
1) Justine Bringhurst 9 2) Julia Mooney 11
3) Amanda Hunt 12 4) Jayden McIntire 10
7 Sherman 54.53q 1
1) Samantha Coons 11 2) Megan Ball 12
3) Andie Harrison 10 4) Meagan McKinney 9
8 Condon/Wheeler 55.60q 2
1) Brittney Lyda 11 2) Deanna Hunt 10
3) Brittany Terland 11 4) Courtney MacInnes 11
9 Lowell 56.66 2
1) Emily Chapman 11 2) Tiffany Jackson 12
3) Akayla Devereux 10 4) Savannah Hepner 10
10 Harper 56.74 1
1) MacKenzee Chandler 10 2) Kirstin Rasmussen 11
3) Jackie Jordan 12 4) Whitnee Chandler 12
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 St. Paul 52.45
1) Carolina Ruvalcaba 10 2) Sammi Brentano 11
3) Sandra Ruvalcaba 11 4) Remy Brentano 9
2 Damascus Christian 52.74
1) Lindi Burgeson 11 2) Kayla Kirkpatrick 10
3) Taylor Cearley 10 4) Kristen Wood 12
3 Triangle Lake 52.94
1) Ashley Wilcut 11 2) Brianna Matthews 12
3) Samantha Steinhauer 12 4) Abi Wynn 11
4 Adrian 53.35
1) Tane'T Campbell 10 2) Olivia Walker 11
3) Carla Combe 10 4) Nichole Orosco 11
5 Pacific 54.09
1) Hailey Bowman 11 2) Angelica Figueroa 11
3) Hannah Fortune 11 4) Riley Engdahl 10
6 Camas Valley 54.26
1) Justine Bringhurst 9 2) Julia Mooney 11
3) Amanda Hunt 12 4) Jayden McIntire 10
7 Sherman 54.50
1) Samantha Coons 11 2) Megan Ball 12
3) Andie Harrison 10 4) Meagan McKinney 9
8 Condon/Wheeler 55.74
1) Brittney Lyda 11 2) Deanna Hunt 10
3) Brittany Terland 11 4) Courtney MacInnes 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paisley 4:19.81Q 1
1) Priscilla Norris 9 2) Joie Hoppe 10
3) Tess O'Leary 11 4) Kylee O'Connor 10
2 Triangle Lake 4:24.49Q 2
1) Ashley Wilcut 11 2) Natalie Verdoes 10
3) Samantha Steinhauer 12 4) Abi Wynn 11
3 Portland Lutheran 4:22.50Q 1
1) Lindsay LeBrun 12 2) Kaitlin Howard 9
3) Danica Roady 10 4) Dominique Stein 9
4 Southwest Christian 4:25.00Q 2
1) Chelsea Knight 10 2) Jessica Bushared 11
3) Sarah Stubblefield 10 4) Jenna Hills 11
5 Imbler 4:23.87Q 1
1) Kelcie Wiley 12 2) Kristen Allstott 9
3) Cecily Magee 12 4) Mikaela Martin 10
6 Triad 4:29.14Q 2
1) Moriah Trumbull 12 2) Kirsten Hankins 12
3) Sarah Estabrook 10 4) Kayli Hankins 10
7 Adrian 4:34.84q 2
1) Madison Purnell 11 2) Tane'T Campbell 10
3) Olivia Walker 11 4) Nichole Orosco 11
8 Condon/Wheeler 4:40.77q 1
1) Brittney Lyda 11 2) Brittany Terland 11
3) Matney Jamieson 9 4) Deana Harris 9
9 Sherman 4:40.81 1
1) Megan Ball 12 2) Courtney Kivett 12
3) Andie Harrison 10 4) Sonja Rhodes 12
10 Lowell 4:43.20 2
1) Hali Asher 9 2) Savannah Hepner 10
3) Kodye Harvey 11 4) Milika Poggemeyer 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paisley 4:18.56
1) Priscilla Norris 9 2) Joie Hoppe 10
3) Kylee O'Connor 10 4) Tess O'Leary 11
2 Portland Lutheran 4:20.85
1) Lindsay LeBrun 12 2) Kaitlin Howard 9
3) Danica Roady 10 4) Dominique Stein 9
3 Southwest Christian 4:21.76
1) Chelsea Knight 10 2) Rebecca Anna 12
3) Sarah Stubblefield 10 4) Jenna Hills 11
4 Triad 4:24.28
1) Moriah Trumbull 12 2) Kirsten Hankins 12
3) Sarah Estabrook 10 4) Kayli Hankins 10
5 Triangle Lake 4:28.83
1) Ashley Wilcut 11 2) Natalie Verdoes 10
3) Samantha Steinhauer 12 4) Abi Wynn 11
6 Imbler 4:34.44
1) Amanda Stafford 12 2) Kristen Allstott 9
3) Cecily Magee 12 4) Kelcie Wiley 12
7 Adrian 4:35.65
1) Olivia Walker 11 2) Tane'T Campbell 10
3) Madison Purnell 11 4) Nichole Orosco 11
8 Condon/Wheeler 4:44.31
1) Brittney Lyda 11 2) Brittany Terland 11
3) Matney Jamieson 9 4) Deana Harris 9
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristan Holding 12 Damascus Chr 5-05.00
2 Carley Deyoe 12 Columbia Chr. 5-01.00
3 Jessica Logan 12 Condon/Wheeler 4-11.00
4 Ali Abrego 11 Powder Vall 4-10.00
4 Kieley Williams 12 Prairie City 4-10.00
6 Hannah Parker 12 Elkton J4-10.00
7 Kaci O'Sullivan 12 Paisley 4-06.00
8 Melanie Cummiskey 12 Siletz Valle 4-04.00
8 Matney Jamieson 9 Condon/Wheeler 4-04.00
10 Chase Love 9 Lowell J4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindi Burgeson 11 Damascus Chr 9-00.00
2 Tess O'Leary 11 Paisley J9-00.00
3 Molly DelCurto 10 Cove 8-09.00
4 Bobbie Jackson 12 Arlington 8-00.00
5 Milika Poggemeyer 10 Lowell 7-09.00
6 Courtney MacInnes 11 Condon/Wheeler J7-09.00
7 Nicole Park 12 New Hope Chr 7-06.00
8 Emily Chapman 11 Lowell 7-00.00
9 Carolina Ruvalcaba 10 St. Paul 6-06.00
9 Angela Stafford 11 Imbler 6-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kristan Holding 12 Damascus Chr 17-06.75 2.8
2 Morgan Grubb 12 Portland Lut 16-09.25 2.2
3 Anna McKay 12 Paisley 16-03.75 1.6
4 Brenna Gravitt 12 Gilchrist 16-01.75 +0.0
5 Treiquella Osborne 9 Monument 15-07.25 0.7
6 Evka Godusova 11 Spray 15-02.50 1.0
7 Samantha Coons 11 Sherman 14-09.75 1.1
8 Emma Bowers 9 Imbler 14-04.00 1.0
9 Cassie Wilson 12 Mohawk J14-04.00 +0.0
10 Kodye Harvey 11 Lowell 13-06.00 3.1
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ellie Logan 10 Condon/Wheeler 34-09.75 -0.1
2 Morgan Grubb 12 Portland Lut 33-05.25 0.4
3 Kieley Williams 12 Prairie City 33-01.75 -0.3
4 Anna McKay 12 Paisley 32-06.50 -1.1
5 Tess O'Leary 11 Paisley 32-00.50 0.7
6 Samantha Coons 11 Sherman 31-11.50 0.5
7 Emma Bowers 9 Imbler 29-10.25 -0.4
8 Melanie Cummiskey 12 Siletz Valle 29-03.25 -0.1
9 Becca Phipps 12 Portland Lut 28-02.75 +0.0
10 Brianna Matthews 12 Triangle Lak 27-04.75 -1.0
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan White 11 Mitchell 37-05.50
2 Taylor Darden 9 Dufur 37-05.00
3 Courtney Hendrix 12 Alsea 36-07.00
4 Whitney Schreiber 12 Alsea 36-00.50
5 Kaylee Biando 10 Prospect Cha 35-00.50
6 Denisse Cruz 11 Portland Lut 34-01.50
7 Sara Davidson 12 St. Paul 33-07.50
8 Brenna Gravitt 12 Gilchrist 33-06.50
9 Kailey Kell 10 Prairie City 32-03.50
10 Whitnee Chandler 12 Harper 31-04.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan White 11 Mitchell 128-06
2 Mariah Camargo 12 Condon/Wheeler 110-05
3 Paige Kooker 11 Gilchrist 109-10
4 Angie Turpen 11 Alsea 108-04
5 Breanna Jones 10 Eddyville Ch 107-03
6 Sara Davidson 12 St. Paul 104-05
7 Jackie Jordan 12 Harper 102-11
8 Morgan Sprengle 10 Portland Lut 97-09
9 Treiquella Osborne 9 Monument 95-05
10 Ashley James 11 Gilchrist 91-11
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellie Logan 10 Condon/Wheeler 146-04
2 Emily Sproul 10 Willamette C 111-11
3 Breanna Jones 10 Eddyville Ch 106-03
4 Sarah McKay 11 St. Paul 105-07
5 Jessica Logan 12 Condon/Wheeler 104-03
6 Shayla Lundy 12 Crane 100-06
7 Jackie Jordan 12 Harper 100-03
8 Justine Bringhurst 9 Camas Valley 99-02
9 Liz Harry 11 Mapleton 97-10
10 Leanna McGregor 12 Gilchrist 97-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 A.J. Hedgecock 12 Dayton 11.23Q 1.8 1
2 Marcellus Ramos 12 Nyssa 11.37Q -2.2 2
3 Marady Chhun 12 Gervais 11.27Q 1.8 1
4 Brandon Williams 11 Cascade Chri 11.39Q -2.2 2
5 Cedet Bailey 10 Clatskanie 11.28Q 1.8 1
6 Alex Cicerich 12 Corbett 11.48Q -2.2 2
7 Erik Carranza 12 Riverside 11.43q 1.8 1
8 Chris McMahen 12 Pleasant Hil 11.53q -2.2 2
9 Elijah Tucker 11 Waldport 11.57 1.8 1
10 Lane Hadley 10 Lakeview 11.87 -2.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 A.J. Hedgecock 12 Dayton 11.22 0.3
2 Marcellus Ramos 12 Nyssa 11.25 0.3
3 Cedet Bailey 10 Clatskanie 11.30 0.3
4 Marady Chhun 12 Gervais 11.37 0.3
5 Chris McMahen 12 Pleasant Hil 11.54 0.3
6 Brandon Williams 11 Cascade Chri 11.54 0.3
7 Alex Cicerich 12 Corbett 11.55 0.3
8 Erik Carranza 12 Riverside 11.63 0.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison Leep 12 St. Mary's 22.48Q 1.7 2
2 David Harris 12 Westside Chr 22.77Q +0.0 1
3 Devon Marshall 11 Rainier 22.70Q 1.7 2
4 Cedet Bailey 10 Clatskanie 22.82Q +0.0 1
5 Marcellus Ramos 12 Nyssa 23.07Q 1.7 2
6 Erik Carranza 12 Riverside 23.16Q +0.0 1
7 Chris McMahen 12 Pleasant Hil 23.11q 1.7 2
8 Cameron Straton 12 Horizon Chri 23.24q +0.0 1
9 William Underwood 12 Waldport 24.19 1.7 2
10 Brandon Williams 11 Cascade Chri 24.93 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 David Harris 12 Westside Chr 22.43 0.1
2 Devon Marshall 11 Rainier 22.72 0.1
3 Cedet Bailey 10 Clatskanie 22.81 0.1
4 Harrison Leep 12 St. Mary's 22.85 0.1
5 Marcellus Ramos 12 Nyssa 23.19 0.1
6 Chris McMahen 12 Pleasant Hil 23.24 0.1
7 Erik Carranza 12 Riverside 23.34 0.1
8 Cameron Straton 12 Horizon Chri 23.41 0.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devon Marshall 11 Rainier 50.32Q 1
2 David Harris 12 Westside Chr 50.50Q 2
3 Harrison Leep 12 St. Mary's 50.54Q 2
4 Noah Kotler 12 St. Mary's 51.09Q 1
5 Preston Banks 11 Harrisburg 50.91Q 2
6 Josh Cole 12 Valley Catho 51.81Q 1
7 Cameron Straton 12 Horizon Chri 52.37q 2
8 Aaron McFadden 12 Creswell 53.42q 1
9 Jordan Moyes 10 Nyssa 53.45 1
10 Matson Gahley 11 Burns 55.35 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 David Harris 12 Westside Chr 48.73
2 Harrison Leep 12 St. Mary's 48.84
3 Devon Marshall 11 Rainier 49.91
4 Noah Kotler 12 St. Mary's 50.83
5 Josh Cole 12 Valley Catho 51.27
6 Preston Banks 11 Harrisburg 51.81
7 Cameron Straton 12 Horizon Chri 52.44
8 Aaron McFadden 12 Creswell 53.33
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirk Anderson 11 Westside Chr 2:00.21
2 Quentin Jensen 10 Nyssa 2:00.22
3 Parris Joyce 12 Catlin Gabel 2:00.71
4 Preston Banks 11 Harrisburg 2:01.37
5 Jonathan Ferguson 12 Pleasant Hil 2:02.13
6 Ryan Maag 12 Nyssa 2:02.86
7 Mat Blanco 12 Rogue River 2:03.95
8 Luke Wildhaber 11 Dayton 2:04.57
9 Anthony Alfieri 12 Valley Catho 2:05.97
-- Hudson Eustace 12 Cascade Chri DQ
Boys 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Obletz 11 Oregon Episc 4:05.10
2 Hudson Eustace 12 Cascade Chri 4:06.04
3 Corbin Helt 12 Creswell 4:07.48
4 Joe Carrillo 12 Chemawa 4:07.67
5 Ryan Maag 12 Nyssa 4:08.38
6 Andy Holstrom 12 Valley Catho 4:09.16
7 Cooper Roach 10 Valley Catho 4:14.17
8 Connor Garcia 12 Valley Catho 4:15.57
9 Jordan Brown 12 Umatilla 4:16.17
10 Rich Fettig 11 Westside Chr 4:24.15
11 Josh Carpenter 12 Myrtle Point 4:29.18
12 Garrick Kalmeta 11 Westside Chr 4:32.77
Boys 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Obletz 11 Oregon Episc 9:02.32
2 Cooper Roach 10 Valley Catho 9:07.04
3 Andy Holstrom 12 Valley Catho 9:07.29
4 Adam Siltala 12 Clatskanie 9:07.30
5 Joe Carrillo 12 Chemawa 9:07.56
6 Connor Garcia 12 Valley Catho 9:13.60
7 Nicholas Cooper 12 Pleasant Hil 9:22.72
8 Rich Fettig 11 Westside Chr 9:25.26
9 Josh Carpenter 12 Myrtle Point 9:30.61
10 Jordan Brown 12 Umatilla 9:35.23
11 Jacob Peterson 12 Amity 9:54.57
12 Terryn Downhill 12 Rogue River 10:03.00
13 Julio Mendez 11 Nyssa 10:05.97
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seth Gretz 11 Rogue River 15.30Q 0.4 2
2 Nathan Ferrell 12 Warrenton 15.32Q 0.7 1
3 Leo Williamson 12 Toledo 15.49Q 0.4 2
4 Trae Davis 11 Amity 15.74Q 0.7 1
5 Eli Wilson-Pelton 12 Catlin Gabel 15.78Q 0.7 1
6 Sam Givens 12 Santiam Chri 15.95Q 0.4 2
7 Justin Angove 11 Bandon 15.88q 0.7 1
8 Dylan LeMay 12 Valley Catho 16.04q 0.4 2
9 Luke Wildhaber 11 Dayton 16.58 0.4 2
10 Jackson Stipe 12 Nyssa 17.01 0.7 1
11 Sage DeLong 9 Vale 17.30 0.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Ferrell 12 Warrenton 15.11 1.5
2 Leo Williamson 12 Toledo 15.30 1.5
3 Seth Gretz 11 Rogue River 15.60 1.5
4 Justin Angove 11 Bandon 15.66 1.5
5 Trae Davis 11 Amity 15.89 1.5
6 Eli Wilson-Pelton 12 Catlin Gabel 15.93 1.5
7 Dylan LeMay 12 Valley Catho 16.03 1.5
-- Sam Givens 12 Santiam Chri DQ 1.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seth Gretz 11 Rogue River 40.55Q 1
2 Justin Angove 11 Bandon 40.87Q 2
3 Noah Kotler 12 St. Mary's 40.74Q 1
4 Nathan Ferrell 12 Warrenton 41.47Q 2
5 Erik Sutfin 12 Rainier 41.01Q 1
6 Taylor Miles 11 Amity 42.04Q 2
7 Eli Wilson-Pelton 12 Catlin Gabel 41.23q 1
8 Trae Davis 11 Amity 41.58q 1
9 Sam Givens 12 Santiam Chri 42.20 1
10 Brent Counts 11 Blanchet 43.26 2
11 Sage DeLong 9 Vale 44.17 2
12 Laramie Stipe 11 Nyssa 45.20 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Angove 11 Bandon 40.08
2 Nathan Ferrell 12 Warrenton 40.16
3 Erik Sutfin 12 Rainier 40.76
4 Noah Kotler 12 St. Mary's 40.81
5 Trae Davis 11 Amity 41.39
6 Taylor Miles 11 Amity 41.62
7 Eli Wilson-Pelton 12 Catlin Gabel 42.01
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Horizon Christian (Tualat 44.39Q 1
1) Ryan Sederstrom 12 2) Tyler Forrester 11
3) Cameron Straton 12 4) Ben Smith 12
2 Bandon 44.51Q 2
1) Justin Angove 11 2) Jonathan Everest 12
3) Charlie Yarbor 12 4) Marcus Hardman 10
3 Rainier 44.89Q 2
1) Cody Gollihugh 11 2) Erik Sutfin 12
3) Craig Pedersen 12 4) Devon Marshall 11
4 Waldport 45.24Q 1
1) Willis Mullen 12 2) Caleb Bullock 10
3) Elijah Tucker 11 4) William Underwood 12
5 Pleasant Hill 45.08Q 2
1) Chris McMahen 12 2) Dalton Pierzina 12
3) Shane Brooks 12 4) Jacob Andress 12
6 Amity 45.44Q 1
1) Mauricio Duran 9 2) Riley Moore 9
3) Tyler Maples 11 4) Sergio Ulloa 12
7 Catlin Gabel 45.33q 2
1) Ian Smith 10 2) David Lovitz 11
3) Parris Joyce 12 4) Eli Wilson-Pelton 12
8 Vale 45.58q 1
1) Conner Eyler 9 2) Levi Maag 12
3) Sage DeLong 9 4) Tyler Applegate 12
9 St. Mary's 45.58 1
1) Austin Igelman 12 2) Noah Kotler 12
3) Calvin Roberts 11 4) Harrison Leep 12
10 Nyssa 47.10 2
1) Michael Smith 11 2) Jordan Moyes 10
3) Alex Cisneros 12 4) Jackson Stipe 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Horizon Christian (Tualat 44.19
1) Ryan Sederstrom 12 2) Tyler Forrester 11
3) Cameron Straton 12 4) Ben Smith 12
2 Bandon 44.36
1) Justin Angove 11 2) Jonathan Everest 12
3) Charlie Yarbor 12 4) Marcus Hardman 10
3 Pleasant Hill 45.09
1) Chris McMahen 12 2) Dalton Pierzina 12
3) Shane Brooks 12 4) Jacob Andress 12
4 Amity 45.20
1) Mauricio Duran 9 2) Riley Moore 9
3) Tyler Maples 11 4) Sergio Ulloa 12
5 Waldport 45.29
1) Willis Mullen 12 2) Caleb Bullock 10
3) Elijah Tucker 11 4) William Underwood 12
6 Vale 45.42
1) Conner Eyler 9 2) Levi Maag 12
3) Sage DeLong 9 4) Tyler Applegate 12
7 Catlin Gabel 45.69
1) Ian Smith 10 2) David Lovitz 11
3) Parris Joyce 12 4) Eli Wilson-Pelton 12
-- Rainier DQ
1) Cody Gollihugh 11 2) Erik Sutfin 12
3) Craig Pedersen 12 4) Devon Marshall 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westside Christian 3:30.84Q 2
1) Jacob Sturtevant 10 2) Ethan Parker 12
3) John Hanscom 12 4) Kirk Anderson 11
2 Pleasant Hill 3:31.06Q 1
1) Chris McMahen 12 2) Jacob Andress 12
3) Shane Brooks 12 4) Jonathan Ferguson 12
3 Valley Catholic 3:30.85Q 2
1) Josh Cole 12 2) Aidan McLeod 12
3) Andy Holstrom 12 4) Cooper Roach 10
4 Rainier 3:31.39Q 1
1) Brian Guisinger 10 2) Craig Pedersen 12
3) Erik Sutfin 12 4) Devon Marshall 11
5 Creswell 3:31.74Q 2
1) Aaron McFadden 12 2) Allen Nickelson 12
3) Hayden England 12 4) Corbin Helt 12
6 St. Mary's 3:36.59Q 1
1) Noah Kotler 12 2) Calvin Roberts 11
3) Ross Robino 11 4) Harrison Leep 12
7 Rogue River 3:33.09q 2
1) Seth Gretz 11 2) Mat Blanco 12
3) Henry Papa 12 4) Zach Blanco 10
8 Nyssa 3:37.26q 1
1) Michael Smith 11 2) Jackson Stipe 12
3) Quentin Jensen 10 4) Jordan Moyes 10
9 Vale 3:44.24 2
1) Agi Tamez 10 2) Marcelino Leyva 11
3) Drake Montgomery 10 4) Sage DeLong 9
10 Horizon Christian (Tualat 3:45.53 1
1) Seth Cardoza 12 2) Sam Davies 9
3) Tyler Forrester 11 4) Cameron Straton 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Westside Christian 3:24.90
1) Ethan Parker 12 2) John Hanscom 12
3) Kirk Anderson 11 4) David Harris 12
2 Rainier 3:28.02
1) Brian Guisinger 10 2) Craig Pedersen 12
3) Erik Sutfin 12 4) Devon Marshall 11
3 Pleasant Hill 3:28.60
1) Chris McMahen 12 2) Jacob Andress 12
3) Shane Brooks 12 4) Jonathan Ferguson 12
4 Valley Catholic 3:32.24
1) Aidan McLeod 12 2) Cooper Roach 10
3) Andy Holstrom 12 4) Josh Cole 12
5 Creswell 3:32.91
1) Aaron McFadden 12 2) Allen Nickelson 12
3) Hayden England 12 4) Corbin Helt 12
6 Nyssa 3:38.28
1) Michael Smith 11 2) Jackson Stipe 12
3) Quentin Jensen 10 4) Jordan Moyes 10
7 St. Mary's 3:40.06
1) Noah Kotler 12 2) Glenn Alvarez 11
3) Calvin Roberts 11 4) Harrison Leep 12
8 Rogue River 3:40.48
1) Jason Daly 12 2) Mat Blanco 12
3) Henry Papa 12 4) Zach Blanco 10
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trent Sohr 11 Grant Union 6-01.00
2 Oliver Tymoshuk 12 Corbett 6-00.00
3 Jonathan Ferguson 12 Pleasant Hil 5-10.00
4 Bryce Davis 12 Lakeview J5-10.00
5 Sergio Ulloa 12 Amity J5-10.00
6 TJ Fisher 11 Waldport J5-10.00
7 Mack Epple 11 Illinois Val 5-09.00
8 David Lovitz 11 Catlin Gabel J5-09.00
9 Tyson Eddy 12 Vale 5-08.00
-- Calvin Anderson 11 Horizon Chri NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Pelley 11 Santiam Chri 12-06.00
2 Jackson Stipe 12 Nyssa 12-00.00
3 Reachana Chan 12 Valley Catho J12-00.00
4 Seth Gretz 11 Rogue River 11-09.00
5 Austin Igelman 12 St. Mary's 11-06.00
6 Micah Cisneros 10 Dayton 10-00.00
7 Matson Gahley 11 Burns J10-00.00
8 Ty Neuschwander 11 Harrisburg J10-00.00
9 Esteban Cruz 10 Dayton 9-00.00
-- Cameron Boyd 12 Catlin Gabel NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 A.J. Hedgecock 12 Dayton 21-11.25 +0.0
2 Marcellus Ramos 12 Nyssa 21-02.75 -0.1
3 Sergio Ulloa 12 Amity 21-00.50 +0.0
4 David Harris 12 Westside Chr 21-00.00 -0.1
5 Derek Luck 11 Warrenton 20-11.50 -1.2
6 Ben Smith 12 Horizon Chri 20-08.25 -0.4
7 Bryce Davis 12 Lakeview 20-01.50 -0.3
8 Trent Sohr 11 Grant Union 19-11.00 +0.0
9 Levi Giradot 11 Cascade Chri 19-09.50 +0.0
10 David Lovitz 11 Catlin Gabel 19-07.25 -0.8
11 Jordan Smith 11 Salem Academ 18-10.25 -0.7
12 Michael Armour 11 Santiam Chri 17-04.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Marcellus Ramos 12 Nyssa 43-08.50 0.5
2 A.J. Hedgecock 12 Dayton 43-01.00 +0.0
3 Nick Wilson 12 Grant Union 42-06.50 1.5
4 Ben Smith 12 Horizon Chri 42-04.00 +0.0
5 Brad Larsen 11 Myrtle Point 42-02.50 -1.4
6 Levi Giradot 11 Cascade Chri 41-08.00 -1.7
7 Derek Luck 11 Warrenton 41-02.25 -0.7
8 Dylan LeMay 12 Valley Catho 40-05.00 1.2
9 Sergio Ulloa 12 Amity 40-04.50 +0.0
10 Trent Sohr 11 Grant Union 40-02.00 -0.2
11 Shane Brooks 12 Pleasant Hil 39-01.25 -1.2
12 David Fahlman 12 Salem Academ 38-02.00 -1.6
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hayden Craig 12 Dayton 50-09.50
2 Lane Roseberry 12 Lakeview 46-03.75
3 Marcus Valero 12 Nyssa 45-04.00
4 Jordan Hollaway 11 Warrenton 44-11.75
5 Wilson Hodge 11 Coquille 44-08.50
6 Loren Linhart 11 Jefferson 43-01.50
7 Greg Shimer 10 Riverside 42-04.50
8 James Poumele 12 Harrisburg 41-08.50
9 Alex Hisey 11 Rainier 40-08.75
10 Isaiah Irving 10 Amity 38-09.50
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 A.J. Hedgecock 12 Dayton 158-00
2 Hayden Craig 12 Dayton 147-08
3 Skylar Emery 12 Nyssa 140-09
4 Cheyene Webb 10 Nyssa 136-00
5 Jordan Hollaway 11 Warrenton 134-10
6 Loren Linhart 11 Jefferson 133-01
7 Wilson Hodge 11 Coquille 128-07
8 Wyatt Prunk 11 Jefferson 124-11
9 Isaac Noles 12 Corbett 121-04
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shane Brooks 12 Pleasant Hil 199-02
2 Lane Roseberry 12 Lakeview 181-06
3 Dylan Stanwyck 12 Burns 174-07
4 Stephen Walter 12 Harrisburg 161-01
5 Bryce Davis 12 Lakeview 159-10
6 Andrew White 12 Dayton 143-02
7 Mark Pease 9 Westside Chr 142-00
8 Nathan Ferrell 12 Warrenton 136-11
9 Jordan Cain 11 Warrenton 133-10
10 Cheyene Webb 10 Nyssa 109-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicolo Casale 12 Vernonia 11.28Q 0.9 1
2 Josue Avilez 10 Central Linn 11.32Q -0.3 2
3 Marcus Lynn 12 Enterprise 11.54Q 0.9 1
4 Chris Cotuna 11 Faith Bible 11.55Q -0.3 2
5 Conner Pappas 12 Heppner 11.58Q -0.3 2
6 Brady Smith 11 Scio 11.69Q 0.9 1
7 David Henry 11 Oakland 11.86q 0.9 1
8 Charles Chavtur 12 Reedsport 11.88q 0.9 1
9 Zach Swingle 12 Lost River 11.97 -0.3 2
10 Nathan Ring 11 Glendale 12.24 -0.3 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Josue Avilez 10 Central Linn 11.22 1.6
2 Nicolo Casale 12 Vernonia 11.23 1.6
3 Chris Cotuna 11 Faith Bible 11.40 1.6
4 Marcus Lynn 12 Enterprise 11.46 1.6
5 Conner Pappas 12 Heppner 11.47 1.6
6 Brady Smith 11 Scio 11.65 1.6
7 David Henry 11 Oakland 11.82 1.6
8 Charles Chavtur 12 Reedsport 11.99 1.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicolo Casale 12 Vernonia 22.77Q 0.8 1
2 Marcus Lynn 12 Enterprise 23.16Q 2.0 2
3 Josue Avilez 10 Central Linn 23.17Q 0.8 1
4 Conner Pappas 12 Heppner 23.37Q 2.0 2
5 Jacob Stevens 12 Vernonia 23.47Q 2.0 2
6 Jesus Retano 11 Culver 23.57Q 0.8 1
7 Jake Cerri 12 Lost River 23.57q 2.0 2
8 Austin Blanchfill 12 Yoncalla 23.71q 0.8 1
9 Joe Chen 11 Canyonville 24.31 0.8 1
10 Jayson Ezell 12 Oakland 24.81 2.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nicolo Casale 12 Vernonia 22.67 0.7
2 Marcus Lynn 12 Enterprise 22.94 0.7
3 Conner Pappas 12 Heppner 23.09 0.7
4 Josue Avilez 10 Central Linn 23.20 0.7
5 Jacob Stevens 12 Vernonia 23.45 0.7
6 Austin Blanchfill 12 Yoncalla 23.84 0.7
7 Jake Cerri 12 Lost River 24.02 0.7
8 Jesus Retano 11 Culver 24.22 0.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Lynn 12 Enterprise 51.53Q 2
2 Jesus Retano 11 Culver 51.72Q 1
3 Kyle Belanger 11 Culver 52.07Q 2
4 Alex Tyler 11 Enterprise 52.28Q 1
5 Hannes Zetzsche 12 Reedsport 52.86Q 1
6 Mitch VanVuren 12 Faith Bible 55.18Q 2
7 Garrett Bender 10 Faith Bible 53.31q 1
8 Taylor Perkins 12 Oakland 53.59q 1
9 Traegen Stradley 10 Lost River 56.43 2
10 Will Hess 12 Bonanza 57.43 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Lynn 12 Enterprise 50.07
2 Jesus Retano 11 Culver 51.36
3 Alex Tyler 11 Enterprise 51.89
4 Kyle Belanger 11 Culver 51.89
5 Hannes Zetzsche 12 Reedsport 52.25
6 Garrett Bender 10 Faith Bible 53.31
7 Mitch VanVuren 12 Faith Bible 53.36
8 Taylor Perkins 12 Oakland 54.67
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Fleck 11 Vernonia 1:59.01
2 AJ Holmberg 10 Scio 1:59.17
3 DJ Wheeler 12 Monroe 2:00.07
4 Scott Porter 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 2:00.43
5 Austin Burns 11 Enterprise 2:00.91
6 Kyle Belanger 11 Culver 2:00.91
7 Anthony Landeros 9 Irrigon 2:05.56
8 Cody Cox 12 Lost River 2:07.90
9 Hannes Zetzsche 12 Reedsport 2:10.56
10 Levi Tarbell 10 Bonanza 2:10.58
Boys 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Ewers 12 Central Linn 4:04.24
2 Zach Holloway 12 Central Linn 4:08.57
3 Sisay Gillock 10 Portland Chr 4:15.74
4 David Ribich 10 Enterprise 4:20.38
5 Michael O'Reilly 12 Union 4:24.71
6 Nathan Fleck 11 Vernonia 4:28.31
7 Darin Houle 10 Crow 4:30.19
8 Zach Nash 11 Yoncalla 4:40.34
9 Steven Robuck 12 Bonanza 4:48.01
10 Jesse Palmateer 9 Glendale 4:51.71
Boys 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Ewers 12 Central Linn 8:42.40
2 Zach Holloway 12 Central Linn 8:53.61
3 David Ribich 10 Enterprise 9:10.68
4 Sisay Gillock 10 Portland Chr 9:10.68
5 Kody Osborne 11 East Linn Ch 9:13.97
6 Michael O'Reilly 12 Union 9:20.72
7 Cody Aalsma 12 Nestucca 9:21.60
8 Taylor Ball 9 Oakridge 10:10.34
9 Eric Summers 10 Lost River 10:18.36
10 Steven Bodnar 12 Glendale 10:20.03
11 Darin Houle 10 Crow 10:45.93
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark LaCoste 11 Central Linn 15.00Q +0.0 1
2 Paul Bentz 12 Regis 15.83Q 1.0 2
3 Ramon Leon 12 Irrigon 16.22Q +0.0 1
4 Austin Blanchfill 12 Yoncalla 16.25Q 1.0 2
5 Matt Kolenski 12 Portland Chr 16.29Q +0.0 1
6 Charles Chavtur 12 Reedsport 16.48Q 1.0 2
7 David Guild 10 Portland Chr 17.38q 1.0 2
8 Andrew Bara 12 Heppner 17.78q +0.0 1
9 Ethan Hawkins 12 Bonanza 17.90 +0.0 1
10 Brandon Mattos 9 Riddle 20.28 1.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mark LaCoste 11 Central Linn 14.97 0.3
2 Paul Bentz 12 Regis 15.40 0.3
3 Austin Blanchfill 12 Yoncalla 15.98 0.3
4 Ramon Leon 12 Irrigon 16.07 0.3
5 Charles Chavtur 12 Reedsport 16.29 0.3
6 Matt Kolenski 12 Portland Chr 16.93 0.3
7 Andrew Bara 12 Heppner 17.13 0.3
8 David Guild 10 Portland Chr 17.20 0.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark LaCoste 11 Central Linn 42.56Q 2
2 Charles Chavtur 12 Reedsport 43.15Q 1
3 Ramon Leon 12 Irrigon 43.04Q 2
4 Randy Winesburg 12 Nestucca 43.73Q 1
5 Aaron Jackson 11 Oakridge 43.15Q 2
6 Matt Kolenski 12 Portland Chr 44.31Q 1
7 Austin Miller 11 Scio 43.20q 2
8 Andrew Bara 12 Heppner 45.14q 1
9 Traegen Stradley 10 Lost River 46.43 1
10 Will Hess 12 Bonanza 48.15 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mark LaCoste 11 Central Linn 39.69
2 Charles Chavtur 12 Reedsport 41.30
3 Ramon Leon 12 Irrigon 41.96
4 Matt Kolenski 12 Portland Chr 42.83
5 Aaron Jackson 11 Oakridge 43.12
6 Austin Miller 11 Scio 44.52
7 Andrew Bara 12 Heppner 44.99
8 Randy Winesburg 12 Nestucca 46.11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Central Linn 44.28Q 1
1) Jeremiah Wyne 12 2) Tate Barnes 9
3) Mark LaCoste 11 4) Josue Avilez 10
2 Regis 45.21Q 2
1) Zach Gescher 10 2) Martin Duracka 12
3) Michael Beitel 12 4) Ryan Gescher 12
3 Scio 44.90Q 1
1) Nathan Jones 11 2) Ben Jones 11
3) Daniel Harper 11 4) Brady Smith 11
4 Enterprise 45.95Q 2
1) Josh Higginbotham 12 2) Alex Tyler 11
3) Dustin Dean 11 4) Austin Burns 11
5 Neah-Kah-Nie 45.71Q 1
1) Craig Grasseth 10 2) Jed Emmonds 9
3) Brad Watson 11 4) Scott Porter 12
6 Oakridge 46.59Q 2
1) Cody Langham 10 2) Ben Olsen 9
3) Ethan Volgardsen 10 4) Collin Gamez 10
7 Lost River 46.00q 1
1) Jake Cerri 12 2) Mike Cooney 10
3) Zach Swingle 12 4) Tannor Stradley 11
8 Oakland 47.23q 2
1) David Henry 11 2) Colby DeVasier 10
3) Chris Garrison 11 4) Taylor Perkins 12
9 Canyonville Christian Academy 47.26 2
1) Joe Chen 11 2) Emmanuel Stand 11
3) Jack Yoo 10 4) Jamie Wang 11
10 Stanfield Secondary Sch 47.89 1
1) Moises Cardona 2) Chris Diaz 12
3) Juan Angel 11 4) Felipe Rodriguez 10
-- Vernonia DQ 2
1) Paul Jiranek 12 2) Nicolo Casale 12
3) Lane Sullivan 11 4) Jacob Stevens 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Central Linn 44.21
1) Jeremiah Wyne 12 2) Tate Barnes 9
3) Mark LaCoste 11 4) Josue Avilez 10
2 Scio 44.82
1) Nathan Jones 11 2) Ben Jones 11
3) Daniel Harper 11 4) Brady Smith 11
3 Neah-Kah-Nie 45.35
1) Craig Grasseth 10 2) Jed Emmonds 9
3) Brad Watson 11 4) Scott Porter 12
4 Regis 45.58
1) Ryan Gescher 12 2) Martin Duracka 12
3) Zach Gescher 10 4) Ryan Mumey 10
5 Enterprise 45.84
1) Josh Higginbotham 12 2) Alex Tyler 11
3) Dustin Dean 11 4) Austin Burns 11
6 Lost River 46.13
1) Jake Cerri 12 2) Mike Cooney 10
3) Zach Swingle 12 4) Tannor Stradley 11
7 Oakridge 46.53
1) Cody Langham 10 2) Ben Olsen 9
3) Ethan Volgardsen 10 4) Collin Gamez 10
8 Oakland 46.58
1) David Henry 11 2) Colby DeVasier 10
3) Chris Garrison 11 4) Taylor Perkins 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vernonia 3:32.18Q 2
1) Kristian Wredstroem 12 2) Nathan Fleck 11
3) Jacob Stevens 12 4) Nicolo Casale 12
2 Enterprise 3:33.33Q 1
1) Eric Schwendinan 11 2) Austin Burns 11
3) Alex Tyler 11 4) Marcus Lynn 12
3 Scio 3:35.07Q 1
1) Nathan Jones 11 2) Brady Smith 11
3) Ben Jones 11 4) AJ Holmberg 10
4 Culver 3:36.25Q 2
1) Josue' Gonzalez 12 2) Jesus Retano 11
3) Gerson Gonzalez 11 4) Kyle Belanger 11
5 Portland Christian 3:41.95Q 1
1) Ty Zimmerman 11 2) Nick Eckhardt 11
3) Dan Mitchell 11 4) Sisay Gillock 10
6 Monroe 3:42.34Q 2
1) Jacob Meeker 10 2) Kendall Seitzinger 10
3) Devon Salerno 12 4) DJ Wheeler 12
7 Lost River 3:46.85q 1
1) Frank Alonzo 10 2) Jake Cerri 12
3) Traegen Stradley 10 4) Cody Cox 12
8 Heppner 3:53.03q 2
1) Bryce Fowler 11 2) Jeff McConnell 12
3) Seth Palmer 12 4) Jacob Moses 9
9 Glendale 3:53.39 1
1) Daniel Juneau 12 2) Jesse Palmateer 9
3) Steven Bodnar 12 4) Cody Boal 12
10 Oakland 3:54.97 2
1) Hayden Snow 2) Colby DeVasier 10
3) Chris Garrison 11 4) Taylor Perkins 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vernonia 3:26.80
1) Kristian Wredstroem 12 2) Nathan Fleck 11
3) Jacob Stevens 12 4) Nicolo Casale 12
2 Scio 3:28.49
1) Nathan Jones 11 2) Brady Smith 11
3) Ben Jones 11 4) AJ Holmberg 10
3 Enterprise 3:28.51
1) Eric Schwendinan 11 2) Austin Burns 11
3) Alex Tyler 11 4) Marcus Lynn 12
4 Culver 3:33.76
1) Josue' Gonzalez 12 2) Jesus Retano 11
3) Gerson Gonzalez 11 4) Kyle Belanger 11
5 Portland Christian 3:40.80
1) Ty Zimmerman 11 2) Nick Eckhardt 11
3) Sisay Gillock 10 4) Dan Mitchell 11
6 Monroe 3:42.13
1) Jacob Meeker 10 2) Kendall Seitzinger 10
3) Devon Salerno 12 4) DJ Wheeler 12
7 Lost River 3:43.39
1) Frank Alonzo 10 2) Jake Cerri 12
3) Traegen Stradley 10 4) Cody Cox 12
8 Heppner 3:54.01
1) Bryce Fowler 11 2) Jeff McConnell 12
3) Seth Palmer 12 4) Jacob Moses 9
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Ahn 12 Nestucca 6-02.00
2 Keenan Blanchfill 12 Yoncalla 5-11.00
3 Josh Reznick 12 Portland Chr 5-10.00
4 Zach Swingle 12 Lost River 5-08.00
5 Anthony Landeros 9 Irrigon 5-06.00
6 Brennan Johnson 9 Crow J5-06.00
7 Patrick Negel 11 East Linn Ch 5-04.00
8 Devan Hanft 12 Central Linn J5-04.00
8 Rocky Davidson 9 Enterprise J5-04.00
10 Nick Wiggins 11 Riddle 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul Bentz 12 Regis 13-00.00
2 Matt Kolenski 12 Portland Chr 12-09.00
3 Cody Cox 12 Lost River 12-03.00
4 Collin Styring 10 Riverdale 12-00.00
5 Hayden Hinshaw 10 Reedsport 11-09.00
6 Ryan Mumey 10 Regis 11-03.00
7 Andrew Timpy 9 Irrigon 10-09.00
8 Stephen Howes 10 Elgin 10-06.00
8 Logan Drullinger 11 Crow 10-06.00
10 Levi Pipkin 10 Bonanza 10-00.00
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Josh Reznick 12 Portland Chr 20-07.25 -0.1
2 Austin Blanchfill 12 Yoncalla 20-04.75 +0.0
3 Paul Bentz 12 Regis 20-04.00 0.6
4 Ramon Leon 12 Irrigon 20-01.25 0.4
5 Zach Swingle 12 Lost River 19-01.75 -0.9
6 Osvaldo Macias 11 Irrigon 18-11.75 0.4
7 Nathan Jones 11 Scio 18-10.75 0.6
8 Jack Yoo 10 Canyonville 18-03.25 1.4
9 Lane Sullivan 11 Vernonia 18-03.00 +0.0
10 Zack VanDeHey 10 Oakland 17-10.25 -1.6
11 Ryan Mumey 10 Regis 17-04.50 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Josh Reznick 12 Portland Chr 42-08.25 +0.0
2 Peter Meyr 11 Central Linn 42-00.50 -0.8
3 Dustin Dean 11 Enterprise 40-07.50 1.2
4 Hannes Zetzsche 12 Reedsport 39-10.50 1.3
5 Jake Cerri 12 Lost River 39-10.00 0.4
6 Nick Ahn 12 Nestucca 39-03.00 1.3
7 Osvaldo Macias 11 Irrigon 38-08.75 1.1
8 Ricardo Rayas 10 Lost River 38-07.75 1.9
9 Taylor Perkins 12 Oakland 38-07.25 1.1
-- Michael Beitel 12 Regis FOUL
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trever Walker 11 Central Linn 50-09.75
2 Drace Moeller 9 Nestucca 45-11.50
3 Blake Warren 10 East Linn Ch 42-09.00
4 Jordan Wagner 12 Faith Bible 42-08.00
5 Erick Vera 12 Lost River 42-02.50
6 Stefan Quarrey 12 Enterprise 41-10.75
7 Josue Nieves 11 Lost River 40-09.75
8 Daniel Kohlhepp 9 Enterprise 40-01.00
9 David Henry 11 Oakland 40-00.50
10 Tanner Eastlick 11 Crow 38-02.75
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul Bentz 12 Regis 152-06
2 Stefan Quarrey 12 Enterprise 145-10
3 Blake Warren 10 East Linn Ch 144-03
4 Tanner Eastlick 11 Crow 139-03
5 Curtis Farmer 11 Portland Chr 134-05
6 Zech Patryson 12 Glendale 126-07
7 Elliott Capek 12 Riverdale 125-09
8 Clayton Gaines 10 Weston-McEwe 121-11
9 Josue Nieves 11 Lost River 120-02
10 David Henry 11 Oakland 115-09
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Juneau 12 Glendale 175-04
2 Erich Roepke 12 Enterprise 174-04
3 Zach Sherman 12 Regis 166-10
4 Josh Reznick 12 Portland Chr 164-09
5 Austin Cherry 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 152-10
6 Daniel Glaede 10 Kennedy 149-08
7 Jordan Widener 11 Enterprise 144-11
8 DJ Wheeler 12 Monroe 144-01
9 Tannor Stradley 11 Lost River 141-05
10 Zach Nash 11 Yoncalla 124-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabe Ovgard 10 Triad 11.29Q -1.5 2
2 Andre Martin 12 Portland Lut 11.57Q -0.8 1
3 Ty Warn 11 Jordan Vall 11.60Q -0.8 1
4 Joel Baeza 9 Life Christian 11.69Q -1.5 2
5 Luke McKay 12 Paisley 11.70Q -0.8 1
6 Colton Eubanks 11 Powder Vall 11.71Q -1.5 2
7 Kendell Reese 12 McKenzie 11.75q -0.8 1
8 Gus Lowe 10 Sherman 11.86q -1.5 2
9 Dan McDermid 12 Sherman 12.08 -0.8 1
10 TJ Kinnamon 11 Lowell 12.16 -1.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gabe Ovgard 10 Triad 11.27 1.4
2 Ty Warn 11 Jordan Vall 11.37 1.4
3 Andre Martin 12 Portland Lut 11.45 1.4
4 Luke McKay 12 Paisley 11.55 1.4
5 Joel Baeza 9 Life Christian 11.58 1.4
6 Kendell Reese 12 McKenzie 11.71 1.4
7 Colton Eubanks 11 Powder Vall 11.75 1.4
8 Gus Lowe 10 Sherman 11.88 1.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabe Ovgard 10 Triad 22.83Q 2.2 1
2 John Koch 12 C.S. Lewis A 23.00Q +0.0 2
3 Andre Martin 12 Portland Lut 23.07Q 2.2 1
4 Luke McKay 12 Paisley 23.31Q +0.0 2
5 Colton Eubanks 11 Powder Vall 23.64Q 2.2 1
6 Hunter Reddington 11 Cove 23.67Q +0.0 2
7 Kendell Reese 12 McKenzie 24.18q 2.2 1
8 Conlan Stewart 12 Condon/Wheeler 24.34q +0.0 2
9 Dan McDermid 12 Sherman 24.37 2.2 1
10 TJ Kinnamon 11 Lowell 24.41 +0.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gabe Ovgard 10 Triad 22.78 -0.2
2 Andre Martin 12 Portland Lut 22.91 -0.2
3 John Koch 12 C.S. Lewis A 23.10 -0.2
4 Luke McKay 12 Paisley 23.48 -0.2
5 Colton Eubanks 11 Powder Vall 23.80 -0.2
6 Hunter Reddington 11 Cove 23.99 -0.2
7 Kendell Reese 12 McKenzie 24.54 -0.2
8 Conlan Stewart 12 Condon/Wheeler 25.36 -0.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richard Andreas 12 Camas Valley 51.81Q 2
2 Gus Lowe 10 Sherman 52.61Q 1
3 Caleb Coe 12 Damascus Chr 52.45Q 2
4 John Koch 12 C.S. Lewis A 52.66Q 1
5 Trevor Lewis 12 Joseph 52.64Q 2
6 Mike Wagner 11 Pacific 52.83Q 1
7 Conlan Stewart 12 Condon/Wheeler 54.22q 2
8 Danny Livas 11 Adrian 54.39q 1
9 Hayden Wilkinsen 9 Triangle Lak 55.17 1
10 Chad Steinhauer 10 Triangle Lak 56.46 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 John Koch 12 C.S. Lewis A 50.46
2 Caleb Coe 12 Damascus Chr 50.54
3 Mike Wagner 11 Pacific 51.06
4 Richard Andreas 12 Camas Valley 51.26
5 Gus Lowe 10 Sherman 52.27
6 Trevor Lewis 12 Joseph 52.71
7 Danny Livas 11 Adrian 54.46
8 Conlan Stewart 12 Condon/Wheeler 55.72
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Martin 11 Southwest Ch 1:57.83
2 Trevor Lane 10 Southwest Ch 1:59.96
3 Caleb Coe 12 Damascus Chr 2:00.02
4 Andrew Haskell 11 Willamette C 2:02.01
5 Manuel Finley 12 Pacific 2:02.94
6 Carl Gray 12 Cove 2:03.02
7 Bob Heersping 12 Prairie City 2:06.21
8 Flo Engelke 11 Mitchell 2:07.36
9 David Johnson 11 New Hope Chr 2:07.78
10 Jaren Nichols 12 Lowell 2:08.19
11 Peter Case 11 Griswold 2:13.06
12 Fulton Miller 11 Eddyville Ch 2:18.84
Boys 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Lane 10 Southwest Ch 4:08.59
2 Alex Dillard 12 Dufur 4:08.79
3 Bob Heersping 12 Prairie City 4:18.16
4 Chris Merlos 9 New Hope Chr 4:19.92
5 Micah Brazil 12 Cove 4:20.51
6 Zach Steele 11 North Clacka 4:24.29
7 Jack O'Leary 12 Paisley 4:25.67
8 Brandon Chittim 11 Lowell 4:29.20
9 Willy Helms 9 Spray 4:34.14
10 Sean Castellani 9 Lowell 5:03.20
Boys 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Dillard 12 Dufur 8:43.19
2 Nick Martin 11 Southwest Ch 9:30.83
3 Willy Helms 9 Spray 9:31.99
4 Micah Brazil 12 Cove 9:35.02
5 Chris Merlos 9 New Hope Chr 9:37.61
6 David Bogert 10 Southwest Ch 9:40.88
7 Brad Dancer 10 Camas Valley 9:43.39
8 Tanner Titus 12 Crane 10:16.63
9 Sean Castellani 9 Lowell 10:18.82
10 Brandon Chittim 11 Lowell 10:56.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ty Warn 11 Jordan Vall 16.22Q 1.1 2
2 Travis Ongley 12 Pacific 16.26Q +0.0 1
3 Tony Prettyman 12 South Wasco 16.50Q 1.1 2
4 Austin McNichols 10 Lowell 17.04Q +0.0 1
5 Nick Sproul 11 Willamette C 16.65Q 1.1 2
6 Cole Hoberg 11 Prairie City 17.82Q +0.0 1
7 Evan Tilton 12 Camas Valley 16.86q 1.1 2
8 Calvin Little 12 Eddyville Ch 17.11q 1.1 2
9 Will Comerford 11 Willamette C 18.01 +0.0 1
10 Cole Thomas 12 Condon/Wheeler 18.16 +0.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Austin McNichols 10 Lowell 16.13 -0.2
2 Ty Warn 11 Jordan Vall 16.17 -0.2
3 Tony Prettyman 12 South Wasco 16.34 -0.2
4 Travis Ongley 12 Pacific 16.64 -0.2
5 Nick Sproul 11 Willamette C 16.64 -0.2
6 Calvin Little 12 Eddyville Ch 17.18 -0.2
7 Evan Tilton 12 Camas Valley 17.78 -0.2
8 Cole Hoberg 11 Prairie City 17.89 -0.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Lewis 12 Joseph 43.08Q 2
2 Tony Prettyman 12 South Wasco 43.26Q 1
3 Spencer Traxtle 10 Mohawk 43.39Q 2
4 Will Comerford 11 Willamette C 44.05Q 1
5 Loreto Morelli 9 South Wasco 44.69Q 2
6 Trinton Koch 10 Gilchrist 44.99Q 1
7 Johnny Bright 10 Damascus Chr 45.42q 1
8 Travis Ongley 12 Pacific 46.01q 2
9 Cody Ware 12 Triangle Lak 47.37 2
10 Kaden Lathrop 9 Joseph 48.74 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Lewis 12 Joseph 42.33
2 Will Comerford 11 Willamette C 42.49
3 Tony Prettyman 12 South Wasco 42.91
4 Spencer Traxtle 10 Mohawk 43.10
5 Trinton Koch 10 Gilchrist 44.72
6 Johnny Bright 10 Damascus Chr 45.39
7 Travis Ongley 12 Pacific 45.58
8 Loreto Morelli 9 South Wasco 46.65
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cove 45.08Q 2
1) Hunter Reddington 11 2) David DeVore 12
3) Luke Bundren 11 4) Crayson McBride 12
2 Jordan Valley 45.47Q 1
1) Blaine Moran 11 2) Sandy Warn 9
3) Quinn Fillmore 12 4) Ty Warn 11
3 Sherman 45.24Q 2
1) Dan McDermid 12 2) Nick Coleman 10
3) Kyle Burnett 12 4) Gus Lowe 10
4 Camas Valley 45.70Q 1
1) Caleb Lindsey 10 2) Weston Tilton 10
3) Eli Wolfe 11 4) Richard Andreas 12
5 Damascus Christian 45.96Q 2
1) Matthew Dauntless 10 2) Jeremiah Woods 12
3) Austin Wood 10 4) Caleb Coe 12
6 Pacific 46.27Q 1
1) Travis Ongley 12 2) Manuel Finley 12
3) Cole Kreutzer 9 4) Mike Wagner 11
7 Willamette Christian 46.31q 1
1) Nick Sproul 11 2) Will Comerford 11
3) Nathan Gille 11 4) Andrew Haskell 11
8 Ione 46.71q 2
1) Evan Rietmann 11 2) Justin Estabrook 11
3) Luke Emmel 12 4) Steven Holland 12
9 Mohawk 50.84 1
1) Austin Bigbee 10 2) Jerry Trejo 10
3) Cody Wilson 10 4) Spencer Traxtle 10
-- Eddyville Charter DNF 2
1) Fulton Miller 11 2) Leland Loomis 11
3) Gage Pursifull 10 4) Coleman Swenson 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Camas Valley 45.11
1) Caleb Lindsey 10 2) Weston Tilton 10
3) Eli Wolfe 11 4) Richard Andreas 12
2 Sherman 45.16
1) Dan McDermid 12 2) Nick Coleman 10
3) Kyle Burnett 12 4) Gus Lowe 10
3 Jordan Valley 45.64
1) Blaine Moran 11 2) Sandy Warn 9
3) Quinn Fillmore 12 4) Ty Warn 11
4 Pacific 46.05
1) Travis Ongley 12 2) Manuel Finley 12
3) Cole Kreutzer 9 4) Mike Wagner 11
5 Willamette Christian 46.36
1) Nick Sproul 11 2) Will Comerford 11
3) Nathan Gille 11 4) Andrew Haskell 11
6 Ione 46.39
1) Evan Rietmann 11 2) Justin Estabrook 11
3) Luke Emmel 12 4) Steven Holland 12
-- Damascus Christian DQ
1) Matthew Dauntless 10 2) Jeremiah Woods 12
3) Austin Wood 10 4) Caleb Coe 12
-- Cove DQ
1) Hunter Reddington 11 2) David DeVore 12
3) Luke Bundren 11 4) Crayson McBride 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Camas Valley 3:34.88Q 1
1) Gabe Giger 2) Eli Wolfe 11
3) Weston Tilton 10 4) Richard Andreas 12
2 Pacific 3:35.13Q 2
1) Mike Wagner 11 2) Cole Kreutzer 9
3) Aaron Wyatt 12 4) Manuel Finley 12
3 Damascus Christian 3:35.24Q 1
1) Zack Matteson 11 2) Austin Wood 10
3) Matthew Dauntless 10 4) Caleb Coe 12
4 C.S. Lewis Academy 3:36.16Q 2
1) Isaak O'Shea 10 2) Sam Lawson 11
3) Seth Buck 12 4) John Koch 12
5 Sherman 3:37.01Q 2
1) Dan McDermid 12 2) Nick Coleman 10
3) Gus Lowe 10 4) Kyle Burnett 12
6 Joseph 3:37.28Q 1
1) BJ Warnock 12 2) Wyatt Warnock 10
3) Lucas Staigle 12 4) Trevor Lewis 12
7 Cove 3:38.79q 2
1) Hunter Reddington 11 2) David DeVore 12
3) Zach Doren 12 4) Carl Gray 12
8 South Wasco County 3:45.90q 1
1) Loreto Morelli 9 2) Colby Crowell 10
3) Tony Prettyman 12 4) Grayson Morelli 12
9 Triangle Lake 3:56.63 1
1) Cody Ware 12 2) Jacob Theissen 12
3) Chad Steinhauer 10 4) Hayden Wilkinsen 9
10 Lowell 3:57.31 2
1) Jaren Nichols 12 2) Luke Kinnamon 9
3) Tanner Harvey 9 4) Max Casarez 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pacific 3:30.93
1) Mike Wagner 11 2) Cole Kreutzer 9
3) Aaron Wyatt 12 4) Manuel Finley 12
2 Camas Valley 3:31.33
1) Gabe Giger 2) Eli Wolfe 11
3) Weston Tilton 10 4) Richard Andreas 12
3 Sherman 3:32.22
1) Dan McDermid 12 2) Nick Coleman 10
3) Kyle Burnett 12 4) Gus Lowe 10
4 Joseph 3:32.62
1) BJ Warnock 12 2) Wyatt Warnock 10
3) Lucas Staigle 12 4) Trevor Lewis 12
5 C.S. Lewis Academy 3:35.86
1) Isaak O'Shea 10 2) Sam Lawson 11
3) Seth Buck 12 4) John Koch 12
6 Cove 3:36.48
1) Hunter Reddington 11 2) Phil Allen 12
3) Zach Doren 12 4) Carl Gray 12
7 Damascus Christian 3:36.49
1) Zack Matteson 11 2) Austin Wood 10
3) Matthew Dauntless 10 4) Caleb Coe 12
8 South Wasco County 3:48.08
1) Loreto Morelli 9 2) Colby Crowell 10
3) Amelio Yahtin 12 4) Grayson Morelli 12
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole Hoberg 11 Prairie City 6-07.00
2 Nick Shaffer 11 Condon/Wheeler 6-06.00
3 Phil Allen 12 Cove 6-01.00
4 Seth Buck 12 C.S. Lewis A 6-00.00
5 Travis Ongley 12 Pacific 5-10.00
6 Joseph Meeko 12 Damascus Chr 5-08.00
7 Cody Ware 12 Triangle Lak 5-06.00
7 Calvin Little 12 Eddyville Ch 5-06.00
-- Charlie Jensen 12 Pacific NH
-- Steven Holland 12 Ione NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke McKay 12 Paisley 13-06.00
2 Lucas Staigle 12 Joseph 13-00.00
3 Zack Matteson 11 Damascus Chr 11-09.00
4 Josh Chapman 12 Dayville J11-09.00
5 Adam Arrington 11 Paisley 11-06.00
6 Bradley DeJager 11 Willamette C 11-03.00
7 Trevor Thomas 10 Condon/Wheeler J11-03.00
8 Tallon Camargo 11 Condon/Wheeler 10-06.00
-- Austin McNichols 10 Lowell NH
-- Tanner Harvey 9 Lowell NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gabe Ovgard 10 Triad 21-06.75 0.4
2 Richard Andreas 12 Camas Valley 21-04.50 +0.0
3 Brady Doty 12 Prairie City 19-10.00 +0.0
4 Gabe Holste 12 Horizon Chr (Hr) 19-08.75 0.8
5 Lane Graham 12 Spray 19-06.50 -0.1
6 Seth Buck 12 C.S. Lewis A 19-06.00 1.6
7 Phil Allen 12 Cove 19-05.50 +0.0
8 TJ Kinnamon 11 Lowell 19-05.00 0.7
9 Blake Ellis 11 Jewell 18-11.00 -0.8
10 Hayden Wilkinsen 9 Triangle Lak 18-04.75 -0.8
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 TJ Kinnamon 11 Lowell 42-11.25 1.3
2 Brady Doty 12 Prairie City 42-02.75 1.6
3 Seth Buck 12 C.S. Lewis A 41-07.00 -0.6
4 Lane Graham 12 Spray 40-04.50 -1.3
5 Manuel Finley 12 Pacific 40-01.00 -1.0
6 Newton Allred 12 Powers 40-00.25 0.1
7 Cody Ware 12 Triangle Lak 39-05.25 0.7
8 Nick Shaffer 11 Condon/Wheeler 38-10.75 0.5
9 Patrick Contino 11 Southwest Ch 38-10.50 +0.0
10 Trevor Lewis 12 Joseph 37-08.00 0.8
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeremiah Woods 12 Damascus Chr 51-03.50
2 Jacob Theissen 12 Triangle Lak 46-00.50
3 Christian Greenall 11 Damascus Chr 43-11.50
4 Kendell Reese 12 McKenzie 42-07.75
5 Zane Anderson 11 Gilchrist 42-00.00
6 Austin Olson 10 Dufur J42-00.00
7 Brandon Batty 11 Cove 41-05.00
8 Wyatt Warnock 10 Joseph 40-02.00
9 Derek Killam 12 South Wasco 38-08.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeremiah Woods 12 Damascus Chr 148-09
2 Justin Larson 12 Dayville 137-03
3 Anthony Smallen 12 Joseph 134-10
4 Nathaniel Medeiros 11 Triangle Lak 127-05
5 Cody Hamilton 12 Pacific 125-10
6 Christian Greenall 11 Damascus Chr 124-01
7 Kendell Reese 12 McKenzie 121-08
8 Dillon Link 11 Gilchrist 117-05
9 Lane Graham 12 Spray 113-05
10 Justin Irzyk 11 Condon/Wheeler 111-06
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Larson 12 Dayville 201-08
2 Brady Doty 12 Prairie City 191-01
3 Jeremiah Woods 12 Damascus Chr 168-11
4 Newton Allred 12 Powers 160-04
5 Kyle Burnett 12 Sherman 157-02
6 Grayson Morelli 12 South Wasco 153-05
7 Calvin Little 12 Eddyville Ch 151-11
8 Caleb Wood 10 Camas Valley 144-10
9 Luke Kinnamon 9 Lowell 138-08
10 Ben Porter 12 North Clacka 133-10
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68
3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39
5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35
7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28
9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24
10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24
13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50
15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16
16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14
19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11
20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10
22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8
24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7
27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5
28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4
31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2
33) Gervais 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67
3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53
5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43
7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36
9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23
11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19
13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14
15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12
17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10
19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8
20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8
23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7
23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4
26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4
29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2
31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67
3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53
5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41
7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27
9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22
11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16
13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12
15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11
17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10
19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9
21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8
23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7
24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6
26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6
29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5
29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4
32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4
35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3
35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2
38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63
3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41
4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34
7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28
9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26
11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21
13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17
14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15
17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14
17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11
21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10
23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8
24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7
26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6
29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5
31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3
33) Illinois Valley 2
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50
3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48
5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34
7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29
9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26
11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22
13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16
15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15
17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50
19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7
20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7
23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3
25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1
27) Elgin 0.50
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44
3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39
5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34
7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30
9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26
11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23
12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22
14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21
17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50
19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14
20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12
23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9
25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50
27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5
28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4
31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3
33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1
34) Crane 1
Licensed to OSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 06:16 PM
2012 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES
6A, 5A, 4A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hayward Field, University of Oregon - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousan Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 11.90 1989 LaReina Woods, Corvallis
State Meet: 11.90 2007 Mandy White, Lakeridge
2011 Champ: 11.96 Sabrina Moore, Southridge
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8
1 Dominique Keel 12 Westview 11.97Q
2 Christy Wood 12 Lake Oswego 12.25Q
3 Taylor Coon 10 Sunset 12.32Q
4 Meera Marhoefer 11 Grant 12.52q
5 Karley Baggerly 11 Canby 12.59
6 Jordan Luker 12 Grants Pass 13.05
7 Aerial Rice 11 McNary 13.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Margaret Paul 11 Barlow 12.13Q
2 Ify Onyima 12 Gresham 12.37Q
3 Kiersten Ochsner 10 Redmond 12.56Q
4 Anna Dean 9 Hillsboro 12.57q
5 Riley Hatfield 10 Lake Oswego 12.69
6 Taylor Boyer 12 Thurston 12.86
7 Marta Burchett 10 Newberg 13.21
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousan Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 11.90 1989 LaReina Woods, Corvallis
State Meet: 11.90 2007 Mandy White, Lakeridge
2011 Champ: 11.96 Sabrina Moore, Southridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.6
1 Dominique Keel 12 Westview 12.07 10
2 Margaret Paul 11 Barlow 12.40 8
3 Christy Wood 12 Lake Oswego 12.50 6
4 Taylor Coon 10 Sunset 12.54 5
5 Ify Onyima 12 Gresham 12.59 4
6 Kiersten Ochsner 10 Redmond 12.79 3
7 Anna Dean 9 Hillsboro 12.85 2
8 Meera Marhoefer 11 Grant 12.91 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.01 2009 Kayla Smith, Benson
2011 Champ: 24.58 Dominique Keel, Westview
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Dominique Keel 12 Westview 24.90Q
2 Taylor Coon 10 Sunset 25.39Q
3 Margaret Paul 11 Barlow 25.50Q
4 Julia Read 12 St. Mary's 25.71
5 Madison Leek 11 West Linn 26.23
6 Daysha Simms-Garcia 10 McNary 26.53
7 Taylor Boyer 12 Thurston 26.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Ify Onyima 12 Gresham 24.94Q
2 Ariana Pumpelly 9 Tualatin 25.08Q
3 Ashante Horsley 12 McMinnville 25.19Q
4 Christy Wood 12 Lake Oswego 25.23q
5 Meera Marhoefer 11 Grant 25.56q
6 Aliyah Gallup 11 Thurston 25.72
7 Kiera Gabaldon 10 North Salem 26.92
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 24.01 2009 Kayla Smith, Benson
2011 Champ: 24.58 Dominique Keel, Westview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.4
1 Dominique Keel 12 Westview 24.65 10
2 Ify Onyima 12 Gresham 25.38 8
3 Ashante Horsley 12 McMinnville 25.40 6
4 Ariana Pumpelly 9 Tualatin 25.61 5 25.601
5 Christy Wood 12 Lake Oswego 25.61 4 25.610
6 Taylor Coon 10 Sunset 25.82 3
7 Margaret Paul 11 Barlow 25.93 2
8 Meera Marhoefer 11 Grant 26.08 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.64 2002 Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
2011 Champ: 56.16 Ashante Horsley, McMinnville
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ashante Horsley 12 McMinnville 57.57Q
2 Madison Leek 11 West Linn 57.65Q
3 Krissy Hengesh 12 Lakeridge 58.19Q
4 Carmen Mejia 11 South Medford 58.85q
5 Daysha Simms-Garcia 10 McNary 59.91
6 Rebecca Pearson 10 Lincoln 59.92
7 Kiera Gabaldon 10 North Salem 1:01.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ariana Pumpelly 9 Tualatin 56.68Q
2 Tierra Barrett 11 Grants Pass 58.06Q
3 Carly Januzzi 12 St. Mary's 58.15Q
4 Aliyah Gallup 11 Thurston 58.75q
5 Kelly Audiss 12 Roseburg 58.90
6 Lexus Miller-Moylan 9 Beaverton 59.46
7 Cassidy Bean 11 David Dougla 59.79
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 54.64 2002 Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson
2011 Champ: 56.16 Ashante Horsley, McMinnville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ashante Horsley 12 McMinnville 56.03 10
2 Ariana Pumpelly 9 Tualatin 56.60 8
3 Tierra Barrett 11 Grants Pass 56.90 6
4 Madison Leek 11 West Linn 57.23 5
5 Krissy Hengesh 12 Lakeridge 57.82 4
6 Aliyah Gallup 11 Thurston 58.33 3
7 Carly Januzzi 12 St. Mary's 58.52 2
8 Carmen Mejia 11 South Medford 58.92 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA
State Meet: % 2:07.6h 1978 Teri Wierson, Sunset
2011 Champ: 2:13.75 Louise Mulvey, Sheldon
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tess Michaelson 10 Lincoln 2:15.90Q
2 Paige Kouba 12 South Eugene 2:16.51Q
3 Olivia Artaiz 12 Jesuit 2:16.70Q
4 Christina Mulch 12 Grant 2:18.39q
5 Lauren Morgan 12 South Medford 2:18.99
6 Maheyla Molinari 11 Central Catholic 2:22.65
7 McKaelie Wolfe 11 Newberg 2:23.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Piper Donaghu 10 Grant 2:17.24Q
2 Kristin Coffman 12 Tualatin 2:17.31Q
3 Allie Mueller 9 Beaverton 2:18.09Q
4 Sarah Fahmy 11 Sunset 2:18.36q
5 Molly Vranizan 12 St. Mary's 2:21.24
6 Bethany Johnson 12 Sprague 2:25.02
7 Tefna Mitchell-Hoegh 11 Redmond 2:30.68
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA
State Meet: % 2:07.6h 1978 Teri Wierson, Sunset
2011 Champ: 2:13.75 Louise Mulvey, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Paige Kouba 12 South Eugene 2:13.49 10
2 Tess Michaelson 10 Lincoln 2:13.91 8
3 Piper Donaghu 10 Grant 2:15.97 6
4 Allie Mueller 9 Beaverton 2:16.50 5
5 Kristin Coffman 12 Tualatin 2:17.03 4
6 Sarah Fahmy 11 Sunset 2:17.26 3
7 Christina Mulch 12 Grant 2:20.68 2
8 Olivia Artaiz 12 Jesuit 2:23.49 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 4:24.54 1981 Kathy Hayes, Newberg
2011 Champ: 4:37.03 Kelsi Schaer, Tigard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Paige Rice 10 St. Mary's 4:31.99 10
2 Sara Tsai 9 South Eugene 4:32.94 8
3 Erin Clark 11 South Eugene 4:33.39 6
4 Parkes Kendrick 11 Grant 4:36.99 5
5 Kelly O'Neill 11 Lakeridge 4:37.22 4
6 Claire DeVoe 12 Lincoln 4:37.22 3
7 Megan Mullaney 11 Jesuit 4:38.07 2
8 Olivia Artaiz 12 Jesuit 4:40.52 1
9 Emily Weber 12 South Salem 4:43.81
10 Sarah Hastings 12 Crater 4:46.06
11 Ellen Patterson 11 St. Mary's 4:50.08
12 Braanna Weber 9 Century 4:56.23
13 Megan Franz 10 Tigard 4:57.70
14 Kellen Friedrich 12 South Salem 5:11.83
Girls 3000 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 9:46.87 1981 Kim Roth, Sprague
2011 Champ: 10:06.63 Erin Clark, South Eugene
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paige Rice 10 St. Mary's 9:49.77 10
2 Erin Clark 11 South Eugene 9:51.51 8
3 Paige Kouba 12 South Eugene 9:56.49 6
4 Parkes Kendrick 11 Grant 10:00.18 5
5 Maggie Schmaedick 11 Sheldon 10:03.52 4
6 Sarah Hastings 12 Crater 10:06.47 3
7 Claire DeVoe 12 Lincoln 10:12.12 2
8 Kelly O'Neill 11 Lakeridge 10:14.99 1
9 Adrienne Demaree 12 Jesuit 10:27.47
10 Kennedy Martin 11 Gresham 10:35.15
11 Alexandria Cross 11 Tualatin 10:52.25
12 Talli Koskela 12 Newberg 11:02.03
13 Erin Gregoire 9 Beaverton 11:13.83
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.17 2007 Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln
2011 Champ: 14.22 Garmai Gorlorwulu, Jesuit
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8
1 Mackenzie Mathews 12 Jesuit 14.44Q
2 Lindsey Rosette 10 Tigard 14.99Q
3 Madison Whitfield 11 South Eugene 15.37Q
4 Mandie Maddux 12 Barlow 15.38q
5 Amber Black 12 North Medford 15.57
6 Mary Savoy 11 West Salem 15.70
7 Monika Koehler 12 Redmond 15.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Haley Crouser 11 Gresham 14.52Q
2 Madi Greenleaf 11 Lakeridge 14.94Q
3 Anna Dean 9 Hillsboro 15.24Q
4 Madison Cavens 12 Roseburg 15.56q
5 Mariah Gibbs 11 Jesuit 15.78
6 Katie Osterlund 11 Lincoln 15.83
7 Natasha Rowland 12 Clackamas 16.59
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.17 2007 Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln
2011 Champ: 14.22 Garmai Gorlorwulu, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Haley Crouser 11 Gresham 14.58 10
2 Mackenzie Mathews 12 Jesuit 14.61 8
3 Madi Greenleaf 11 Lakeridge 14.88 6
4 Lindsey Rosette 10 Tigard 15.41 5
5 Anna Dean 9 Hillsboro 15.51 4
6 Madison Whitfield 11 South Eugene 15.54 3
7 Mandie Maddux 12 Barlow 15.89 2
8 Madison Cavens 12 Roseburg 15.89 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 42.58 2001 Janelle Joy, Milwaukie
2011 Champ: 44.89 Annelise Coxeff, Centennial
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Madi Greenleaf 11 Lakeridge 44.42Q
2 Annelise Coxeff 12 Centennial 44.86Q
3 Mackenzie Mathews 12 Jesuit 45.08Q
4 Anna Dean 9 Hillsboro 46.32q
5 Natasha Rowland 12 Clackamas 46.70 46.699
6 Andrea Theriau 10 Grants Pass 46.83
7 Riley Knebes 10 North Salem 48.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Halley Folsom 9 North Medford 44.93Q
2 Cecilee Russell 12 Glencoe 45.31Q
3 Whitney Pitalo 12 South Salem 45.59Q
4 Lily Mayko 12 Southridge 45.99q
5 Abby Wachter 10 Jesuit 46.50
6 Janessa Dyk 11 David Dougla 46.70 46.699
7 Shelby Owen 12 Crater 46.91
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 42.58 2001 Janelle Joy, Milwaukie
2011 Champ: 44.89 Annelise Coxeff, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Annelise Coxeff 12 Centennial 44.10 10
2 Madi Greenleaf 11 Lakeridge 44.58 8
3 Cecilee Russell 12 Glencoe 45.02 6
4 Halley Folsom 9 North Medford 45.76 5
5 Whitney Pitalo 12 South Salem 46.13 4
6 Lily Mayko 12 Southridge 46.50 3
7 Anna Dean 9 Hillsboro 47.71 2
8 Mackenzie Mathews 12 Jesuit 59.46 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Philadelphia, PA
State Meet: % 46.57 2003 Benson
A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
2011 Champ: 48.00 Sunset, Sunset
H Mackay, M Thom, T Coon, G Henderson
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Barlow 48.99Q
1) Kate Johnson 12 2) Danelle Woodcock 9
3) Meera Niles-Paul 11 4) Margaret Paul 11
2 Hillsboro 49.33Q
1) Cassidy Estep 11 2) Kylee Taube 10
3) Daphne Stanfield 12 4) Anna Dean 9
3 Canby 49.41Q
1) Lauren Morgan 11 2) Karley Baggerly 11
3) Sarah Gent 9 4) Brittany Gillespie 12
4 Century 49.78q
1) Ashley Brown 11 2) Shelby Peterson 12
3) Jamie Thompson 11 4) Kylie Bundy 11
5 Redmond 49.98q
1) Monika Koehler 12 2) Makenna Conley 9
3) Brianna Yeakey 10 4) Kiersten Ochsner 10
6 Thurston 50.40
1) Caity Jobanek 11 2) Kenzie Weston 11
3) Aliyah Gallup 11 4) Taylor Boyer 12
-- Lake Oswego FS
1) Riley Hatfield 10 2) Mitra LeBuhn 10
3) Emily Prasil 11 4) Christy Wood 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Mary's Academy 48.84Q
1) Maddie Kath 11 2) Carly Januzzi 12
3) Julia Read 12 4) Zoie Sheng 12
2 Sunset 49.58Q
1) Mary Grace Roselli 11 2) Emmy Owens 10
3) Maddie Thom 10 4) Taylor Coon 10
3 Tualatin 49.62Q
1) Jasmine Gilmore 9 2) Ariana Pumpelly 9
3) Aryanna Harvey 9 4) Laura Taylor 10
4 Grants Pass 50.48
1) Andrea Theriau 10 2) Tierra Barrett 11
3) Kathryn Hostkoetter 11 4) Jordan Luker 12
5 McNary 50.52
1) Aerial Rice 11 2) Averi Wing 12
3) Deven Hunter 12 4) Daysha Simms-Garcia 10
6 Jesuit 55.25
1) Abby Wachter 10 2) Mackenzie Mathews 12
3) Alexa Dixon 9 4) Sierra Arlauskas 12
-- Lakeridge DNF
1) Krissy Hengesh 12 2) Lauren King 11
3) Sydney Lautze 10 4) Marissa Miller 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Philadelphia, PA
State Meet: % 46.57 2003 Benson
A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
2011 Champ: 48.00 Sunset, Sunset
H Mackay, M Thom, T Coon, G Henderson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 St. Mary's Academy 48.76 10
1) Maddie Kath 11 2) Carly Januzzi 12
3) Julia Read 12 4) Zoie Sheng 12
2 Barlow 48.86 8
1) Kate Johnson 12 2) Danelle Woodcock 9
3) Meera Niles-Paul 11 4) Margaret Paul 11
3 Sunset 49.07 6
1) Mary Grace Roselli 11 2) Emmy Owens 10
3) Maddie Thom 10 4) Taylor Coon 10
4 Hillsboro 49.09 5
1) Cassidy Estep 11 2) Kylee Taube 10
3) Daphne Stanfield 12 4) Anna Dean 9
5 Canby 49.21 4
1) Lauren Morgan 11 2) Karley Baggerly 11
3) Sarah Gent 9 4) Brittany Gillespie 12
6 Century 49.58 3
1) Ashley Brown 11 2) Shelby Peterson 12
3) Jamie Thompson 11 4) Kylie Bundy 11
7 Redmond 50.02 2
1) Monika Koehler 12 2) Makenna Conley 9
3) Brianna Yeakey 10 4) Kiersten Ochsner 10
8 Tualatin 50.41 1
1) Jasmine Gilmore 9 2) Ariana Pumpelly 9
3) Aryanna Harvey 9 4) Sarah McDowell 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 3:49.97 2003 Benson
P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
2011 Champ: 3:54.42 Roseburg, Roseburg
M Cavens, J Sandling, H Russo, K Audiss
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Grant 3:58.99Q
1) Meera Marhoefer 11 2) Parkes Kendrick 11
3) Christina Mulch 12 4) Madeleine Kaczmarowski 11
2 Lincoln 3:59.21Q
1) Rebecca Pearson 10 2) Samara Michaelson 10
3) Emma Lambert 9 4) Tess Michaelson 10
3 McMinnville 4:01.27Q
1) Haley Pattishall 11 2) Taylor Petersen 9
3) Claire Lawson 12 4) Ashante Horsley 12
4 West Linn 4:03.65q
1) Cara Boucher 11 2) Tatiana Cooney 12
3) Maria Green 12 4) Madison Leek 11
5 Tualatin 4:04.67
1) Laura Taylor 10 2) Kristin Coffman 12
3) Jasmine Gilmore 9 4) Ariana Pumpelly 9
6 Roseburg 4:05.89
1) Kimberly Solberg 10 2) Breanna Hennricks 11
3) Olyvia Fox 9 4) Kelly Audiss 12
7 North Salem 4:10.02
1) Riley Knebes 10 2) Kaelia Neal 10
3) Kiera Gabaldon 10 4) Alyssa Neal 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Mary's Academy 3:57.55Q
1) Chiara Chandlee 10 2) Paige Rice 10
3) Julia Read 12 4) Carly Januzzi 12
2 Grants Pass 4:01.17Q
1) Rachele Bedsole 11 2) Tiffany Barrett 10
3) Andrea Theriau 10 4) Tierra Barrett 11
3 Lakeridge 4:01.21Q
1) Lauren King 11 2) Sydney Lautze 10
3) Madi Greenleaf 11 4) Krissy Hengesh 12
4 Redmond 4:03.27q
1) Tefna Mitchell-Hoegh 11 2) Dakota Steen 10
3) Monika Koehler 12 4) Kiersten Ochsner 10
5 Jesuit 4:03.74
1) Megan Mullaney 11 2) Natalie Johnson 11
3) Chloe Smith 9 4) Lindsay Sheaffer 11
6 South Medford 4:07.78
1) Andee Ritter 9 2) Blair Shanklin-Rice 12
3) Sarah Kapple 11 4) Carmen Mejia 11
7 Barlow 4:15.53
1) Kate Johnson 12 2) Bethany Leliefeld 10
3) Mandie Maddux 12 4) Ashley Evans 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 3:49.97 2003 Benson
P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
2011 Champ: 3:54.42 Roseburg, Roseburg
M Cavens, J Sandling, H Russo, K Audiss
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 St. Mary's Academy 3:51.59 10
1) Chiara Chandlee 10 2) Paige Rice 10
3) Julia Read 12 4) Carly Januzzi 12
2 Lincoln 3:57.32 8
1) Rebecca Pearson 10 2) Samara Michaelson 10
3) Claire DeVoe 12 4) Tess Michaelson 10
3 McMinnville 3:57.39 6
1) Haley Pattishall 11 2) Taylor Petersen 9
3) Claire Lawson 12 4) Ashante Horsley 12
4 Lakeridge 3:58.17 5
1) Lauren King 11 2) Sydney Lautze 10
3) Madi Greenleaf 11 4) Krissy Hengesh 12
5 Grants Pass 4:00.41 4
1) Rachele Bedsole 11 2) Tiffany Barrett 10
3) Andrea Theriau 10 4) Tierra Barrett 11
6 West Linn 4:00.96 3
1) Cara Boucher 11 2) Tatiana Cooney 12
3) Maria Green 12 4) Madison Leek 11
7 Redmond 4:03.36 2
1) Tefna Mitchell-Hoegh 11 2) Dakota Steen 10
3) Monika Koehler 12 4) Kiersten Ochsner 10
-- Grant DQ impeding a runner
1) Meera Marhoefer 11 2) Parkes Kendrick 11
3) Christina Mulch 12 4) Piper Donaghu 10
Girls High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Edmond, OK
State Meet: % 5-10 1987 Laurel Robers, Oregon City
2011 Champ: 5-05 Michelle Ellis, Hillsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Michelle Ellis 12 Hillsboro 5-06.00 10
2 Kristin Coffman 12 Tualatin 5-05.00 6
2 Shelby Peterson 12 Century 5-05.00 8
4 Haley Crouser 11 Gresham 5-04.00 3
4 Claire Alexander 11 Jesuit 5-04.00 1
4 Katie Evans 10 South Eugene 5-04.00 5
4 Hannah Garrity 10 Westview 5-04.00 3
4 Mandie Maddux 12 Barlow 5-04.00 3
9 Marley Yates 11 Barlow 5-03.00
9 Maria Green 12 West Linn 5-03.00
11 Mary Savoy 11 West Salem 5-01.00
11 Hannah Leatham 11 Sheldon 5-01.00
-- Deven Hunter 12 McNary NH
-- Ellie Clow 12 West Linn NH
Girls Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA
State Meet: % 12-07 2008 Lindsay Beard, South Eugene
2011 Champ: 12-04 Jill Doyle, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jill Doyle 12 Jesuit 11-06.00 10
2 Rebecca Hazel 12 Century 10-09.00 6
2 Marissa Gehring 12 Oregon City 10-09.00 5
2 Elizabeth King 12 St. Mary's 10-09.00 8
5 Miro Merrill 12 Grant 10-06.00 4
5 Alexys Martens 12 Beaverton 10-06.00 2
5 Laura Taylor 10 Tualatin 10-06.00 3
8 Marialice Rowland 11 South Eugene 10-03.00 1
9 Julianne Quinn 10 South Eugene 10-00.00
9 Whitney Pitalo 12 South Salem 10-00.00
11 Erika Moellmer 10 Hillsboro 9-06.00
12 Rachel Shaw 11 Jesuit 9-00.00
-- Analese Steverson-Pugh 11 Central Catholic NH
-- Anne Burnham 12 South Salem NH
Girls Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1976 Katy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: % 19-08.50 1988 Karen Alcorn,Oregon City
2011 Champ: 17-11.50 Janessa White, South Salem
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shelby Peterson 12 Century 18-04.50 +0.0 10
2 Kristin Clark 12 Sheldon 18-02.50 1.5 8
3 Karley Baggerly 11 Canby 17-11.50 2.4 3 2nd 17-9.5
3 Jordyn Searle 11 Southridge 17-11.50 1.1 2 2nd 17-9
5 Marta Burchett 10 Newberg 17-03.75 1.0
6 Saskia McNairy 10 Lakeridge 16-11.25 1.1 2nd foul
7 Ify Onyima 12 Gresham 16-09.25 1.7
Flight 2
1 Alyssa Neal 12 North Salem 18-02.25 NWI 6
2 Ashante Horsley 12 McMinnville 18-02.00 1.2 5
3 Sierra Arlauskas 12 Jesuit 18-01.00 1.9 4
4 Emily Wisler 11 Tualatin 17-07.25 NWI 1
5 Danelle Woodcock 9 Barlow 16-11.25 3.0 2nd 16-7
6 Susannah Philbrick 11 McKay 16-10.25 0.7
7 Aliyah Gallup 11 Thurston 16-08.50 1.8
Girls Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 40-06.75 1992 Keeoma Wardford, Sunset
2011 Champ: 39-00.75 Taisha Moore, Aloha
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lindsey Dorsey 10 Sprague 35-00.75 -0.1 2
2 Hannah Knutson 10 Canby 34-08.50 -1.7 1
3 Bethany Leliefeld 10 Barlow 34-04.50 -0.3
4 Lucy Bellville 10 McMinnville 34-00.50 -1.4
5 Mariah Gibbs 11 Jesuit 33-11.75 -1.8
6 Halley Folsom 9 North Medford 33-07.25 1.1
7 Emily Shannon 12 Oregon City 33-01.25 -0.2
Flight 2
1 Kristin Clark 12 Sheldon 37-07.00 -0.7 10
2 Alyssa Neal 12 North Salem 36-11.25 1.1 8
3 Saskia McNairy 10 Lakeridge 36-03.00 0.3 6
4 Sierra Arlauskas 12 Jesuit 36-00.75 -1.4 5
5 Danelle Woodcock 9 Barlow 35-10.25 2.2 4
6 Emily Wisler 11 Tualatin 35-02.00 1.4 3
Girls Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.25 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 49-08 2005 Stephanie Horton, Tigard
2011 Champ: 45-04.75 Elizabeth Brenner, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kaylie Van Loo 12 Glencoe 37-10.75 3
2 Rachel Picknell 12 Roseburg 36-08.75
3 Alexandria Green 11 Newberg 35-10.50
4 Marisa Hamilton 11 Southridge 34-11.25
5 Sydney Leliefeld 12 Barlow 33-09.25
6 Alix Young 12 Crater 32-10.50
7 Christina Vermillion 12 North Salem 32-06.50
Flight 2
1 Haley Crouser 11 Gresham 44-06.00 10
2 Ariel Oliver 12 McMinnville 41-03.50 8
3 Ami Wick 12 Sheldon 39-09.00 6
4 Mikayla Friend 12 Oregon City 39-05.25 5
5 Amber Swayne 12 Lake Oswego 38-06.00 4
6 Carley Davis 12 West Salem 37-08.75 2
7 Justine Rennekamp 12 Beaverton 37-07.25 1
Girls Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 190-02 2009 Ana Jelmini, Oakhurst, CA
State Meet: % 152-04 2004 Emilee Strot, Gresham
2011 Champ: 146-06 Ariel Oliver, McMinnville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ali Wick 12 Sheldon 114-03 2
2 Kyleigh Young 12 Lakeridge 113-03
3 Carley Davis 12 West Salem 109-02
4 Sydney Leliefeld 12 Barlow 102-11
5 Sydney Olson 10 Centennial 102-03
6 Savannah Sharp 9 Sunset 96-01
7 Kelly Cruise 12 McKay 93-00
Flight 2
1 Ariel Oliver 12 McMinnville 154-05% 10
2 Sydney Johnson 12 Hillsboro 133-03 8
3 Rachel Picknell 12 Roseburg 132-07 6
4 Kaylie Van Loo 12 Glencoe 129-08 5
5 Kayla Fleskes 12 Glencoe 121-01 4
6 Mikayla Friend 12 Oregon City 120-11 3
7 Summer Young 12 Aloha 113-09 1
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 173-00 2011 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 172-08 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg
2011 Champ: 169-07 Haley Crouser, Gresham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kelly Cruise 12 McKay 125-05 2
2 Stacey Titchenal 11 McNary 124-06 1
3 Catelyn Preston 11 Oregon City 122-08
4 Sydney Leliefeld 12 Barlow 119-05
5 Kristina Clark 10 Grants Pass 118-11
6 Adriann Martin 12 Roseburg 118-03
7 Maria Green 12 West Linn 110-00
Flight 2
1 Haley Crouser 11 Gresham 170-11 10
2 Kaylie Van Loo 12 Glencoe 150-08 8
3 Justine Rennekamp 12 Beaverton 146-10 6
4 Kyleigh Young 12 Lakeridge 138-06 5
5 Kerry Wright 12 Sunset 137-09 4
6 Tayler Feinauer 12 Glencoe 130-00 3
7 Gabrielle Kearney 9 Roseburg 119-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 11.78 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2011 Champ: 12.26 Allie Church, Wilsonville
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Jestena Mattson 9 Hood River Val. 12.45Q
2 Mona Middeldorf 12 Dallas 12.53Q
3 Madelyn Metzler 9 Marshfield 12.70Q
4 Rochelle Pappel 12 Churchill 12.80q
5 Zinnia Keyes 12 Benson 12.89
6 Gregoryiana Morris 10 Jefferson 13.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Sarah Frazier 12 Summit 12.57Q
2 Hannah Smith 12 Dallas 12.72Q
3 Krysta Kroeger 11 Mountain View 12.76Q
4 Caitlyn Safley 12 Sandy 12.78q
5 Karla Gonzalez 12 Hermiston 12.83
6 Jade Weiss 9 Wilsonville 13.05
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
State Meet: % 11.78 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2011 Champ: 12.26 Allie Church, Wilsonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Jestena Mattson 9 Hood River Val. 12.78 10
2 Madelyn Metzler 9 Marshfield 12.86 8
3 Krysta Kroeger 11 Mountain View 12.88 6 12.874
4 Sarah Frazier 12 Summit 12.88 5 12.875
5 Mona Middeldorf 12 Dallas 12.89 4
6 Caitlyn Safley 12 Sandy 13.01 3
7 Hannah Smith 12 Dallas 13.04 2
8 Rochelle Pappel 12 Churchill 13.06 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
State Meet: % 23.94 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2011 Champ: 24.91 Allie Church, Wilsonville
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Jestena Mattson 9 Hood River Val. 25.75Q
2 Krysta Kroeger 11 Mountain View 25.89Q
3 Juanita Birdsong 12 Sandy 25.93Q
4 Hannah Smith 12 Dallas 26.32q
5 Karla Gonzalez 12 Hermiston 26.41
6 Alexis Whitney 9 Benson 27.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Caitlyn Safley 12 Sandy 25.56Q
2 Mona Middeldorf 12 Dallas 25.63Q
3 Madelyn Metzler 9 Marshfield 26.14Q
4 Sarah Frazier 12 Summit 26.21q
5 Tiara Miles 10 Jefferson 27.04
6 Stephanie Nguyen 10 Willamette 27.72
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
State Meet: % 23.94 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2011 Champ: 24.91 Allie Church, Wilsonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4
1 Caitlyn Safley 12 Sandy 25.93 10
2 Jestena Mattson 9 Hood River Val. 26.04 8 26.032
3 Mona Middeldorf 12 Dallas 26.04 6 26.040
4 Krysta Kroeger 11 Mountain View 26.09 5
5 Madelyn Metzler 9 Marshfield 26.37 4
6 Juanita Birdsong 12 Sandy 26.41 3
7 Sarah Frazier 12 Summit 26.45 2
8 Hannah Smith 12 Dallas 26.57 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel FB Morse HS, CA
State Meet: % 54.60 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2011 Champ: 56.97 Malika Waschmann, Corvallis
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 10 Crescent Valley 56.75Q
2 Juanita Birdsong 12 Sandy 58.61Q
3 Macaulay Wilson 12 Mountain View 58.97Q
4 Annie Todd 11 Willamette 59.45q
5 Sarah Martinez 10 Liberty 1:00.11q
6 Peyton Babb 11 Marshfield 1:03.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Malika Waschmann 11 Corvallis 57.22Q
2 Sandra Torres 12 Pendleton 59.62Q
3 Anna Schlosser 10 Hood River Val. 1:00.11Q
4 Miranda Brown 9 Summit 1:00.38
5 Birch Clark 9 Cleveland 1:02.19
6 Lauren Sullivan 12 Franklin 1:02.91
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel FB Morse HS, CA
State Meet: % 54.60 2009 Kellie Schueler, Summit
2011 Champ: 56.97 Malika Waschmann, Corvallis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 10 Crescent Valley 56.83 10
2 Malika Waschmann 11 Corvallis 57.50 8
3 Juanita Birdsong 12 Sandy 58.10 6
4 Sandra Torres 12 Pendleton 58.16 5
5 Anna Schlosser 10 Hood River Val. 59.54 4
6 Macaulay Wilson 12 Mountain View 59.66 3
7 Annie Todd 11 Willamette 59.81 2
8 Sarah Martinez 10 Liberty 1:00.37 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, East Area HS, PA
State Meet: % 2:12.00 2008 Alyssa O'Connor, Summit
2011 Champ: 2:14.37 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis, Crescent Val
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Taryn Rawlings 10 Wilsonville 2:12.25 10
2 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 10 Crescent Valley 2:14.52 8
3 Brigid Behrens 12 Corvallis 2:16.74 6
4 Ashley Maton 12 Summit 2:17.62 5
5 Elizabeth Bullock 12 Wilsonville 2:17.78 4
6 Bryn McKillop 10 Cleveland 2:18.76 3
7 Ashley Faulk 11 Willamette 2:19.97 2
8 Helen Cutting 11 North Eugene 2:20.30 1
9 Keelin Moehl 12 Summit 2:20.46
10 Danae Burck 12 Hood River Val. 2:26.24
11 Allegra Hoenigman 11 Franklin 2:34.88
12 Kayla Swarat 11 Hermiston 2:39.03
Girls 1500 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 4:32.02 2009 Kayleigh Tyerman, Crater
2011 Champ: 4:41.27 Ashley Maton, Summit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Maton 12 Summit 4:37.57 10
2 Shannon Susbauer 12 Milwaukie 4:40.28 8
3 Morgan Anderson 12 Silverton 4:41.71 6
4 Kira Kelly 12 Summit 4:45.74 5
5 Megan Fristoe 12 Summit 4:47.79 4
6 Brigid Behrens 12 Corvallis 4:51.22 3
7 Kelsey Hilsenteger 11 Putnam 4:51.30 2
8 Emma Wren 9 Cleveland 4:51.45 1
9 MacKenzie McCausland 10 Willamette 4:57.51
10 Monica Anderson 11 Marist 4:58.26
11 Madison Hankel 11 Hermiston 5:07.01
12 Katie Markwick 10 Hermiston 5:08.13
13 Margarita Lauer 10 Franklin 5:15.01
Girls 3000 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 10:04.97 2008 Michelly Foley, Crook County
2011 Champ: 10:06.08 Megan Fristoe, Summit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon Susbauer 12 Milwaukie 10:05.39 10
2 Morgan Anderson 12 Silverton 10:05.48 8
3 Megan Fristoe 12 Summit 10:12.01 6
4 Piper McDonald 9 Summit 10:18.24 5
5 Mary Kate McGuire 11 Dallas 10:28.09 4
6 Monica Anderson 11 Marist 10:30.03 3
7 Emma Wren 9 Cleveland 10:32.24 2
8 Kelsey Hilsenteger 11 Putnam 10:35.25 1
9 Maggie Coleman 11 Hermiston 10:49.01
10 Shaylen Cook 10 Marshfield 10:56.02
11 Katie Markwick 10 Hermiston 11:25.95
12 Chloe Retallack 11 Franklin 11:31.83
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant HS, CA
State Meet: % 14.42 2009 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
2011 Champ: 14.96 Daphne Chambers, Springfield
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Rochelle Pappel 12 Churchill 14.86Q
2 Emily Thompson 12 Hood River Val. 15.38Q
3 Brittni Rogers 12 South Albany 15.75Q
4 Alexa Evert 9 Bend 16.42q
5 Danielle Crivellone 12 Putnam 17.00
6 Dannika Sullivan 12 Franklin 17.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Kara Hallock 12 Lebanon 14.77Q
2 Kara Wood 11 Marshfield 15.33Q
3 Josie Kinney 11 Summit 15.82Q
4 Elizabeth Pecsok 10 Liberty 16.10q
5 Chaquinn Cook 9 Benson 19.02
-- Abby Johnston 11 Hermiston DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant HS, CA
State Meet: % 14.42 2009 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
2011 Champ: 14.96 Daphne Chambers, Springfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.2
1 Kara Hallock 12 Lebanon 14.95 10
2 Rochelle Pappel 12 Churchill 14.99 8
3 Kara Wood 11 Marshfield 15.75 6
4 Josie Kinney 11 Summit 15.87 5
5 Brittni Rogers 12 South Albany 16.24 4
6 Alexa Evert 9 Bend 16.68 3
7 Elizabeth Pecsok 10 Liberty 16.93 2
8 Emily Thompson 12 Hood River Val. 20.81 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson HS, CA
State Meet: % 44.22 2010 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
2011 Champ: 44.63 Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Emily Thompson 12 Hood River Val. 47.15Q
2 Brittni Rogers 12 South Albany 47.38Q
3 Josie Kinney 11 Summit 48.26Q
4 Kara Wood 11 Marshfield 49.97
5 Nicole Hannifan 12 Milwaukie 50.74
6 Taylor Hudson 12 Wilson 51.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Malika Waschmann 11 Corvallis 45.46Q
2 Rochelle Pappel 12 Churchill 45.56Q
3 Danielle Crivellone 12 Putnam 46.80Q
4 Abby Johnston 11 Hermiston 47.73q
5 Dannika Sullivan 12 Franklin 48.28q
6 Sammy Hignell-Stark 11 Summit 50.00
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson HS, CA
State Meet: % 44.22 2010 Olivia Ferrara, Liberty
2011 Champ: 44.63 Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Malika Waschmann 11 Corvallis 44.94 10
2 Rochelle Pappel 12 Churchill 45.31 8
3 Josie Kinney 11 Summit 46.55 6
4 Brittni Rogers 12 South Albany 46.70 5
5 Emily Thompson 12 Hood River Val. 46.82 4
6 Danielle Crivellone 12 Putnam 47.26 3
7 Dannika Sullivan 12 Franklin 47.63 2
8 Abby Johnston 11 Hermiston 47.77 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 48.87 2009 Wilsonville
N. Gearhart, A. Church, L. Bullock, K. Starr
2011 Champ: 49.04 Mountain View, Mountain Vie
B Rosen, K Kroeger, M Wilson, A Rosen
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mountain View 49.66Q
1) Tash Anderson 12 2) Krysta Kroeger 11
3) Macaulay Wilson 12 4) Kristen Place 9
2 Marshfield 50.15Q
1) Brittany Cook 9 2) Lindsay Devereux 10
3) Madelyn Metzler 9 4) Kara Wood 11
3 Corvallis 50.31Q
1) Maya Van London 10 2) Malika Waschmann 11
3) Megan King 12 4) Kaylene Rust 11
4 Crescent Valley 50.48q
1) Taylor Waite 12 2) Abby Kovac 11
3) Michele Turney 12 4) Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 10
5 Willamette 51.83
1) Helene Sink 11 2) Kelsie Loomis 10
3) Annie Todd 11 4) Stephanie Nguyen 10
-- Sandy DNF
1) Zoe Higgins 10 2) Caitlyn Safley 12
3) Isabella McCarthy-Zelaya 12 4) Juanita Birdsong 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Summit 49.44Q
1) Megan Buzzas 9 2) Sarah Frazier 12
3) Olivia Singer 11 4) Alexa Thomas 10
2 Liberty 49.81Q
1) MaKaysia Edmiston 12 2) Ashley Martin 10
3) MacKenzie Beeler 10 4) Anissa Limesand 12
3 Hood River Valley 50.11Q
1) Zoe Peterson 10 2) Emily Thompson 12
3) Anna Schlosser 10 4) Jestena Mattson 9
4 Hermiston 50.49q
1) Crystal Cain 12 2) Mckenzie Byrd 10
3) Kalee Pratt 12 4) Karla Gonzalez 12
5 Benson 51.71
1) Alexis Whitney 9 2) Kinnah Rhodes 9
3) Zinnia Keyes 12 4) Chaquinn Cook 9
-- Cleveland DQ lane dq
1) Vivian Yu 12 2) Sophia Ahmad 10
3) Anna West 10 4) Rachael Gernhart 12
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 48.87 2009 Wilsonville
N. Gearhart, A. Church, L. Bullock, K. Starr
2011 Champ: 49.04 Mountain View, Mountain Vie
B Rosen, K Kroeger, M Wilson, A Rosen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Summit 49.46 10
1) Megan Buzzas 9 2) Sarah Frazier 12
3) Olivia Singer 11 4) Alexa Thomas 10
2 Mountain View 49.54 8
1) Tash Anderson 12 2) Krysta Kroeger 11
3) Macaulay Wilson 12 4) Kristen Place 9
3 Hood River Valley 50.21 6
1) Zoe Peterson 10 2) Emily Thompson 12
3) Anna Schlosser 10 4) Jestena Mattson 9
4 Marshfield 50.27 5
1) Brittany Cook 9 2) Lindsay Devereux 10
3) Madelyn Metzler 9 4) Kara Wood 11
5 Crescent Valley 50.39 4
1) Taylor Waite 12 2) Abby Kovac 11
3) Michele Turney 12 4) Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 10
6 Liberty 50.43 3
1) MaKaysia Edmiston 12 2) Ashley Martin 10
3) MacKenzie Beeler 10 4) Anissa Limesand 12
7 Corvallis 50.60 2
1) Maya Van London 10 2) Malika Waschmann 11
3) Megan King 12 4) Kaylene Rust 11
8 Hermiston 51.25 1
1) Crystal Cain 12 2) Mckenzie Byrd 10
3) Kalee Pratt 12 4) Karla Gonzalez 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 3:55.11 2008 Summit
M. Berg, R. Wilson, A. O'Connor, K. Schueler
2011 Champ: 3:57.81 Corvallis, Corvallis
M King, G Spaulding, B Behrens, M Waschmann
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Corvallis 3:57.55Q
1) Gwyneth McMorris 10 2) Justine Feist 9
3) Malika Waschmann 11 4) Brigid Behrens 12
2 Sandy 4:01.69Q
1) Isabella McCarthy-Zelaya 12 2) Zoe Higgins 10
3) Caitlyn Safley 12 4) Juanita Birdsong 12
3 Wilsonville 4:04.69Q
1) Elizabeth Bullock 12 2) Kendall Tate 9
3) Nikki Holman 9 4) Taryn Rawlings 10
4 Willamette 4:07.64q
1) Ashley Faulk 11 2) MacKenzie McCausland 10
3) Kelsie Loomis 10 4) Annie Todd 11
5 Cleveland 4:09.27q
1) Anna West 10 2) Emma Wren 9
3) Rachael Gernhart 12 4) Bryn McKillop 10
6 Franklin 4:23.20
1) Lauren Sullivan 12 2) Zoe Chrisman-Miller 12
3) Dannika Sullivan 12 4) Valentina Tran 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Summit 4:03.88Q
1) Keelin Moehl 12 2) Kaely Gordon 9
3) Miranda Brown 9 4) Ashley Maton 12
2 Mountain View 4:06.46Q
1) Krysta Kroeger 11 2) Kristen Place 9
3) Tash Anderson 12 4) Macaulay Wilson 12
3 Dallas 4:07.65Q
1) Carleen Fall 10 2) Blair Harris 12
3) Hannah Smith 12 4) Mona Middeldorf 12
4 Hood River Valley 4:09.52
1) Anna Schlosser 10 2) Danae Burck 12
3) Jestena Mattson 9 4) Emily Thompson 12
5 Hermiston 4:11.72
1) Mckenzie Byrd 10 2) Jordyn Rohrman 12
3) Kalee Pratt 12 4) Karla Gonzalez 12
6 Marshfield 4:19.48
1) Peyton Babb 11 2) Lauren McGowne 11
3) Emily Moe 11 4) Lindsay Devereux 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 3:55.11 2008 Summit
M. Berg, R. Wilson, A. O'Connor, K. Schueler
2011 Champ: 3:57.81 Corvallis, Corvallis
M King, G Spaulding, B Behrens, M Waschmann
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Corvallis 3:57.56 10
1) Gwyneth McMorris 10 2) Justine Feist 9
3) Malika Waschmann 11 4) Brigid Behrens 12
2 Sandy 4:00.57 8
1) Isabella McCarthy-Zelaya 12 2) Zoe Higgins 10
3) Caitlyn Safley 12 4) Juanita Birdsong 12
3 Summit 4:00.73 6
1) Keelin Moehl 12 2) Miranda Brown 9
3) Josie Kinney 11 4) Ashley Maton 12
4 Mountain View 4:02.88 5
1) Krysta Kroeger 11 2) Tash Anderson 12
3) Briana Bolster 9 4) Macaulay Wilson 12
5 Wilsonville 4:03.71 4
1) Elizabeth Bullock 12 2) Kendall Tate 9
3) Nikki Holman 9 4) Taryn Rawlings 10
6 Dallas 4:04.11 3
1) Carleen Fall 10 2) Blair Harris 12
3) Hannah Smith 12 4) Mona Middeldorf 12
7 Willamette 4:08.11 2
1) Ashley Faulk 11 2) MacKenzie McCausland 10
3) Kelsie Loomis 10 4) Annie Todd 11
8 Cleveland 4:09.09 1
1) Anna West 10 2) Emma Wren 9
3) Rachael Gernhart 12 4) Bryn McKillop 10
Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State Meet: % 5-07 2011 Rachel Proteau, West Albany
State Meet: 5-07 5/25/2012 Rachel Proteau, West Albany
2011 Champ: 5-07 Rachel Proteau, West Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rachel Proteau 11 West Albany 5-07.00% 10
2 Sydney Eaton 12 Wilsonville 5-06.00 8
2 Lucinda Howard 12 Summit 5-06.00 6
4 Sarah Taylor 12 Summit 5-04.00 5
5 Elizabeth Pecsok 10 Liberty 5-03.00 4
6 Crystal Schmidt 12 Hermiston 5-02.00 3
7 Danielle Taylor 10 Summit 5-00.00 2
7 Xanya Robinson 11 Pendleton 5-00.00 1
9 Emily Moe 11 Marshfield 4-10.00
9 Bri Kempf 10 Marist 4-10.00
-- Chaquinn Cook 9 Benson NH
-- Kara Hallock 12 Lebanon NH
-- Galina Socolofsky 12 Cleveland NH
Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja HS, CA
State Meet: % 12-09.50 2009 Moriah Roberge, Marshfield
2011 Champ: 11-09 Olivia Campbell, Hood Riv Val
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Campbell 12 Hood River Val. 12-01.00 10
2 Annie Sidor 11 Summit 11-06.00 8
3 Tesla Wright 11 Bend 11-03.00 6
4 Samantha Tollerud 10 Churchill 10-09.00 5
5 Rachel Wilson 12 Liberty 10-03.00 4
6 Sarah Mihulka 11 Springfield 9-06.00 3
6 Zoe Peterson 10 Hood River Val. 9-06.00 2
8 Lindsey Garlinghouse 10 Silverton 9-00.00 1
9 Mikenzee Frazier 11 Lebanon 8-06.00
9 Sadie Ford 11 Cleveland 8-06.00
9 Samantha Lawson 12 Liberty 8-06.00
-- Jessie Hanlon 12 Franklin NH
Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
State Meet: % 18-08.50 2011 Iris Anderson, North Eugene
State Meet: 17-05.25 2010 Iris Anderson, North Eugene
2011 Champ: 18-08.50 Iris Anderson, North Eugene
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kara Hallock 12 Lebanon 17-10.50 0.5 10
2 Lauren McGowne 11 Marshfield 17-05.50 2.0 8
3 Lucinda Howard 12 Summit 17-05.00 1.2 6
4 Kaylene Rust 11 Corvallis 17-04.25 0.9 5
5 Shaina Zollman 12 Mountain View 17-02.50 1.5 4
6 Sydney Eaton 12 Wilsonville 16-11.50 0.5 3
7 Whitney Bradshaw 12 Springfield 16-08.50 0.4 2
8 Zinnia Keyes 12 Benson 16-04.50 2.1 1
9 Tiana Dolson 10 Liberty 16-04.00 0.5
10 Michele Turney 12 Crescent Valley 16-00.00 1.1
11 Kenna Meinhart 10 Wilson 15-06.25 0.5
12 Kalee Pratt 12 Hermiston 15-05.75 2.1
13 Amanda Fowler 11 Pendleton 15-02.25 1.6
Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
State Meet: % 38-10.50 2007 Ashley Potter, Thurston
2011 Champ: 38-04 Iris Anderson, North Eugene
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lucinda Howard 12 Summit 37-00.00 -1.0 10
2 Rachael Gernhart 12 Cleveland 36-01.75 +0.0 8
3 Shaina Zollman 12 Mountain View 35-08.00 +0.0 5
3 Kalee Pratt 12 Hermiston 35-08.00 -1.4 6
5 Shannon Boatright 12 Marshfield 35-04.00 -1.3 3
5 Crystal Schmidt 12 Hermiston 35-04.00 -1.2 4
7 Michele Turney 12 Crescent Valley 35-01.50 -0.5 2
8 Zinnia Keyes 12 Benson 34-08.50 -1.1 1
9 Jessie Koster 11 Sherwood 34-02.75 -1.8
10 Kylie Reinholdt 10 St. Helens 33-08.25 -1.2
11 Kaylene Rust 11 Corvallis 33-05.00 0.3
12 Keerena Emerald 11 Springfield 31-10.75 -1.6
Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
State Meet: % 41-11 2008 Alesha Trattner, Glencoe
2011 Champ: 40-10 McKenzie Warren, Sandy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie Warren 12 Sandy 41-03.25 10
1 Anna Roshak 11 Mountain View 41-03.25 8
3 Mckenzie Byrd 10 Hermiston 38-03.50 6
4 Kayla Blankenship 12 Hermiston 36-09.25 5
5 Makena Schroder 12 Sandy 35-10.25 4
6 Stephanie Wells 12 Silverton 35-09.50 3
7 Annie Waldrop 10 Corvallis 35-03.00 2
8 Tiffany Rattanaphosy 11 Springfield 34-05.75 1
9 Raven Moore 12 Jefferson 33-03.50
10 Alyssa Bahe 11 Wilson 32-01.00
11 Sara Winterstein 10 North Eugene 31-10.75
12 Dahlia Ramirez 10 Eagle Point 31-02.00
Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 190-03 2009 Ana Jelmini, Oakhurst, CA
State Meet: % 134-08 2011 McKenzie Warren, Sandy
2011 Champ: 134-08 McKenzie Warren, Sandy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie Warren 12 Sandy 137-05% 10
2 Kayla Blankenship 12 Hermiston 119-00 8
3 Makena Schroder 12 Sandy 116-03 6
4 McKenzie DeVault 12 Dallas 111-06 5
5 Kirby Neale 12 Marshfield 108-08 4
6 Tiffany Rattanaphosy 11 Springfield 106-10 3
7 Kayla Lapp 12 Pendleton 101-11 2
8 Sara Andre 12 Mountain View 100-05 1
9 Anna Roshak 11 Mountain View 99-10
10 Josie Elsenbaumer 11 Silverton 93-01
11 Risa Luther 12 Franklin 90-11
12 Alyssa Bahe 11 Wilson 81-06
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 173-00 2011 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 155-11 2008 Michelle Coombs, Hermiston
2011 Champ: 140-09 Makena Schroder, Sandy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makena Schroder 12 Sandy 148-04 10
2 Stephanie Wells 12 Silverton 147-05 8
3 Crystal Schmidt 12 Hermiston 125-05 6
4 Mckenzie Byrd 10 Hermiston 123-04 5
5 Bethany Drake 12 Sandy 123-03 4
6 Hannah Morris 11 Eagle Point 121-11 3
7 Emily Moe 11 Marshfield 110-00 2
8 Kiley Barcroft 10 Dallas 108-08 1
9 Emily Van Valin 12 Franklin 103-00
10 Kelsey McKelvey 9 Ashland 94-01
11 Lisa Huang 10 Cleveland 78-04
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 12.24 2008 Braidy Bates, Pleasant Hill
State Meet: 12.24 Maria Kropf, Sweet Home
2011 Champ: 12.19 Maria Kropf, Sweet Home
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.3
1 Genna Settle 11 Estacada 12.54Q
2 Kerissa D'Arpino 10 North Valley 12.64Q
3 Ahsha Mootz 10 Cottage Grove 12.78Q
4 Alex Jellison 11 Douglas 13.17
5 Ariel Viera 11 Scappoose 13.25
6 Alessandra Hossley 12 North Bend 13.30
7 Jessica Thompson 11 Cascade 13.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Alisha Rowlee 12 Newport 12.41Q
2 Venessa D'Arpino 10 North Valley 12.74Q
3 Allie Sprauer 11 La Salle Prep 12.83Q
4 Kristi Childers 9 McLoughlin 13.05q
5 Kayla Rasmussen 11 La Grande 13.07q
6 Katie Leino 12 Astoria 13.20
7 MaKenna Burgess 10 Junction City 13.28
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: % 12.24 2008 Braidy Bates, Pleasant Hill
State Meet: 12.24 Maria Kropf, Sweet Home
2011 Champ: 12.19 Maria Kropf, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Genna Settle 11 Estacada 12.59 10
2 Alisha Rowlee 12 Newport 12.61 8
3 Kerissa D'Arpino 10 North Valley 12.87 6
4 Venessa D'Arpino 10 North Valley 13.00 5
5 Allie Sprauer 11 La Salle Prep 13.12 4
6 Ahsha Mootz 10 Cottage Grove 13.17 3
7 Kristi Childers 9 McLoughlin 13.28 2
8 Kayla Rasmussen 11 La Grande 13.56 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.01 1997 Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone
2011 Champ: 25.98 Genna Settle, Estacada
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Genna Settle 11 Estacada 25.84Q
2 Kerissa D'Arpino 10 North Valley 26.14Q
3 Ahsha Mootz 10 Cottage Grove 26.58Q
4 Alisha Rowlee 12 Newport 27.18q
5 Emalie Gauntz 11 North Bend 27.26
6 Ariel Viera 11 Scappoose 27.81
7 Kelly Willyard 9 Seaside 27.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Venessa D'Arpino 10 North Valley 26.01Q
2 Taylor Plunkett 11 Gladstone 26.41Q 26.401
3 Sara Ham 11 Philomath 26.41Q 26.405
4 Kristine Dunn 11 Cottage Grove 26.94q
5 McKenzie Zirbel 10 Crook County 27.29
6 Alessandra Hossley 12 North Bend 27.47
7 Alora Brown 10 La Grande 27.95
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: % 25.01 1997 Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone
2011 Champ: 25.98 Genna Settle, Estacada
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.1
1 Genna Settle 11 Estacada 25.70 10
2 Kerissa D'Arpino 10 North Valley 26.08 8
3 Venessa D'Arpino 10 North Valley 26.16 6
4 Ahsha Mootz 10 Cottage Grove 26.31 5
5 Alisha Rowlee 12 Newport 26.44 4
6 Taylor Plunkett 11 Gladstone 26.80 3
7 Sara Ham 11 Philomath 26.99 2
8 Kristine Dunn 11 Cottage Grove 27.27 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.19 1995 Tish Henes, Baker
2011 Champ: 58.37 Kristine Dunn, Cottage Grove
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Megan Morris 10 Mazama 1:00.18Q
2 Kelsey Hathaway 10 Gladstone 1:01.47Q
3 Suzanne Van De Grift 10 Yamhill-Carlton 1:01.54Q
4 Monasha Goree 11 Hidden Valley 1:03.08
5 Jessica Thompson 11 Cascade 1:04.49
6 Aliya Yano 10 Ontario 1:04.86
7 Veronica Garcia 10 McLoughlin 1:06.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sara Ham 11 Philomath 59.38Q
2 Kristine Dunn 11 Cottage Grove 59.92Q
3 Taylor Plunkett 11 Gladstone 1:00.06Q
4 Jamilla Gambee 10 Junction City 1:00.32q
5 Sarah King 10 Yamhill-Carlton 1:00.67q
6 Emalie Gauntz 11 North Bend 1:02.26
7 Anna Rietmann 11 Douglas 1:02.72
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: % 56.19 1995 Tish Henes, Baker
2011 Champ: 58.37 Kristine Dunn, Cottage Grove
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Megan Morris 10 Mazama 58.68 10
2 Kristine Dunn 11 Cottage Grove 59.26 8
3 Sara Ham 11 Philomath 59.29 6
4 Kelsey Hathaway 10 Gladstone 59.32 5
5 Suzanne Van De Grift 10 Yamhill-Carlton 59.86 4
6 Taylor Plunkett 11 Gladstone 1:00.27 3
7 Jamilla Gambee 10 Junction City 1:01.01 2
8 Sarah King 10 Yamhill-Carlton 1:01.18 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA
State Meet: % 2:12.78 2003 Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath
2011 Champ: 2:21.02 Zoe Falk, Sisters
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Josie Lonai 9 McLoughlin 2:26.17Q
2 Sierra Brown 11 Hidden Valley 2:26.33Q
3 Jasmine Smith 10 La Grande 2:26.42Q
4 Aria Blumm 9 Sisters 2:26.80q
5 Abby Kessi 10 Scappoose 2:27.93
6 Kate Christoferson 9 La Salle Prep 2:28.65
7 Morgan McNeely 11 North Bend 2:31.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Charlie Davidson 10 Scappoose 2:18.50Q
2 Emily Bever 10 Molalla 2:18.60Q
3 Zoe Falk 10 Sisters 2:20.57Q
4 Lexi Mitzel 12 Cascade 2:22.55q
5 Veronica Turner 10 Henley 2:26.98
6 Jenna Grunwald 9 Philomath 2:27.56
7 Jessica Alletson 12 Siuslaw 2:30.60
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA
State Meet: % 2:12.78 2003 Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath
2011 Champ: 2:21.02 Zoe Falk, Sisters
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Emily Bever 10 Molalla 2:15.70 10
2 Sierra Brown 11 Hidden Valley 2:17.00 8
3 Charlie Davidson 10 Scappoose 2:17.55 6
4 Zoe Falk 10 Sisters 2:18.23 5
5 Jasmine Smith 10 La Grande 2:23.37 4
6 Lexi Mitzel 12 Cascade 2:24.53 3
7 Josie Lonai 9 McLoughlin 2:25.63 2
8 Aria Blumm 9 Sisters 2:27.52 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 4:31.92 2003 Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath
2011 Champ: 4:46.49 Charlie Davidson, Scappoose
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sierra Brown 11 Hidden Valley 4:44.19 10
2 Charlie Davidson 10 Scappoose 4:48.30 8
3 Zoe Falk 10 Sisters 4:48.96 6
4 Amanda Welch 9 La Grande 4:51.58 5
5 Katy Potter 11 Siuslaw 4:55.38 4
6 Charlotte Blakesley 9 Seaside 4:57.46 3
7 Frances Payne 12 Sisters 5:01.90 2
8 Morgan Tholl 11 La Salle Prep 5:03.94 1
9 Falisha Aho 11 Molalla 5:04.35
10 Christina Tyson 11 Klamath Union 5:06.30
11 Lexi Mitzel 12 Cascade 5:12.72
12 Jessica Alletson 12 Siuslaw 5:13.67
13 Marisa Browning-Kamins 12 Philomath 5:19.08
14 Kelley Thurman 12 Crook County 6:09.13
Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 9:50.58 1996 Melinda Campbell, Newport
2011 Champ: 10:17.50 Alisha Luna, Klamath Unio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alisha Luna 11 Klamath Union 10:22.23 10
2 Amanda Welch 9 La Grande 10:37.22 8
3 Katy Potter 11 Siuslaw 10:39.37 6
4 Nevina DeLuca 9 Phoenix 10:45.02 5
5 Tia Carnahan 11 Scappoose 10:46.17 4
6 Frances Payne 12 Sisters 10:47.89 3
7 Falisha Aho 11 Molalla 10:56.34 2
8 Morgan Tholl 11 La Salle Prep 10:58.37 1
9 Charlotte Blakesley 9 Seaside 11:07.20
10 Nicole Rasmussen 10 Sweet Home 11:15.57
11 Kristen LaChapelle 10 Cascade 11:16.96
12 Brittany Hanson 9 Sutherlin 11:41.37
13 Rose Winters 11 La Grande 11:45.81
14 Freya Christensen 10 Cascade 11:58.53
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.85 1998 Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone
2011 Champ: 14.83 Maria Kropf, Sweet Home
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Claire Thomas 11 Molalla 14.62Q
2 Kayla Rasmussen 11 La Grande 16.11Q 16.102
3 Cherilyn Bunker 11 Newport 16.11Q 16.103
4 Taylor Gill 12 Mazama 16.20q
5 Alisha Haken 11 Sisters 16.54q
6 Kaylie Boschma 9 Yamhill-Carlton 17.16
7 Mary Tuebner 9 Cascade 17.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Willow Charlton 10 Henley 15.85Q
2 Chelsea Reifschneider 12 Sisters 15.86Q
3 Haley White 10 La Grande 16.72Q
4 Katie Jensen 10 Douglas 16.88
5 Amber Jensen 11 Gladstone 17.06
6 Allison Kilday 9 Seaside 17.18
7 Alexandra Dodson 11 Siuslaw 19.72
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA
State Meet: % 14.85 1998 Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone
2011 Champ: 14.83 Maria Kropf, Sweet Home
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Claire Thomas 11 Molalla 15.11 10
2 Willow Charlton 10 Henley 15.89 8
3 Chelsea Reifschneider 12 Sisters 16.00 6
4 Kayla Rasmussen 11 La Grande 16.09 5
5 Alisha Haken 11 Sisters 16.68 4 16.671
6 Taylor Gill 12 Mazama 16.68 3 16.676
7 Haley White 10 La Grande 16.84 2
8 Cherilyn Bunker 11 Newport 16.87 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.34 1989 Renelle Jeppsen, Sweet Home
2011 Champ: 45.27 Claire Thomas, Molalla
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Claire Thomas 11 Molalla 46.28Q
2 Haley White 10 La Grande 48.96Q
3 Elle Morgan 12 Henley 49.09Q
4 Lexi Mitzel 12 Cascade 49.31q
5 Allison Kilday 9 Seaside 49.34
6 Hannah Waite 10 North Marion 50.03
7 Kacie Hargett 11 Newport 50.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kayla Rasmussen 11 La Grande 47.11Q
2 Chelsea Reifschneider 12 Sisters 47.35Q
3 Kaylie Boschma 9 Yamhill-Carlton 48.22Q
4 Hannah Doughty 12 Klamath Union 48.47q
5 Stevie Miller 9 Siuslaw 50.16
6 Breana Harless 11 North Bend 50.31
7 Meghan Locke-Zimmerman 9 Junction City 52.90
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 44.34 1989 Renelle Jeppsen, Sweet Home
2011 Champ: 45.27 Claire Thomas, Molalla
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Claire Thomas 11 Molalla 43.93% 10
2 Kayla Rasmussen 11 La Grande 46.45 8
3 Chelsea Reifschneider 12 Sisters 47.13 6
4 Haley White 10 La Grande 47.79 5
5 Kaylie Boschma 9 Yamhill-Carlton 48.65 4
6 Hannah Doughty 12 Klamath Union 49.01 3
7 Elle Morgan 12 Henley 49.16 2
8 Lexi Mitzel 12 Cascade 49.69 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 48.59 1985 Siuslaw
K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins
2011 Champ: 49.60 Philomath, Philomath
A Jensen, T Grunwald, A Hellesto, S Ham
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 La Salle Prep 50.28Q
1) Victoria White 11 2) Amanda Byrne 11
3) Audrey Taylor 12 4) Allie Sprauer 11
2 Newport 50.33Q
1) Dyani Lopez 9 2) Kacie Hargett 11
3) Jacey Grimstad 12 4) Alisha Rowlee 12
3 North Valley 50.53Q
1) Makayla Sanders 12 2) Kerissa D'Arpino 10
3) Kylie Baker 12 4) Venessa D'Arpino 10
4 Sweet Home 51.63q
1) Devyn Makin 12 2) Jessika Stewart 12
3) Annie Whitfield 12 4) Courtney Kent 10
5 Crook County 51.79
1) Madeline Bernard 9 2) Laken Berlin 9
3) Makinsi Gregory 12 4) McKenzie Zirbel 10
6 Douglas 52.10
1) Anna Rietmann 11 2) Katie Jensen 10
3) Anna Jensen 12 4) Alex Jellison 11
7 North Bend 52.76
1) McKenzie Gauntz 9 2) Alessandra Hossley 12
3) Breana Harless 11 4) Emalie Gauntz 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gladstone 50.42Q
1) Mikaela Simac 9 2) Kelsey Hathaway 10
3) Madison Cronin 11 4) Taylor Plunkett 11
2 Yamhill-Carlton 50.91Q
1) Kaylie Boschma 9 2) Suzanne Van De Grift 10
3) Lexie Webb 11 4) Sarah King 10
3 Mazama 51.06Q
1) Taylor Gill 12 2) Kylie Durant 11
3) Shaylee Totten 11 4) Megan Morris 10
4 Junction City 51.71q
1) Bailey Devers 9 2) Jamilla Gambee 10
3) Jana Hutchinson 10 4) MaKenna Burgess 10
5 Seaside 52.36
1) Allison Kilday 9 2) Kaitlin Lewis 10
3) Taylor Davis 12 4) Kelly Willyard 9
6 La Grande 52.41
1) Haley White 10 2) Allie Godfrey 12
3) Alora Brown 10 4) Kayla Rasmussen 11
7 Cascade 52.92
1) Mary Tuebner 9 2) Karli Phillips 9
3) Jessica Thompson 11 4) Hope Gaetz 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 48.59 1985 Siuslaw
K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins
2011 Champ: 49.60 Philomath, Philomath
A Jensen, T Grunwald, A Hellesto, S Ham
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 La Salle Prep 49.69 10
1) Victoria White 11 2) Amanda Byrne 11
3) Audrey Taylor 12 4) Allie Sprauer 11
2 North Valley 49.96 8
1) Makayla Sanders 12 2) Kerissa D'Arpino 10
3) Kylie Baker 12 4) Venessa D'Arpino 10
3 Newport 50.04 6
1) Dyani Lopez 9 2) Kacie Hargett 11
3) Jacey Grimstad 12 4) Alisha Rowlee 12
4 Gladstone 50.07 5
1) Mikaela Simac 9 2) Kelsey Hathaway 10
3) Madison Cronin 11 4) Taylor Plunkett 11
5 Yamhill-Carlton 50.54 4
1) Kaylie Boschma 9 2) Suzanne Van De Grift 10
3) Lexie Webb 11 4) Sarah King 10
6 Mazama 50.54 3
1) Taylor Gill 12 2) Kylie Durant 11
3) Shaylee Totten 11 4) Megan Morris 10
7 Sweet Home 51.76 2
1) Devyn Makin 12 2) Jessika Stewart 12
3) Annie Whitfield 12 4) Courtney Kent 10
8 Junction City 52.27 1
1) Bailey Devers 9 2) Jamilla Gambee 10
3) Jana Hutchinson 10 4) MaKenna Burgess 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 3:56.83 2008 Henley
K. Poetsch, S. North, K. Waugh, T. Wallace
2011 Champ: 4:01.01 Philomath
S. Ham, R. Marshall, T. Grunwald, A. Hellesto
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Molalla 4:05.57Q
1) Angelica True 10 2) Taylor Munson 12
3) Claire Thomas 11 4) Emily Bever 10
2 Cottage Grove 4:07.98Q
1) Josi Sisco 10 2) Leann Abelin 12
3) Ahsha Mootz 10 4) Kristine Dunn 11
3 Scappoose 4:08.59Q
1) Elise Harley 12 2) Julia Grabhorn 11
3) Ariel Viera 11 4) Charlie Davidson 10
4 Newport 4:14.69
1) Rachel Vinjamuri 9 2) Dyani Lopez 9
3) Mackenzie Folkerts 11 4) Kacie Hargett 11
5 Hidden Valley 4:18.26
1) Megan Comb 12 2) Monasha Goree 11
3) Taylor Larson 10 4) Jesse Patterson 9
6 North Bend 4:20.37
1) Breana Harless 11 2) Alessandra Hossley 12
3) Morgan McNeely 11 4) Emalie Gauntz 11
7 Siuslaw 4:23.92
1) Catelyn Wells 10 2) Jessica Alletson 12
3) Alexandra Dodson 11 4) Stevie Miller 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sisters 4:09.90Q
1) Chelsea Reifschneider 12 2) Aria Blumm 9
3) Bailey Bremer 10 4) Zoe Falk 10
2 Gladstone 4:10.68Q
1) Kelsey Hathaway 10 2) Kendall Schumaker 10
3) Mikaela Simac 9 4) Taylor Plunkett 11
3 Henley 4:11.04Q
1) Veronica Turner 10 2) Kelsey Skinner 10
3) Anne Porsholdt 12 4) Elle Morgan 12
4 Philomath 4:13.50q
1) Megan Schrock 10 2) Jenna Grunwald 9
3) Tegan Grunwald 12 4) Sara Ham 11
5 Yamhill-Carlton 4:14.52q
1) Suzanne Van De Grift 10 2) Hannah Harder 11
3) Kaylie Boschma 9 4) Sarah King 10
6 La Grande 4:19.98
1) Ally Tsiatsos 10 2) Allie Godfrey 12
3) Amanda Welch 9 4) Jasmine Smith 10
7 McLoughlin 4:28.94
1) Mica Epifanio 12 2) Josie Lonai 9
3) Suzie Romero-Diaz 9 4) Kristi Childers 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: % 3:56.83 2008 Henley
K. Poetsch, S. North, K. Waugh, T. Wallace
2011 Champ: 4:01.01 Philomath
S. Ham, R. Marshall, T. Grunwald, A. Hellesto
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Molalla 4:01.03 10
1) Angelica True 10 2) Taylor Munson 12
3) Claire Thomas 11 4) Emily Bever 10
2 Philomath 4:07.68 8
1) Jenna Grunwald 9 2) Tierra Stephenson 10
3) Tegan Grunwald 12 4) Sara Ham 11
3 Henley 4:08.27 6
1) Veronica Turner 10 2) Kelsey Skinner 10
3) Elle Morgan 12 4) Anne Porsholdt 12
4 Cottage Grove 4:08.31 5
1) Josi Sisco 10 2) Leann Abelin 12
3) Ahsha Mootz 10 4) Kristine Dunn 11
5 Sisters 4:08.80 4
1) Chelsea Reifschneider 12 2) Aria Blumm 9
3) Bailey Bremer 10 4) Zoe Falk 10
6 Yamhill-Carlton 4:08.97 3
1) Suzanne Van De Grift 10 2) Hannah Harder 11
3) Kaylie Boschma 9 4) Sarah King 10
7 Gladstone 4:09.87 2
1) Kelsey Hathaway 10 2) Kendall Schumaker 10
3) Mikaela Simac 9 4) Taylor Plunkett 11
8 Scappoose 4:13.39 1
1) Elise Harley 12 2) Julia Grabhorn 11
3) Ariel Viera 11 4) Charlie Davidson 10
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Edmond, OK
State Meet: % 6-00 1974 Joni Huntley, Sheridan
2011 Champ: 5-10 Chancey Summers, Estacada
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Elizabeth Venzon 12 Hidden Valley 5-04.00 10
2 Laura Sullivan 12 Madras 5-00.00 8
2 Kelsa Northrup 12 Brook-Harb 5-00.00 5
2 Amy Hilger 10 Banks 5-00.00 6
5 Koryn Wilson 12 La Grande 4-11.00 4
5 Elle Morgan 12 Henley 4-11.00 3
7 Alisa Bradshaw 11 Gladstone 4-10.00 1.50
7 Alisha Haken 11 Sisters 4-10.00 1.50
9 Rachel Streifel 11 Baker 4-08.00
9 Jean Rietmann 9 Douglas 4-08.00
9 Alison Jensen 11 Philomath 4-08.00
9 Lauren Birr 10 Banks 4-08.00
9 Kelsey Shaw 10 Elmira 4-08.00
-- Taylor Buss 10 Stayton NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA
State Meet: % 12-05 2010 Sammie Clark, North Bend
2011 Champ: 11-03 Sara Small, Sisters
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenna Streed 9 Gladstone 11-03.00 8
1 Sara Small 12 Sisters 11-03.00 10
3 Alex Jellison 11 Douglas 10-09.00 6
4 Makayla Sanders 12 North Valley 10-06.00 5
5 Anna Jensen 12 Douglas 10-00.00 3
5 Brita Kintz 12 Gladstone 10-00.00 4
7 Paris Piva 12 Elmira 9-00.00
7 Rowan Jackman 11 Henley 9-00.00
7 Marisa Dean 12 Newport 9-00.00 1.50
7 Kelsea Defilippis 11 Newport 9-00.00 1.50
11 Rachel Streifel 11 Baker 8-06.00
11 Tara Ritcheson 11 Yamhill-Carlton 8-06.00
13 Danielle Michael 9 Crook County 8-00.00
13 Carly DiPietro 11 Scappoose 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Sacramento, CA
State Meet: % 19-02.50 2007 Amy Skofstad, Gladstone
2011 Champ: 17-08.50 Chancey Summers, Estacada
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zoe Falk 10 Sisters 16-07.25 2.2 3
2 Anne Porsholdt 12 Henley 15-09.00 0.7
3 Miriam Schmucker 12 North Bend 15-07.50 3.6
4 Katie Leino 12 Astoria 15-04.75 2.5
5 Kelsea Defilippis 11 Newport 15-03.25 3.8
6 Kathryn Kaonis 10 Crook County 15-03.00 1.5
7 Mica Epifanio 12 McLoughlin 15-02.00 1.7
8 Jennifer Hilger 12 Banks 13-07.75 1.5
Flight 2
1 Claire Thomas 11 Molalla 19-01.50 0.8 10
2 Genna Settle 11 Estacada 17-09.25 2.5 8
3 Madison Cronin 11 Gladstone 17-03.00 0.5 6
4 Elizabeth Venzon 12 Hidden Valley 16-09.25 1.4 5
5 Devyn Makin 12 Sweet Home 16-08.00 1.3 4
6 Katie Jensen 10 Douglas 16-06.75 2.1 2
7 Alisha Rowlee 12 Newport 16-00.75 1.1 1
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 38-00 1998 Tia Jenkins, Grant Union
2011 Champ: 36-07.50 Chancey Summers, Estacada
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Anna Rietmann 11 Douglas 33-05.25 -0.5 5
2 Holli Glenn 10 La Pine 32-00.75 -1.3
3 Mica Epifanio 12 McLoughlin 31-10.00 1.3
4 Katherine Miller 10 Douglas 31-05.50 -1.1
5 Anna Smith 11 Stayton 31-03.00 -0.3
6 Ashley Williams 9 Tillamook 31-00.25 -1.2
7 Cheyenne O'Loughlin 10 Yamhill-Carlton 30-05.50 -0.5
Flight 2
1 Elizabeth Venzon 12 Hidden Valley 36-09.25 NWI 10
2 Jordin Scholer 12 Henley 34-05.50 -2.4 8
3 Madison Cronin 11 Gladstone 34-02.00 +0.0 6
4 Kendall Schumaker 10 Gladstone 33-01.50 1.0 4
5 Brenna Marshall 9 Philomath 33-00.75 1.1 3
6 Jasmine Smith 10 La Grande 33-00.50 -0.5 2
7 Alisha Haken 11 Sisters 32-09.50 1.1 1
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.25 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 48-07 1988 Christy Ward, North Valley
2011 Champ: 38-05 Cherilyn Bunker, Newport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jade Corliss 10 Sweet Home 37-10.50 6
2 Marci Johnston 12 Crook County 34-11.25 1
3 Maricruz Gomez 11 Yamhill-Carlton 32-05.75
4 Allie Ferdig 10 Baker 32-04.75
5 Olivia Gulliford 9 South Umpqua 31-04.50
6 Chantel Downing 10 Henley 30-00.00
6 Bethanee Penny 11 Mazama 30-00.00
Flight 2
1 Cherilyn Bunker 11 Newport 42-07.00 10
2 D'Onna Robinson 11 Gladstone 40-10.50 8
3 Alex Romero 12 Cascade 37-05.75 5
4 Tricia Ingraham 11 Cottage Grove 37-02.00 4
5 Cheyenne Partlow 9 Molalla 36-11.50 3
6 Kelcey Cook 12 Yamhill-Carlton 36-03.75 2
7 Christina McDonald 11 Sutherlin 33-05.25
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 190-03 2009 Ana Jelmini, Oakhurst, CA
State Meet: % 152-10 2009 Laura Bobek, Astoria
2011 Champ: 123-07 D'onna Robinson, Gladstone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tricia Ingraham 11 Cottage Grove 102-06 2
2 Tori Romig 10 Phoenix 101-09 1
3 Molly Viles 11 Crook County 100-00
4 Kate Tooke 12 La Grande 98-04
5 Ashlee Cole 10 Siuslaw 96-08
6 Madisen Ransom 12 North Bend 91-01
7 Christine Brown 10 Henley 88-02
Flight 2
1 D'Onna Robinson 11 Gladstone 135-06 10
2 Cherilyn Bunker 11 Newport 118-05 8
3 Ashley Agenbroad 12 La Pine 110-07 6
4 Megan Crumley 12 North Marion 110-06 5
5 Annie Victor 10 Banks 106-11 4
6 Hayley Bell 10 Cascade 103-11 3
-- Brittanie Sarin 12 Astoria FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 173-00 2011 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 155-08 2002 Sam Young, Henley
2011 Champ: 131-05 Michaela Farner, Molalla
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Christina McDonald 11 Sutherlin 118-07 3
2 Monica Voboril 11 Baker 116-03 1
3 Emily Murphy 11 Hidden Valley 112-09
4 Ashley Beykovsky 12 Gladstone 111-00
5 Annelese Wiseman 11 La Grande 102-11
6 Kindel Bailey 9 Banks 97-04
7 Ashley Edwards 11 Banks 93-11
Flight 2
1 Annie Whitfield 12 Sweet Home 141-11 10
2 Kacie Hargett 11 Newport 135-02 8
3 Bailey Bars 12 Hidden Valley 134-00 6
4 Kelsey Shaw 10 Elmira 124-02 5
5 Miriam Schmucker 12 North Bend 122-11 4
6 Cherilyn Bunker 11 Newport 117-00 2
7 D'Onna Robinson 11 Gladstone 111-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.48 2011 Thomas Tyner Aloha
2011 Champ: 10.48 Thomas Tyner, Aloha
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 5.0
1 Sheldon Prince 12 Aloha 10.75Q
2 Dominic Akina 12 Century 10.88Q
3 Cameron Bremner 11 Tigard 10.95Q
4 Reggie Coulter 12 Sunset 10.96q
5 Mitch Horning 10 Sheldon 10.99
6 Devauntae Hoffman 11 Gresham 11.12
7 Thomas Sutherland 12 Canby 11.13
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Justin Cornejo 11 Oregon City 10.84Q
2 Trevon Clay 12 Aloha 10.90Q
3 Jeff Howard 12 Sprague 10.93Q
4 Jordan Bacon 12 Westview 10.98q
5 Jaylynn Bailey 11 South Salem 11.25
6 Dmitriy Vakulchik 11 David Dougla 11.28
7 Logan Dean 12 Grants Pass 11.36
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.48 2011 Thomas Tyner Aloha
2011 Champ: 10.48 Thomas Tyner, Aloha
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Sheldon Prince 12 Aloha 10.93 10
2 Reggie Coulter 12 Sunset 11.15 8 11.147
3 Trevon Clay 12 Aloha 11.15 6 11.150
4 Justin Cornejo 11 Oregon City 11.19 5
5 Dominic Akina 12 Century 11.26 4
6 Jeff Howard 12 Sprague 11.30 3
7 Cameron Bremner 11 Tigard 11.33 2
8 Jordan Bacon 12 Westview 12.00 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.20 2011 Jack Galpin, Crater
2011 Champ: 21.25 Jack Galpin, Crater
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Sheldon Prince 12 Aloha 21.82Q
2 Justin Cornejo 11 Oregon City 21.94Q 21.934
3 Thomas Sutherland 12 Canby 22.22Q
4 Nate Halverson 11 Grant 22.24q
5 Mitch Horning 10 Sheldon 22.57
6 Cameron Bremner 11 Tigard 22.80
7 Garrett Hittner 10 McNary 22.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Xavier Coleman 11 Jesuit 21.81Q
2 Jeff Howard 12 Sprague 21.94Q 210934
3 Christian Wood 12 Aloha 22.21Q
4 Beau Duronslet 11 Central Catholic 22.31q
5 Brandon Brown 12 Century 22.62
6 Devauntae Hoffman 11 Gresham 22.86
7 Hayden Saparto 10 South Medford 22.99
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.20 2011 Jack Galpin, Crater
2011 Champ: 21.25 Jack Galpin, Crater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.3
1 Sheldon Prince 12 Aloha 21.81 10
2 Xavier Coleman 11 Jesuit 22.20 8
3 Jeff Howard 12 Sprague 22.41 6
4 Justin Cornejo 11 Oregon City 22.48 5
5 Christian Wood 12 Aloha 22.49 4
6 Nate Halverson 11 Grant 22.68 3
7 Thomas Sutherland 12 Canby 22.80 2
8 Beau Duronslet 11 Central Catholic 22.96 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA
State Meet: % 47.09 1986 Gus Envela, McKay
2011 Champ: 47.75 Jack Galpin, Crater
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Eric Zechenelly 11 Sunset 50.27Q
2 Kane Kennedy 11 McMinnville 50.64Q
3 Andrew Hayes 11 Barlow 50.68Q
4 Christian Wood 12 Aloha 50.83q
5 Jason Braxton 10 Crater 51.54
6 Sam Hoult 12 Oregon City 51.76
7 Jacob Kelly 12 North Salem 52.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kodie Artner 12 South Medford 50.46Q
2 Nate Halverson 11 Grant 50.48Q
3 Brandon Brown 12 Century 50.72Q
4 Trevor Dye 12 Oregon City 50.97q
5 John Marshall 11 Sprague 51.88
6 Brentley Sturm 11 Crater 52.41
7 Cody Hammersmith 12 Centennial 53.11
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA
State Meet: % 47.09 1986 Gus Envela, McKay
2011 Champ: 47.75 Jack Galpin, Crater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nate Halverson 11 Grant 49.59 10
2 Kane Kennedy 11 McMinnville 49.89 8
3 Christian Wood 12 Aloha 49.90 6
4 Brandon Brown 12 Century 50.13 5
5 Eric Zechenelly 11 Sunset 50.34 4
6 Trevor Dye 12 Oregon City 50.44 3
7 Kodie Artner 12 South Medford 50.66 2
8 Andrew Hayes 11 Barlow 52.30 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:50.60 2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego
2011 Champ: 1:53.09 Stetson Smith, North Medfor
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alec Smith 11 Westview 1:57.78Q
2 Jackson Darland 11 Sheldon 1:58.02Q
3 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinsk 10 Forest Grove 1:58.27Q
4 Julian Hanlon-Austin 11 Grant 1:58.56
5 Ryan England 11 Glencoe 1:58.70
6 Blake Spencer 11 North Medford 1:58.85
7 Jean Baptiste Tooley 9 Central Catholic 1:58.89
8 Michael Walker 11 Lakeridge 2:00.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sean Clausen 12 Westview 1:57.62Q
2 Travis Jantzer 12 South Medford 1:57.77Q 1:57.767
3 Spencer Russell 12 Lakeridge 1:57.77Q 1:57.770
4 Colton Ansberry 11 Lakeridge 1:57.88q
5 Dylan McHugh 12 McNary 1:57.91q
6 Auston Burns 11 Barlow 1:58.80
7 Miles Anderson 11 Grant 2:00.02
8 Trey Hargrove 10 McKay 2:00.06
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: % 1:50.60 2008 Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego
2011 Champ: 1:53.09 Stetson Smith, North Medfor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Alec Smith 11 Westview 1:55.39 10
2 Sean Clausen 12 Westview 1:55.96 8
3 Dylan McHugh 12 McNary 1:56.39 6
4 Spencer Russell 12 Lakeridge 1:57.00 5
5 Colton Ansberry 11 Lakeridge 1:57.77 4
6 Travis Jantzer 12 South Medford 1:58.96 3
7 Jackson Darland 11 Sheldon 1:59.21 2
8 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinsk 10 Forest Grove 2:04.58 1
Boys 1500 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 3:49.76 2004 Galen Rupp, Central Catholic
2011 Champ: 3:57.92 Andy Bennison, Central Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinsk 10 Forest Grove 3:53.75 10
2 Jackson Darland 11 Sheldon 3:56.05 8
3 Nathan Normo 12 Lake Oswego 3:56.82 6
4 Joe Holvey 12 South Eugene 3:58.53 5
5 Dan Oekerman 11 Beaverton 4:00.05 4
6 Brian Eimstad 12 South Eugene 4:00.22 3
7 Kyle Thompson 10 Central Catholic 4:01.22 2
8 Julian Heninger 11 Lakeridge 4:01.69 1
9 Jackson Haselnus 11 Barlow 4:02.23
10 Justin Rocereto 12 Southridge 4:09.57
11 Dillon George 12 West Linn 4:10.50
12 Oliver Gunther 11 Redmond 4:13.79
13 Jorge Rico 12 North Salem 4:14.60
14 Jacob Stafford 12 Glencoe 4:23.63
Boys 3000 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 8:10.66 2000 Eric Logsdon, Canby
2011 Champ: 8:30.78 Matthew Melancon, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Oekerman 11 Beaverton 8:40.16 10
2 Julian Heninger 11 Lakeridge 8:40.17 8
3 Brian Eimstad 12 South Eugene 8:41.18 6
4 David Leavy 12 Jesuit 8:53.02 5
5 Jack Wilson 12 South Eugene 8:55.16 4
6 Tanner Smith 11 Lincoln 8:57.05 3
7 Brian McDavitt 11 Jesuit 8:57.32 2
8 Mubark Mebrat 12 Lakeridge 8:57.35 1
9 Jacob Campbell 12 Barlow 9:04.30
10 Alex Stevens 9 Redmond 9:13.41
11 Kyle Thompson 10 Central Catholic 9:17.88
12 Bo McCullough 12 Hillsboro 9:21.30
13 Chris Musser 12 North Salem 9:22.56
14 Tyler Shipley 12 Forest Grove 9:27.06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 13.77 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
2011 Champ: 14.54 Korey Smith, Roseburg
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Sean McGetrick 12 Tigard 14.63Q
2 Rory Walker 12 South Salem 14.86Q
3 Ryan Cope 12 Jesuit 15.39Q
4 Luke Fotuallii 11 North Medford 15.68
5 Hunter Pattock 11 Gresham 16.16
6 Timothy Johnson 10 Canby 16.23
7 Royal Black 11 Southridge 16.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Jacob Petrie 12 Newberg 14.96Q
2 Daniel Brattain 10 McNary 15.05Q
3 Beau Duronslet 11 Central Catholic 15.40Q
4 Hector Villa 11 Crater 15.58q
5 Connor Bracken 10 Lake Oswego 15.65q
6 Anthony Davis 12 North Salem 15.83
7 Dillon Hoecker 12 Barlow 16.05
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 13.77 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
2011 Champ: 14.54 Korey Smith, Roseburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.8
1 Sean McGetrick 12 Tigard 14.68 10
2 Jacob Petrie 12 Newberg 14.73 8
3 Rory Walker 12 South Salem 15.13 6
4 Daniel Brattain 10 McNary 15.32 5
5 Ryan Cope 12 Jesuit 15.36 4
6 Hector Villa 11 Crater 15.70 3
7 Connor Bracken 10 Lake Oswego 15.83 2
8 Beau Duronslet 11 Central Catholic 16.53 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 36.10 1979 Ken Scott, Aloha
2011 Champ: 38.65 Korey Smith, Roseburg
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kodie Artner 12 South Medford 38.77Q
2 Ryan Cope 12 Jesuit 39.46Q
3 Andy Tautfest 10 Newberg 40.68Q
4 Ihoghama Odighizuwa 11 David Dougla 41.09
5 Timothy Johnson 10 Canby 42.03
6 Alex Tymchenko 11 Lake Oswego 42.08
7 James McCahon 12 Forest Grove 43.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sean McGetrick 12 Tigard 38.74Q
2 Eric Zechenelly 11 Sunset 39.51Q
3 Jacob Petrie 12 Newberg 40.00Q
4 Dillon Hoecker 12 Barlow 40.21q
5 Daniel Brattain 10 McNary 40.40q
6 Daniel Fauss 12 South Salem 40.96
7 Lawrence Potts 12 Grants Pass 42.23
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
State Meet: % 36.10 1979 Ken Scott, Aloha
2011 Champ: 38.65 Korey Smith, Roseburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sean McGetrick 12 Tigard 38.97 10
2 Eric Zechenelly 11 Sunset 39.26 8
3 Ryan Cope 12 Jesuit 39.34 6
4 Kodie Artner 12 South Medford 40.06 5
5 Daniel Brattain 10 McNary 40.31 4
6 Jacob Petrie 12 Newberg 40.80 3
7 Andy Tautfest 10 Newberg 41.07 2
8 Dillon Hoecker 12 Barlow 43.25 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 41.45 2011 Aloha
C Wood, S Prince, R Russo, T Tyner
2011 Champ: 41.45 Aloha, Aloha
C Wood, S Prince, R Russo, T Tyner
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aloha 42.38Q
1) Isareal Inge 12 2) Trevon Clay 12
3) Christian Wood 12 4) Sheldon Prince 12
2 Tigard 43.18Q
1) Brandon Wick 12 2) Sean McGetrick 12
3) Kaz Greene 11 4) Cameron Bremner 11
3 Central Catholic 43.28Q
1) Michael Hauck 12 2) Lawrence Wilson 11
3) DJ Napoli 12 4) Beau Duronslet 11
4 Lake Oswego 43.38
1) David Soo 10 2) Eric Soo 10
3) Stevie Coury 12 4) Will Shannon 12
5 Grant 43.69
1) Julius Shellmire 9 2) Jovon Lewis 9
3) Tahri Robertson 10 4) Nate Halverson 11
6 South Medford 44.39
1) Christian Bowley 10 2) Hayden Saparto 10
3) Mason Pugsley 11 4) Sammy Elsdon 10
-- Sheldon DQ 2nd exchange zone
1) Troy Grove 11 2) Darby Wright 12
3) Tristan Mehlhaff 10 4) Mitch Horning 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sunset 42.60Q
1) Zach LaBianco 12 2) Bruce Jones 11
3) Ian Banks-Clark 12 4) Reggie Coulter 12
2 Oregon City 42.64Q
1) Sam Hoult 12 2) Ryan Cox 11
3) Trevor Dye 12 4) Justin Cornejo 11
3 West Salem 43.02Q
1) Ambrose Soh 11 2) Trevor Harboldt 11
3) Brandon Manus 11 4) Anthony Brainard 11
4 Sprague 43.09q
1) Otto VanLeeuwen 12 2) Khalen McDonnell 12
3) John Marshall 11 4) Jeff Howard 12
5 McMinnville 43.26q
1) Ernesto Martinez 12 2) Carson Clow 12
3) Tanner Scanlon 9 4) Kane Kennedy 11
6 Grants Pass 43.77
1) Lawrence Potts 12 2) Logan Dean 12
3) Bracken Sharp 11 4) Enrique Mendez 12
7 Gresham 44.29
1) Hunter Pattock 11 2) Devauntae Hoffman 11
3) Robert Singleton 10 4) GG Brown 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 41.45 2011 Aloha
C Wood, S Prince, R Russo, T Tyner
2011 Champ: 41.45 Aloha, Aloha
C Wood, S Prince, R Russo, T Tyner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Aloha 41.96 10
1) Isareal Inge 12 2) Trevon Clay 12
3) Christian Wood 12 4) Sheldon Prince 12
2 Sunset 42.20 8
1) Zach LaBianco 12 2) Bruce Jones 11
3) Ian Banks-Clark 12 4) Reggie Coulter 12
3 Oregon City 42.77 6
1) Sam Hoult 12 2) Ryan Cox 11
3) Trevor Dye 12 4) Justin Cornejo 11
4 West Salem 43.09 5
1) Ambrose Soh 11 2) Trevor Harboldt 11
3) Brandon Manus 11 4) Anthony Brainard 11
5 McMinnville 43.10 4
1) Ernesto Martinez 12 2) Carson Clow 12
3) Tanner Scanlon 9 4) Kane Kennedy 11
6 Sprague 43.29 3
1) Otto VanLeeuwen 12 2) Khalen McDonnell 12
3) John Marshall 11 4) Jeff Howard 12
-- Central Catholic DQ running out of lane
1) Michael Hauck 12 2) Lawrence Wilson 11
3) DJ Napoli 12 4) Beau Duronslet 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:16.82 1990 Benson
V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce
2011 Champ: 3:20.70 Sunset, Sunset
E Zechenelly, B Helms, A Bell, B Beaton
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Westview 3:24.08Q
1) Diego Gonzalez 12 2) Jordan Lemoine 12
3) Sean Clausen 12 4) Alec Smith 11
2 Oregon City 3:24.37Q
1) Trevor Dye 12 2) Justin Cornejo 11
3) Jarom Youngblood 12 4) Sam Hoult 12
3 Lakeridge 3:27.15Q
1) Spencer Russell 12 2) Colton Ansberry 11
3) Alex Alamida 11 4) Michael Walker 11
4 North Medford 3:27.21q
1) Mario Saldana 12 2) Devyn Baldovino 11
3) Blake Spencer 11 4) Darren Cossette 12
5 Sprague 3:28.92
1) Kasey Pederson 12 2) John Marshall 11
3) James Vettrus 11 4) Jeff Howard 12
6 Central Catholic 3:30.38
1) Brent Pottenger 10 2) Jean Baptiste Tooley 9
3) Peter Bergmann 10 4) Lawrence Wilson 11
7 McNary 3:33.01
1) Amadi Amaitsa 11 2) Brett Hildebrand 10
3) Kyle Torres 9 4) Garrett Hittner 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Aloha 3:26.11Q
1) Brook Butler 12 2) Sheldon Prince 12
3) Isareal Inge 12 4) Christian Wood 12
2 Barlow 3:26.93Q
1) Dean York 11 2) Jackson Haselnus 11
3) Andrew Hayes 11 4) Auston Burns 11
3 Canby 3:26.99Q
1) Cody Britt 12 2) Josh Payne 9
3) Joshua Kramer 12 4) Thomas Sutherland 12
4 South Medford 3:27.48q
1) Jacob Lowe 9 2) Niko Tutland 11
3) Mason Pugsley 11 4) Kodie Artner 12
5 Sunset 3:28.08
1) Bruce Jones 11 2) Eric Zechenelly 11
3) Drew Wilson 11 4) Zach LaBianco 12
6 Newberg 3:28.20
1) Caleb Johnstone 11 2) Tyler Oathes 12
3) Bryce Schneider 11 4) Darnell Adams 12
7 Glencoe 3:29.47
1) Josh Friend 12 2) Alex Barr 12
3) Ryan England 11 4) Trebriel Larry 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:16.82 1990 Benson
V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce
2011 Champ: 3:20.70 Sunset, Sunset
E Zechenelly, B Helms, A Bell, B Beaton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Westview 3:21.02 10
1) Diego Gonzalez 12 2) Jordan Bacon 12
3) Sean Clausen 12 4) Alec Smith 11
2 Aloha 3:24.85 8
1) Brook Butler 12 2) Sheldon Prince 12
3) Isareal Inge 12 4) Christian Wood 12
3 Canby 3:25.24 6
1) Cody Britt 12 2) Josh Payne 9
3) Joshua Kramer 12 4) Thomas Sutherland 12
4 Lakeridge 3:25.59 5
1) Spencer Russell 12 2) Colton Ansberry 11
3) Alex Alamida 11 4) Michael Walker 11
5 Oregon City 3:26.03 4
1) Trevor Dye 12 2) Justin Cornejo 11
3) Jarom Youngblood 12 4) Sam Hoult 12
6 South Medford 3:26.96 3
1) Jacob Lowe 9 2) Niko Tutland 11
3) Mason Pugsley 11 4) Kodie Artner 12
7 Barlow 3:27.00 2
1) Dean York 11 2) Jackson Haselnus 11
3) Andrew Hayes 11 4) Auston Burns 11
8 North Medford 3:27.16 1
1) Mario Saldana 12 2) Devyn Baldovino 11
3) Blake Spencer 11 4) Darren Cossette 12
Boys High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.75 2009 James White, Kansas City, MO
State Meet: % 7-00.25 1993 Chris Nelson, Mazama
2011 Champ: 6-06 Kenneth Newcome, Roseburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rockwell Tufty 12 Sunset 6-05.00 10
2 Tim Anderson 12 McMinnville 6-01.00 8
2 Mason Collett 10 Lake Oswego 6-01.00 6
2 Cody Cowdin 12 Thurston 6-01.00 4
2 Alex Sattley 12 Lincoln 6-01.00 5
6 Dominic Akina 12 Century 5-11.00
6 Perry Groves 10 McNary 5-11.00 1
6 Keegan Lape 11 Lincoln 5-11.00
6 Joshua Benton 10 South Salem 5-11.00 2.50
6 Mark Schearer 12 Barlow 5-11.00
6 Andrew Clarke 11 Lakeridge 5-11.00 2.50
-- Randy Salsedo 12 Beaverton NH
-- Dillon Hoecker 12 Barlow NH
-- Mario Filippi 9 North Medford NH
-- Austin Cunningham 10 North Salem NH
-- Dane Jones 11 Lake Oswego NH
-- Alex Barr 12 Glencoe NH
Boys Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Austin, Tx
State Meet: % 17-07 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy
2011 Champ: 16-04.75 JJ Juilfs, Sheldon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Johnson 12 Jesuit 15-03.00 10
2 Cameron Ericksen 12 Tualatin 15-00.00 8
3 Jarom Youngblood 12 Oregon City 14-03.00 6
4 Daniel Fauss 12 South Salem 14-00.00 5
4 Felix DeVera 12 McMinnville 14-00.00 4
6 Connor McLean 10 Clackamas 13-09.00 3
6 Adam Garske 11 Southridge 13-09.00 2
8 Timothy Johnson 10 Canby 13-06.00 1
9 Jack Halvorson 12 Lake Oswego 13-03.00
10 Jason Bergold 11 Roseburg 13-00.00
10 Nathaniel Snyder 12 Grant 13-00.00
10 Cody Simpson 10 Redmond 13-00.00
13 L.T. Hoak 11 North Medford 12-06.00
13 Daniel Allen 11 Gresham 12-06.00
-- Tanner Derrick 10 Barlow NH
Boys Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 24-05 2001 Jordan Kent, Churchill
2011 Champ: 23-05.25 Zechariah McLaurin, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Diego Gonzalez 12 Westview 22-03.75 +0.0 5
2 Jordan Morgan 10 Southridge 22-03.00 3.2 4
3 Jasper Yildirim 12 Lake Oswego 22-00.25 3.2 1
4 Dominic Akina 12 Century 22-00.00 3.1
5 Hayden Saparto 10 South Medford 21-02.00 1.8
6 Spencer Russell 12 Lakeridge 21-00.75 1.6
6 Khalen McDonnell 12 Sprague 21-00.75 2.4
Flight 2
1 Alex Sattley 12 Lincoln 22-11.75 2.2 10
2 Joshua Benton 10 South Salem 22-09.75 1.7 8
3 Royal Black 11 Southridge 22-09.75 2.6 6
4 Darnell Adams 12 Newberg 22-01.00 2.0 3
5 Ryon Clement 11 Barlow 22-00.75 2.3 2
6 Darby Wright 12 Sheldon 21-10.50 +0.0
7 DJ Napoli 12 Central Catholic 20-08.75 2.6
Boys Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: % 51-00 1985 Latin Berry, Milwauke
2011 Champ: 46-09.50 Kenneth Newcome, Roseburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Darnell Adams 12 Newberg 43-08.00 -0.6 5
2 Dustin Watson 12 South Salem 43-01.50 -1.6 2
3 Hayward Demison 12 Central Catholic 42-08.75 -1.0 1
4 Ihoghama Odighizuwa 11 David Dougla 42-02.00 -1.9
5 Kyle Larson 11 South Medford 41-07.00 -0.1
6 Anthony Neal 12 Crater 40-04.50 -0.9
Flight 2
1 Alex Sattley 12 Lincoln 45-10.75 -3.6 10
2 Chance Whitehurst 11 Grant 45-10.00 -2.0 8
3 Brice Leion 12 Westview 45-00.00 -2.1 6
4 Shawn Hughes 12 Beaverton 43-07.50 -1.7 4
5 Tristan James 9 West Salem 43-02.75 -1.5 3
6 Daniel Slack 11 Oregon City 42-04.50 1.3
7 Lopaka Searle 12 Clackamas 41-02.75 -1.1
Boys Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: % 66-01.25 2009 Ryan Crouser, Barlow
2011 Champ: 65-07.50 Ryan Crouser, Barlow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jonathan Treloggen 12 Gresham 54-10.25 4
2 Burt Corey 12 Newberg 51-05.25 3
3 Stephen Hordes 12 Sunset 50-10.00 2
4 Cam Keizur 12 West Linn 48-04.00
5 Junior Espitia 12 South Salem 47-01.00
6 Carl Kreitzberg 12 West Salem 46-09.50
7 Dillon Henke 12 North Medford 46-05.25
Flight 2
1 Beau Brosseau 11 Oregon City 58-11.25 10
2 Jeremy Moore 12 Tigard 58-05.75 8
3 Jacob Foutz 12 Sheldon 57-02.50 6
4 Alex Balducci 12 Central Catholic 56-05.50 5
5 Henry Mondeaux 10 Jesuit 50-07.75 1
6 Jacob Crivellone 12 Redmond 50-01.00
7 Jarrad Schulte 12 Tigard 49-07.00
Boys Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
State Meet: % 197-11 1985 Brent Patera, Sprague
2011 Champ: 179-01 Ryan Crouser, Barlow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jonathan Treloggen 12 Gresham 167-08 8
2 Collin Wiseman 12 Beaverton 151-08 3
3 Miles Lewis 11 Gresham 146-03 2
4 Selmar Hutchins III 12 Roseburg 143-02 1
5 Dillon Henke 12 North Medford 140-09
6 Karl Sanft 10 Lincoln 137-10
-- Joseph Haynes 12 Canby FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jacob Foutz 12 Sheldon 174-04 10
2 Nicholas Rea 12 Sheldon 159-01 6
3 Burt Corey 12 Newberg 158-00 5
4 Austin Hejny 12 McNary 151-09 4
5 Jeremy Moore 12 Tigard 138-00
6 Jacob Crivellone 12 Redmond 137-10
7 Andy Rondema 12 Oregon City 129-01
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 244-02 2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham HS, OR
State Meet: % 231-01 2009 Sam Crouser, Gresham
2011 Champ: 196-04 Junior Espitia, South Salem
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tarek Wirfs 11 Jesuit 175-06 2
2 Sam Lantow 12 Lake Oswego 171-00
3 Dustin Watson 12 South Salem 167-09
4 Caleb Crimp 12 Gresham 166-07
5 Braden Nelson 11 Jesuit 165-03
6 Conner Allen 12 Gresham 160-06
7 Austin Hutchins 10 Roseburg 151-05
Flight 2
1 Selmar Hutchins III 12 Roseburg 198-10 10
2 Junior Espitia 12 South Salem 194-05 8
3 Cody Danielson 12 Newberg 185-01 6
4 Andy Rondema 12 Oregon City 183-04 5
5 Trevor Danielson 10 Newberg 177-09 4
6 Tanner Manselle 12 Redmond 177-06 3
7 Daniel Slaughter 12 Grant 174-04 1
-- Beau Brosseau 11 Oregon City ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
State Meet: % 10.77 5/25/2012 Taylor Walcott, Marist
2011 Champ: 10.83 Taylor Walcott, Marist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Taylor Walcott 12 Marist % 10.77Q
2 Cristian Morris 11 Sherwood 11.02Q
3 Jacob Rickman 11 Pendleton 11.14Q
4 Andre Mitchell 11 Benson 11.28q 11.272
5 TJ Peay 12 Summit 11.32
6 Colton Rowland 12 The Dalles Wahto 11.64
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Cole Thomas 12 Summit 11.06Q
2 Josh Han 12 Churchill 11.16Q
3 Richard Ramsey 11 Jefferson 11.19Q 11.188
4 Ryan Walsh 11 Wilsonville 11.19q 11.189
5 Danny Grigsby 12 Crescent Valley 11.28 11.279
6 Torrey Rogness 12 Silverton 11.43
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
State Meet: % 10.77 5/25/2012 Taylor Walcott, Marist
2011 Champ: 10.83 Taylor Walcott, Marist
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 Taylor Walcott 12 Marist 10.96 10
2 Cristian Morris 11 Sherwood 11.20 8
3 Josh Han 12 Churchill 11.21 6
4 Andre Mitchell 11 Benson 11.26 5
5 Cole Thomas 12 Summit 11.27 4
6 Richard Ramsey 11 Jefferson 11.33 3
7 Jacob Rickman 11 Pendleton 11.43 2
8 Ryan Walsh 11 Wilsonville 11.44 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt HS, TX
State Meet: % 22.04 2009 Logan Kotzian, Century
2011 Champ: 22.33 Cristian Morris, Sherwood
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.9
1 Mitch Modin 11 Mountain View 22.37Q
2 Jacob Rickman 11 Pendleton 22.44Q
3 Josh Han 12 Churchill 22.54Q
4 Vontrell Mills 10 Jefferson 22.65q
5 Cole Thomas 12 Summit 22.68
6 Cesar Rodriguez 11 Hood River Val. 22.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Taylor Walcott 12 Marist 22.17Q
2 Cristian Morris 11 Sherwood 22.21Q
3 Ryan Walsh 11 Wilsonville 22.56Q
4 Richard Ramsey 11 Jefferson 22.61q
5 Michael Hobson 10 Woodburn 22.81
6 Mitchell Gable 11 South Albany 23.08
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt HS, TX
State Meet: % 22.04 2009 Logan Kotzian, Century
2011 Champ: 22.33 Cristian Morris, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.0
1 Taylor Walcott 12 Marist 22.51 10
2 Cristian Morris 11 Sherwood 22.69 8
3 Mitch Modin 11 Mountain View 22.98 6
4 Jacob Rickman 11 Pendleton 23.01 5
5 Josh Han 12 Churchill 23.09 4
6 Ryan Walsh 11 Wilsonville 23.10 3
7 Vontrell Mills 10 Jefferson 23.35 2
8 Richard Ramsey 11 Jefferson 23.44 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS, CA
State Meet: % 48.93 2010 Jack Galpin, Crater
2011 Champ: 49.41 Ian McNaughton, Hood Riv Val
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mitchell Gable 11 South Albany 50.38Q
2 Michael Wilson 11 Summit 50.91Q
3 Michael Hobson 10 Woodburn 51.30Q
4 Erik Gutierrez 12 Hood River Val. 51.37q
5 Jeremy Morse 12 Churchill 52.14q
6 Damian Woods 12 Franklin 52.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tom Steelhammer 12 Bend 50.96Q
2 Will Lawrence 12 St. Helens 51.00Q
3 Noah Forrest 12 Sandy 51.19Q
4 Chris Behrendt 9 Hermiston 53.19
5 Anthony Preston 11 Madison 53.62
-- Colton Bloom 11 Marist DQ
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS, CA
State Meet: % 48.93 2010 Jack Galpin, Crater
2011 Champ: 49.41 Ian McNaughton, Hood Riv Val
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Michael Wilson 11 Summit 49.17 10
2 Tom Steelhammer 12 Bend 49.18 8
3 Mitchell Gable 11 South Albany 49.36 6
4 Will Lawrence 12 St. Helens 49.74 5
5 Michael Hobson 10 Woodburn 50.32 4
6 Noah Forrest 12 Sandy 50.66 3
7 Erik Gutierrez 12 Hood River Val. 50.88 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
State Meet: % 1:55.85 2008 Russell Drummond, Chur
2011 Champ: 1:56.51 Demetrius Rhodes, Benson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sam Jackson 12 Ashland 1:56.27 10
2 Collin Bates 12 Sandy 1:57.13 8
3 Grant McNeil 12 Wilsonville 1:57.44 6
4 Benjamin Jackson 12 Ashland 1:58.25 5
5 Jackson Packham 11 Franklin 1:58.34 4
6 Michael Boggess 12 Crescent Valley 1:58.71 3
7 Javier Velasco 12 Hermiston 1:58.73 2
8 Sergio Marroquin 12 Marshfield 1:58.79 1
9 Nolan Sekermestrovich 12 Corvallis 1:59.97
10 Daniel Stone 12 Cleveland 2:00.52
11 Nathan Sanders 11 Hermiston 2:02.73
12 Michael Schrum 12 Springfield 2:03.47
Boys 1500 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 3:55.17 2008 Matt Miner, Ashland
2011 Champ: 4:04.28 Ian Burgess, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Byrd 12 St. Helens 4:01.50 10
2 Eric Alldritt 11 Summit 4:02.60 8
3 Fletcher Hazlehurst 12 Franklin 4:03.66 6
4 Akiharu Kitagawa 12 Wilsonville 4:04.05 5
5 Zach Hammond 12 Marshfield 4:05.71 4
6 Connor Devereux 11 Marshfield 4:05.80 3
7 Samuel Naffziger 12 Summit 4:07.76 2
8 Jose Macias 10 Hermiston 4:08.06 1
9 Eduardo Juarez 11 Hermiston 4:08.08
10 Juve Guzman 12 Woodburn 4:09.98
11 Adrian Hinkle 11 Cleveland 4:11.04
12 Will Strahl 12 Crescent Valley 4:12.05
Boys 3000 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 8:39.00 2011 Ian Burgess, Franklin
2011 Champ: 8:39.00 Ian Burgess, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Alldritt 11 Summit 8:44.38 10
2 Akiharu Kitagawa 12 Wilsonville 8:44.82 8
3 Ryan Byrd 12 St. Helens 8:46.35 6
4 Fletcher Hazlehurst 12 Franklin 8:48.89 5
5 Matthew Maton 9 Summit 8:51.82 4
6 Jackson Baker 12 Franklin 8:52.38 3
7 Eduardo Juarez 11 Hermiston 8:56.73 2
8 Jose Macias 10 Hermiston 9:00.29 1
9 Juve Guzman 12 Woodburn 9:03.45
10 JP Kiefer 10 Marist 9:05.66
11 Clay Stuhr 11 Dallas 9:11.64
12 Jason Mahnesmith 12 Springfield 9:25.81
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS, OH
State Meet: % 14.32 2010 Howard Lao, Cleveland
2011 Champ: 14.94 Blake Kemp, Marshfield
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Tyrone Holmes 12 Eagle Point 15.18Q
2 Julian Canda 12 Silverton 15.30Q
3 Kevin Robinson 12 Pendleton 15.33Q
4 Adam Allen 12 South Albany 15.72q 15.714
5 Jacob Cashman 11 Wilsonville 15.74
6 Tristan Anastas 10 Wilson 16.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Danny Verdieck 12 Bend 15.07Q
2 Colton Thurman 12 Marshfield 15.36Q
3 Coleman Byrum 11 Marist 15.53Q
4 Schuller Rettig 10 Madison 15.72q 15.712
5 Andrew Laschober 12 Wilsonville 16.32
6 Joel Boozer 10 Pendleton 16.44
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS, OH
State Meet: % 14.32 2010 Howard Lao, Cleveland
2011 Champ: 14.94 Blake Kemp, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Tyrone Holmes 12 Eagle Point 14.86 10
2 Colton Thurman 12 Marshfield 15.05 8
3 Danny Verdieck 12 Bend 15.10 6
4 Kevin Robinson 12 Pendleton 15.28 5
5 Julian Canda 12 Silverton 15.59 4
6 Coleman Byrum 11 Marist 15.64 3
7 Adam Allen 12 South Albany 15.78 2
8 Schuller Rettig 10 Madison 16.38 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra HS, CA
State Meet: % 38.15 2007 Andrew Hastings, Corvallis
2011 Champ: 39.17 Blake Kemp, Marshfield
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Schuller Rettig 10 Madison 39.79Q
2 Michael Wilson 11 Summit 39.85Q
3 Andrew Laschober 12 Wilsonville 40.26Q
4 Kyle Saulmon 12 Lebanon 41.43q
5 Coleman Byrum 11 Marist 41.77q
-- Tristan Anastas 10 Wilson DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Julian Canda 12 Silverton 39.65Q
2 Kevin Robinson 12 Pendleton 40.10Q
3 Ian Wurfl 12 Ashland 40.35Q
4 Sergio Valenciano 12 The Dalles Wahto 42.56
5 Weston Anderson 11 North Eugene 42.59
6 Jacob Cashman 11 Wilsonville 45.34
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra HS, CA
State Meet: % 38.15 2007 Andrew Hastings, Corvallis
2011 Champ: 39.17 Blake Kemp, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Michael Wilson 11 Summit 39.17 10
2 Kevin Robinson 12 Pendleton 39.34 8
3 Julian Canda 12 Silverton 39.54 6
4 Ian Wurfl 12 Ashland 39.71 5
5 Andrew Laschober 12 Wilsonville 39.74 4
6 Coleman Byrum 11 Marist 40.83 3
7 Kyle Saulmon 12 Lebanon 41.08 2
8 Schuller Rettig 10 Madison 43.04 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 42.71 5/25/2012 Marist, Marist
A Baird, T Walcott, C Bloom, A Post
2011 Champ: 42.85 Summit
A. Needham, J. Sanderson, C. Thomas, TJ Peay
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Summit 43.61Q
1) William Butler 12 2) Nathan Lybarger 10
3) Cole Thomas 12 4) TJ Peay 12
2 Wilsonville 43.81Q 43.806
1) Weylin Lam 10 2) Jacob Cashman 11
3) Andrew Laschober 12 4) Ryan Walsh 11
3 Sandy 43.84Q
1) Garet Jones 12 2) Noah Forrest 12
3) Collin Bates 12 4) Nicholas Yungeberg 12
4 Jefferson 44.31q 44.302
1) Isaac Bell 11 2) Vontrell Mills 10
3) Kaseen McClendon 10 4) Richard Ramsey 11
5 Pendleton 44.31 44.310
1) Chase Benedict 11 2) Nick Jennings 10
3) Kevin Robinson 12 4) Jacob Rickman 11
6 West Albany 44.53
1) Forrest Thomas 10 2) Devon Holcomb 11
3) Tanner Keuter 10 4) Jacob Lacoste 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Marist % 42.71Q
1) Austin Baird 11 2) Taylor Walcott 12
3) Colton Bloom 11 4) Andre' Post 12
2 Churchill 43.66Q
1) Peter Estrada 12 2) Josh Han 12
3) Jeremy Morse 12 4) Tucker Molinski 12
3 Benson 43.81Q 43.810
1) Duy Do 12 2) Darian Romero 10
3) Jaquan Warren 11 4) Andre Mitchell 11
4 Bend 44.20q
1) Danny Verdieck 12 2) Tom Steelhammer 12
3) JC Grim 12 4) Dallas Fagen 11
5 Hood River Valley 44.47
1) Erik Gutierrez 12 2) Wyatt Webber 10
3) Connor Normand 11 4) Cesar Rodriguez 11
-- Lebanon DNF
1) Tre Larson 12 2) Kyle Saulmon 12
3) Brayden Childress 10 4) Chris Anderlik 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 42.71 5/25/2012 Marist, Marist
A Baird, T Walcott, C Bloom, A Post
2011 Champ: 42.85 Summit
A. Needham, J. Sanderson, C. Thomas, TJ Peay
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Summit 42.64% 10
1) Nathan Lybarger 10 2) Michael Wilson 11
3) Cole Thomas 12 4) TJ Peay 12
2 Marist 42.68% 8
1) Austin Baird 11 2) Taylor Walcott 12
3) Colton Bloom 11 4) Andre' Post 12
3 Churchill 43.11 6
1) Peter Estrada 12 2) Josh Han 12
3) Jeremy Morse 12 4) Tucker Molinski 12
4 Sandy 43.34 5
1) Garet Jones 12 2) Noah Forrest 12
3) Collin Bates 12 4) Nicholas Yungeberg 12
5 Wilsonville 43.65 4
1) Weylin Lam 10 2) Jacob Cashman 11
3) Andrew Laschober 12 4) Ryan Walsh 11
6 Benson 43.91 3
1) Duy Do 12 2) Darian Romero 10
3) Jaquan Warren 11 4) Andre Mitchell 11
7 Bend 43.92 2
1) Danny Verdieck 12 2) Tom Steelhammer 12
3) JC Grim 12 4) Dallas Fagen 11
8 Jefferson 51.30 1
1) Isaac Bell 11 2) Vontrell Mills 10
3) Kaseen McClendon 10 4) Richard Ramsey 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:22.72 2010 Crater
J. Ziegler, J. Elliott, J. Galpin, K. Beck
2011 Champ: 3:24.07 Silverton
T. Rogness, Zach Gengler, J. Bochsler, N. Reinhard
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sandy 3:25.88Q
1) Garet Jones 12 2) Nicholas Yungeberg 12
3) Collin Bates 12 4) Noah Forrest 12
2 Summit 3:27.27Q
1) Luke Hinz 11 2) Nathan Guyer 12
3) Michael Wilson 11 4) Dan Maunder 11
3 Wilsonville 3:27.87Q
1) Jacob Cashman 11 2) Grant McNeil 12
3) Andrew Laschober 12 4) Ryan Walsh 11
4 Hood River Valley 3:30.53q
1) Chase Young 11 2) Alec Wiltz 11
3) Cesar Rodriguez 11 4) Erik Gutierrez 12
5 Churchill 3:30.55
1) Spencer Schmidt 10 2) Josh Han 12
3) Peter Estrada 12 4) Jeremy Morse 12
6 Franklin 3:31.51
1) Damian Woods 12 2) Fletcher Hazlehurst 12
3) Chris Black 11 4) Jackson Packham 11
7 Hermiston 3:32.22
1) Nathan Sanders 11 2) Francisco Torres 12
3) Oscar Contreras-Leal 11 4) Chris Behrendt 9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ashland 3:28.32Q
1) Benjamin Jackson 12 2) Franklin LimeMa 12
3) Brenton Wileman 12 4) Sam Jackson 12
2 Silverton 3:28.41Q
1) Julian Canda 12 2) Preston Kirk 11
3) Morgan Coxen 11 4) Torrey Rogness 12
3 Crescent Valley 3:28.99Q
1) Will Strahl 12 2) Michael Lanahan 11
3) Devin Volk 11 4) Michael Boggess 12
4 Mountain View 3:29.14q
1) Chris McBride 11 2) Matt Murphy 11
3) Gabe Wyllie 9 4) Dimitri Dillard 12
5 Marshfield 3:31.91
1) Connor Devereux 11 2) Jacob McAvoy 11
3) Sergio Marroquin 12 4) Colton Thurman 12
6 Madison 3:34.10
1) Nykel Hunter 12 2) Nick Barron 10
3) Anthony Preston 11 4) Schuller Rettig 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: % 3:22.72 2010 Crater
J. Ziegler, J. Elliott, J. Galpin, K. Beck
2011 Champ: 3:24.07 Silverton
T. Rogness, Zach Gengler, J. Bochsler, N. Reinhard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wilsonville 3:24.30 10
1) Jacob Cashman 11 2) Grant McNeil 12
3) Andrew Laschober 12 4) Ryan Walsh 11
2 Ashland 3:24.36 8
1) Benjamin Jackson 12 2) Ian Wurfl 12
3) Brenton Wileman 12 4) Sam Jackson 12
3 Summit 3:24.58 6
1) Dan Maunder 11 2) Nathan Guyer 12
3) Bradley Laubacher 12 4) Michael Wilson 11
4 Sandy 3:25.48 5
1) Garet Jones 12 2) Nicholas Yungeberg 12
3) Collin Bates 12 4) Noah Forrest 12
5 Mountain View 3:26.84 4
1) Chris McBride 11 2) Dimitri Dillard 12
3) Gabe Wyllie 9 4) Mitch Modin 11
6 Crescent Valley 3:28.12 3
1) Will Strahl 12 2) Michael Lanahan 11
3) Devin Volk 11 4) Michael Boggess 12
7 Silverton 3:28.15 2
1) Julian Canda 12 2) Preston Kirk 11
3) Morgan Coxen 11 4) Torrey Rogness 12
8 Hood River Valley 3:33.70 1
1) Chase Young 11 2) Alec Wiltz 11
3) Cesar Rodriguez 11 4) Erik Gutierrez 12
Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
State Meet: % 7-00.50 2007 Billy Butler, Hillsboro
2011 Champ: 6-05 Ken Sharp, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bradley Laubacher 12 Summit 6-10.00 10
2 Kei-Jian Buckley 12 Liberty 6-09.00 8
3 Garrett Hardie 12 Summit 6-06.00 6
4 Tristan Anastas 10 Wilson 6-05.00 5
4 Liam Henshaw 10 Marist 6-05.00 3.50
4 Blake Bosch 12 Mountain View 6-05.00 3.50
7 Kaelen Byrum 11 Marist 6-04.00 2
8 Mitch Modin 11 Mountain View 6-02.00 0.33
8 Jacob Lacoste 10 West Albany 6-02.00 0.33
8 Austin Houtz 12 Wilsonville 6-02.00 0.33
-- Luke Conklin 12 The Dalles Wahto NH
-- Mitchell Gable 11 South Albany NH
-- Zachary Milligan 11 Sherwood NH
-- Joel Boozer 10 Pendleton NH
-- Colton Thurman 12 Marshfield NH
-- Landi Coleman 11 Madison NH
-- JC Grim 12 Bend NH
Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
State Meet: % 15-05 2008 Greg Eckes, Marshfield
2011 Champ: 14-06 Erik Jorgensen, Summit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Preston Kirk 11 Silverton 14-09.00 10
2 Chase Messerle 12 Marshfield 14-06.00 8
3 Joel Johnson 10 Bend 14-03.00 6
4 Paul Harlow 11 Marshfield 14-00.00 4
4 Dallas Fagen 11 Bend 14-00.00 5
4 Nick Pettus Milwaukie 14-00.00 3
7 Davis Chase 12 Silverton 13-09.00 2
7 Thomas Lott 12 Parkrose 13-09.00 1
9 Austin Sanford 12 St. Helens 13-00.00
9 Patrick Crompton 9 Hood River Val. 13-00.00
11 Camden Stoddard 10 Bend 12-06.00
12 Phillip Cardwell 11 Franklin 12-00.00
12 Felipe Lexow 11 The Dalles Wahto 12-00.00
12 Payden Daly 10 Wilson 12-00.00
Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
State Meet: % 23-07.50 2008 Derek Newsom, Silverton
2011 Champ: 22-07.75 Adam Schamp, South Albany
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin Baird 11 Marist 22-05.00 0.5 10
2 Gabe Rodriguez 12 Dallas 22-01.50 1.5 8
3 Liam Henshaw 10 Marist 21-09.50 3.8 6
3 Ben Ritchey 11 Summit 21-09.50 2.7 5
5 Mitch Modin 11 Mountain View 21-04.75 1.8 4
6 Deontre Curry 12 Parkrose 21-02.00 2.2 3
7 Johnny Ragin 11 Wilsonville 20-04.75 4.3 2
8 Zach Gengler 11 Silverton 20-04.50 2.0 1
9 Wyatt Webber 10 Hood River Val. 20-01.25 +0.0
10 Rique Cardenas 12 Hermiston 19-07.50 2.6
11 Paul Grechanuk 11 Madison 17-11.75 1.3
12 Bin Chen 12 Franklin 17-08.50 2.6
Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Muir HS, CA
State Meet: % 47-00.50 2009 Caleb Kruse, Marshfield
2011 Champ: 46-02 Blake Kemp, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jonathan Emerald 11 Springfield 45-02.50 +0.0 10
2 Austin Baird 11 Marist 44-05.50 -1.5 8
3 JC Grim 12 Bend 43-10.25 -1.8 6
4 Khalil Burton 12 Lebanon 43-05.75 -1.7 5
5 Deontre Curry 12 Parkrose 43-04.50 -1.5 4
6 William Butler 12 Summit 43-00.25 0.9 3
7 Torrey Rogness 12 Silverton 42-07.75 -1.3 2
8 Kenny Helmes 11 Putnam 41-10.00 -1.1 1
9 Ashton Earl 11 Hermiston 41-07.00 +0.0
10 Raymond Aguilar 12 Hermiston 41-05.00 -1.5
11 Adam Daniel 12 Benson 39-05.75 0.7
12 Bin Chen 12 Franklin 36-02.25 +0.0
Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson HS-TX
State Meet: % 59-10 2008 Robert Atoe, The Dalles Wahtonka
2011 Champ: 56-03.50 Tyrone Holmes, Eagle Point
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyrone Holmes 12 Eagle Point 55-04.25 10
2 Isaac Seumalo 12 Corvallis 53-08.50 8
3 Leo Tunai 10 The Dalles Wahto 52-00.00 6
4 Dalton Milburn 12 Marshfield 51-07.00 5
5 Eli Fults 11 Hood River Val. 49-03.25 4
6 Mitch Wilkens 11 Willamette 49-00.75 3
7 Michael Aker 12 Franklin 47-05.75 2
8 Jake Leary 11 Milwaukie 46-08.75 1
9 Logan Smith 11 Sherwood 46-07.00
10 Scott Steinman 12 Bend 45-01.00
11 Ben Rebischke 12 Dallas 44-08.75
12 Robert Powers 10 Wilson 42-03.25
Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 236-05 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
State Meet: % 185-07 2010 Josh Peck, Mazama
2011 Champ: 178-00 Dalton Milburn, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dalton Milburn 12 Marshfield 171-09 10
2 Tyrone Holmes 12 Eagle Point 152-09 8
3 David Barnett 11 Hermiston 150-10 6
4 Adam Futter 12 Pendleton 150-05 5
5 Isaac Seumalo 12 Corvallis 147-11 4
6 Max Lydon 12 Milwaukie 144-02 3
7 Stephen Anderson 12 Wilsonville 142-08 2
8 Hayden Czmowski 12 Mountain View 139-08 1
9 Nick Sieber 11 Wilson 136-10
10 Scotty Bowman 12 South Albany 130-07
11 Andrew Tupper 12 Churchill 128-02
12 Boy Sengphet 12 Madison 111-05
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 244-02 2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 200-08 2008 Sean MacKelvie, Wilsonville
2011 Champ: 185-08 Dallas Milburn, Marshfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett Snow 12 Eagle Point 205-08% 10
2 David Barnett 11 Hermiston 192-02 8
3 Andrew Rogers 11 Silverton 183-07 6
4 JC Grim 12 Bend 177-02 5
5 Kaelen Byrum 11 Marist 171-00 4
6 Stephen Anderson 12 Wilsonville 167-06 3
7 Dalton Milburn 12 Marshfield 166-07 2
8 Jon Horn 10 Liberty 165-04 1
9 Charles Riga 11 Madison 160-03
10 Aaron Potter 12 West Albany 160-00
11 Luke Conklin 12 The Dalles Wahto 148-00
12 Adam LeClair 11 Wilson 130-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.91 1986 Todd Hope, Gold Beach
2011 Champ: 11.00 Adonis Siscoe, Scappoose
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Bryce Leedham 12 Molalla 11.03Q
2 Nathan Dombrosky 12 McLoughlin 11.15Q 11.141
3 Morris Back 11 Cascade 11.22Q
4 Conner Gibson 12 Junction City 11.35q
5 Austin Baker 12 Douglas 11.37q
6 Jadyn Harris 11 Scappoose 11.38 11.372
7 Dakota Senger 10 South Umpqua 11.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Sterling Akles 11 La Salle Prep 11.15Q 11.146
2 Austin Neill 11 North Valley 11.25Q
3 Dax Poston 11 Ontario 11.38Q 11.375
4 Garrett Lewellen 11 Elmira 11.42
5 Matt Shoun 10 Scappoose 11.49 11.485
6 Nathan Martin 11 Cascade 11.49 11.489
7 Scotland Mikkelsen 12 Klamath Union 11.57
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 10.91 1986 Todd Hope, Gold Beach
2011 Champ: 11.00 Adonis Siscoe, Scappoose
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Bryce Leedham 12 Molalla 11.15 10
2 Nathan Dombrosky 12 McLoughlin 11.26 8 11.252
3 Austin Neill 11 North Valley 11.26 6 11.256
4 Sterling Akles 11 La Salle Prep 11.40 5
5 Conner Gibson 12 Junction City 11.48 4
6 Austin Baker 12 Douglas 11.55 3
7 Morris Back 11 Cascade 11.60 2
8 Dax Poston 11 Ontario 11.62 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.90 2010 Matt Anthony, Ontario
2011 Champ: 22.19 Adonis Siscoe, Scappoose
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Nathan Dombrosky 12 McLoughlin 22.14Q
2 Sterling Akles 11 La Salle Prep 22.54Q
3 Austin Neill 11 North Valley 22.68Q
4 Conner Gibson 12 Junction City 22.78q
5 Matt Shoun 10 Scappoose 23.06
6 Dax Poston 11 Ontario 23.15
7 Scotland Mikkelsen 12 Klamath Union 23.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Bryce Leedham 12 Molalla 22.28Q
2 Austin Baker 12 Douglas 22.64Q
3 Jeremy Desrosiers 11 La Pine 22.65Q
4 Wyatt Cunningham 10 North Bend 22.75q
5 Gavin Flynn 12 Taft 22.97
6 Mitch Stocker 12 Seaside 23.45
7 Matt Trask 12 Philomath 23.54
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 21.90 2010 Matt Anthony, Ontario
2011 Champ: 22.19 Adonis Siscoe, Scappoose
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.2
1 Bryce Leedham 12 Molalla 22.41 10
2 Nathan Dombrosky 12 McLoughlin 22.45 8
3 Austin Neill 11 North Valley 22.77 6
4 Jeremy Desrosiers 11 La Pine 22.80 5
5 Wyatt Cunningham 10 North Bend 22.88 4
6 Sterling Akles 11 La Salle Prep 23.00 3 22.991
7 Austin Baker 12 Douglas 23.00 2 23.000
8 Conner Gibson 12 Junction City 23.12 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA
State Meet: % 48.51 1997 Ross Krempley, Sherwood
2011 Champ: 49.72 Linus Norgren, Banks
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Austin Baker 12 Douglas 49.29Q
2 Jeremy Desrosiers 11 La Pine 50.98Q
3 Trevor Garrard 12 Mazama 51.19Q
4 Michael Capri 10 Newport 52.19
5 Mark Holenstein 11 La Salle Prep 52.49
6 Sam Gulliford 10 South Umpqua 54.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gavin Flynn 12 Taft 51.17Q
2 Darron Fletcher 12 Henley 51.50Q
3 Kienan Streed 12 Gladstone 51.74Q
4 Nick Hall 12 Sweet Home 51.85q
5 Stephen Bowe 12 Scappoose 52.18q
6 Markus Pullen 11 Tillamook 53.09
7 Shay Henderson 10 La Grande 54.27
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA
State Meet: % 48.51 1997 Ross Krempley, Sherwood
2011 Champ: 49.72 Linus Norgren, Banks
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Austin Baker 12 Douglas 49.06 10
2 Gavin Flynn 12 Taft 50.04 8
3 Trevor Garrard 12 Mazama 50.54 6
4 Jeremy Desrosiers 11 La Pine 50.58 5
5 Darron Fletcher 12 Henley 51.34 4
6 Nick Hall 12 Sweet Home 51.59 3
7 Kienan Streed 12 Gladstone 51.72 2
8 Stephen Bowe 12 Scappoose 52.11 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 1:54.08 1986 Phil Thompson, Astoria
2011 Champ: 1:56.28 Jeff Schreiner-McGraw, Philomath
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Max Hamilton 12 Phoenix 2:00.14Q
2 Neal Larson 12 Siuslaw 2:00.27Q
3 Michael Capri 10 Newport 2:00.28Q
4 Ben Tracy 10 Yamhill-Carlton 2:00.40
5 Alex Soberanis 11 La Salle Prep 2:00.44
6 Mychal Hortert 10 Scappoose 2:00.54
7 Luis Rivera 10 Crook County 2:05.12 2:05.118
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hayden Schaffner 11 Siuslaw 1:58.46Q
2 Hunter Tillery 11 Hidden Valley 1:58.75Q
3 Austin Place 12 Cottage Grove 1:59.03Q
4 Easton Curtis 12 Sisters 1:59.05q
5 Chris MacMurray 12 Estacada 1:59.46q
6 Christian Zaragosa 12 McLoughlin 2:04.17
7 Zach Soto 12 Cascade 2:05.12 2:05.112
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 1:54.08 1986 Phil Thompson, Astoria
2011 Champ: 1:56.28 Jeff Schreiner-McGraw, Philomath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hayden Schaffner 11 Siuslaw 1:55.29 10
2 Max Hamilton 12 Phoenix 1:56.33 8
3 Hunter Tillery 11 Hidden Valley 1:57.88 6
4 Easton Curtis 12 Sisters 1:57.93 5
5 Michael Capri 10 Newport 1:58.52 4 1:58.511
6 Austin Place 12 Cottage Grove 1:58.52 3 1:58.514
7 Neal Larson 12 Siuslaw 1:58.91 2
8 Chris MacMurray 12 Estacada 1:59.49 1
Boys 1500 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 3:54.08 1994 Rhy Reynolds, Newport
2011 Champ: 4:05.59 Jeff Schreiner-McGraw, Philomath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brett Willyard 11 Seaside 3:56.20 10
2 Paul Adams 12 Mazama 3:58.97 8
3 Mack Marbas 10 Siuslaw 4:01.27 6
4 Chris MacMurray 12 Estacada 4:05.30 5
5 Dakotah Webb 11 Hidden Valley 4:06.01 4
6 Matthew Campbell 11 Siuslaw 4:07.39 3
7 Brandon Pollard 10 Sisters 4:07.99 2
8 Theo Puentes 12 Newport 4:08.86 1
9 Aaron Josi 11 Tillamook 4:09.57
10 Logan Veasy 10 La Salle Prep 4:12.77
11 Nic Maszk 11 Baker 4:15.78
12 Jakob Hiett 9 Sweet Home 4:17.00
13 Deklyn Wood 11 Newport 4:19.13
14 Grayson Munn 10 Crook County 4:22.64
Boys 3000 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: % 8:31.13 1994 Billy Harper, Junction City
2011 Champ: 8:49.03 Taylor Steele, Sisters
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brett Willyard 11 Seaside 8:38.14 10
2 Paul Adams 12 Mazama 8:47.33 8
3 Zorg Loustalet 12 Henley 8:53.48 6
4 Matthew Campbell 11 Siuslaw 8:57.23 5
5 Nic Maszk 11 Baker 9:02.92 4
6 Mitchell Butler 10 Siuslaw 9:04.28 3
7 Aaron Josi 11 Tillamook 9:09.58 2
8 Theo Puentes 12 Newport 9:13.81 1
9 Pake Benthin 11 Molalla 9:21.13
10 Jakob Hiett 9 Sweet Home 9:22.67
11 Grayson Munn 10 Crook County 9:28.91
12 Logan Veasy 10 La Salle Prep 9:38.52
13 Daniel Danforth 11 Sweet Home 9:52.83
14 Deklyn Wood 11 Newport 10:13.32
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.2h 1978 Tim Sim, Central Linn
2011 Champ: 14.92 Ted Wogan, Klamath Union
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Joe Delgado 11 Ontario 15.11Q
2 Colton George 11 La Pine 15.43Q
3 Nathan Martin 11 Cascade 15.70Q
4 Brody Olson 10 Molalla 15.71q
5 Cameron Lucero 9 North Bend 15.83q
6 Ben Hortaleza 10 La Salle Prep 16.47
7 Conner Smith 12 Seaside 16.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Garrett Lewellen 11 Elmira 15.13Q
2 Isaiah McLittle 11 North Valley 15.39Q
3 John Schifferer 11 Cascade 16.06Q
4 Mike'L Andreasen 10 Hidden Valley 16.51
5 David Carr 12 Yamhill-Carlton 16.55
6 Shaine Graham 9 Brook-Harb 16.94
-- Tyler Rockwood 12 Crook County FS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: % 14.2h 1978 Tim Sim, Central Linn
2011 Champ: 14.92 Ted Wogan, Klamath Union
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Joe Delgado 11 Ontario 14.83 10
2 Colton George 11 La Pine 15.44 8
3 Nathan Martin 11 Cascade 15.57 6
4 Garrett Lewellen 11 Elmira 15.82 5
5 Isaiah McLittle 11 North Valley 15.90 4
6 Brody Olson 10 Molalla 15.92 3
7 Cameron Lucero 9 North Bend 16.04 2
8 John Schifferer 11 Cascade 16.28 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, LaSierra HS, CA
State Meet: % 38.30 2003 Jeremiah Lewman, N. Valley
2011 Champ: 38.59 Jordan Reeher, Crook County
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Joe Delgado 11 Ontario 40.16Q
2 Colton George 11 La Pine 41.40Q
3 Nick Birge 12 Astoria 42.16Q
4 Jobin Reed 11 La Grande 42.70
5 Isaiah McLittle 11 North Valley 42.88
6 Tyler Butler 11 Klamath Union 42.95
7 Jacob Egan 11 Siuslaw 43.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Zach Trask 12 Philomath 40.36Q
2 Nick Hall 12 Sweet Home 40.58Q
3 Brody Olson 10 Molalla 40.64Q
4 Jadyn Harris 11 Scappoose 41.44q
5 John Schifferer 11 Cascade 41.59q
6 Micah Jury 9 Estacada 43.35
7 Cameron Lucero 9 North Bend 45.02
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, LaSierra HS, CA
State Meet: % 38.30 2003 Jeremiah Lewman, N. Valley
2011 Champ: 38.59 Jordan Reeher, Crook County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Joe Delgado 11 Ontario 38.24% 10
2 Zach Trask 12 Philomath 39.64 8
3 Brody Olson 10 Molalla 40.21 6
4 Nick Hall 12 Sweet Home 40.71 5
5 John Schifferer 11 Cascade 41.17 4
6 Jadyn Harris 11 Scappoose 41.41 3
7 Colton George 11 La Pine 41.71 2
8 Nick Birge 12 Astoria 42.19 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 42.73 2010 Banks
M. Cutone, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren
2011 Champ: 43.54 Scappoose
J. Harris, S. Bowe, J. Amicl, A. Adonis
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 La Salle Prep 43.72Q
1) Sterling Akles 11 2) Colin Meisner 11
3) Tucker Stuart 11 4) Mark Holenstein 11
2 Crook County 44.22Q
1) Alex Greaves 12 2) Tyler Hulick 12
3) Alonzo Lopez 11 4) Hunter Bourland 12
3 North Valley 44.38Q
1) Jordan Hannah 9 2) Curtis Neill 12
3) Jacob Hannah 12 4) Austin Neill 11
4 Klamath Union 44.91q
1) Scotland Mikkelsen 12 2) Morgan Crebbin 12
3) Tyler Butler 11 4) Alex Thomas 12
5 Brookings-Harbor 45.26
1) David Joyce 10 2) Tyree Dingle 11
3) Gabe Brazelton 10 4) John Joyce 12
6 Tillamook 45.71
1) Jacob Wassmer 11 2) Wesley Stirk 10
3) Myron Moore 11 4) Markus Pullen 11
-- Scappoose DNF
1) Jadyn Harris 11 2) Stephen Bowe 12
3) Carson Davison 10 4) Matt Shoun 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 North Marion 43.76Q
1) Zach Packham 12 2) Jaden Davis 12
3) Jeremy Parkinson 12 4) Haden Pyatt 12
2 North Bend 43.79Q
1) Wyatt Cunningham 10 2) Ian Thompson 12
3) Aaron Mateski 12 4) Jon Harris 12
3 La Pine 44.14Q
1) Zack Neet 12 2) Jeremy Desrosiers 11
3) Deion Mock 12 4) Kole Kimmel 11
4 Cascade 44.87q
1) Chris Bladorn 11 2) Austin Angerbauer 11
3) Jordan Roberts 11 4) Morris Back 11
5 Sweet Home 45.03
1) Spencer Knight 10 2) Nick Hall 12
3) Kyler Gaskey 9 4) Chris Carpenter 12
6 La Grande 45.77
1) Shay Henderson 10 2) Loran Ackerman 12
3) Noah Sofe 12 4) Dallin Haynes 12
7 Central 45.88
1) Justin Bruntmeyer 12 2) Colby Jackson 10
3) Oscar Chavez 10 4) Toby Prescott 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: % 42.73 2010 Banks
M. Cutone, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren
2011 Champ: 43.54 Scappoose
J. Harris, S. Bowe, J. Amicl, A. Adonis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 La Salle Prep 43.12 10
1) Sterling Akles 11 2) Colin Meisner 11
3) Tucker Stuart 11 4) Mark Holenstein 11
2 North Marion 43.42 8
1) Zach Packham 12 2) Jaden Davis 12
3) Jeremy Parkinson 12 4) Haden Pyatt 12
3 North Bend 43.73 6
1) Wyatt Cunningham 10 2) Ian Thompson 12
3) Aaron Mateski 12 4) Jon Harris 12
4 Crook County 43.91 5
1) Alex Greaves 12 2) Tyler Hulick 12
3) Alonzo Lopez 11 4) Hunter Bourland 12
5 Cascade 44.21 4
1) Chris Bladorn 11 2) Austin Angerbauer 11
3) Jordan Roberts 11 4) Morris Back 11
6 La Pine 44.27 3
1) Zack Neet 12 2) Jeremy Desrosiers 11
3) Deion Mock 12 4) Kole Kimmel 11
7 North Valley 44.51 2
1) Jordan Hannah 9 2) Curtis Neill 12
3) Isaiah McLittle 11 4) Austin Neill 11
8 Klamath Union 44.79 1
1) Scotland Mikkelsen 12 2) Morgan Crebbin 12
3) Tyler Butler 11 4) Alex Thomas 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 3:22.53 1984 Sutherlin
K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran
2011 Champ: 3:24.52 Banks, Banks
C Seyferth, T Sandstrom, D Murray, L Norgren
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Scappoose 3:26.78Q
1) Mychal Hortert 10 2) Matt Shoun 10
3) Justice Oman 10 4) Stephen Bowe 12
2 Cottage Grove 3:28.24Q
1) Dylan Johnson 12 2) Gaige Macomber 11
3) Conner Richardson 11 4) Austin Place 12
3 Phoenix 3:29.39Q
1) Antonio Gil-Juarez 12 2) Max Hamilton 12
3) Matt Katibah 11 4) Mario Esqueda 12
4 Astoria 3:31.52
1) Caleb Beatty 12 2) Brandon Winters 10
3) Andy McClean 11 4) Wyatt Wulger 11
5 Sweet Home 3:33.54
1) Trevor Olson 11 2) Chris Carpenter 12
3) Scottie Stockman 12 4) Nick Hall 12
6 La Grande 3:42.61
1) Shay Henderson 10 2) Michael Humber 12
3) D.J. Holloway 9 4) Noah McLean 10
-- Philomath DQ
1) Matt Trask 12 2) Austin Brown 10
3) Chase Celorie 11 4) Zach Trask 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Siuslaw 3:29.17Q
1) Neal Larson 12 2) Mack Marbas 10
3) Matthew Campbell 11 4) Hayden Schaffner 11
2 Gladstone 3:29.76Q
1) Joe Brady 12 2) Trevor Browning 10
3) Tyler Bitter 11 4) Kienan Streed 12
3 Cascade 3:30.33Q
1) Chris Bladorn 11 2) Ben Lippold 12
3) Zach Bjorklund 12 4) Zach Soto 12
4 Klamath Union 3:30.63q
1) Justice Morris 11 2) Tyler Butler 11
3) Alex Thomas 12 4) Morgan Crebbin 12
5 La Salle Prep 3:31.32q
1) Mark Holenstein 11 2) Nick Lien 11
3) Colin Meisner 11 4) Alex Soberanis 11
6 McLoughlin 3:34.31
1) Alberto Rodriguez 12 2) Rick Sandoval 12
3) Nathan Dombrosky 12 4) Christian Zaragosa 12
7 Brookings-Harbor 3:41.13
1) Gabe Brazelton 10 2) Cole Kellum 10
3) Shaine Graham 9 4) Tyree Dingle 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 3:22.53 1984 Sutherlin
K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran
2011 Champ: 3:24.52 Banks, Banks
C Seyferth, T Sandstrom, D Murray, L Norgren
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Scappoose 3:26.76 10
1) Mychal Hortert 10 2) Matt Shoun 10
3) Justice Oman 10 4) Stephen Bowe 12
2 La Salle Prep 3:27.66 8
1) Colin Meisner 11 2) Alex Soberanis 11
3) Sterling Akles 11 4) Mark Holenstein 11
3 Siuslaw 3:28.84 6
1) Neal Larson 12 2) Mack Marbas 10
3) Matthew Campbell 11 4) Hayden Schaffner 11
4 Phoenix 3:28.89 5
1) Antonio Gil-Juarez 12 2) Matt Katibah 11
3) Mario Esqueda 12 4) Max Hamilton 12
5 Cascade 3:29.52 4
1) Chris Bladorn 11 2) Ben Lippold 12
3) Zach Bjorklund 12 4) Zach Soto 12
6 Cottage Grove 3:29.60 3
1) Dylan Johnson 12 2) Gaige Macomber 11
3) Conner Richardson 11 4) Austin Place 12
7 Klamath Union 3:31.51 2
1) Justice Morris 11 2) Tyler Butler 11
3) Alex Thomas 12 4) Morgan Crebbin 12
8 Gladstone 3:37.04 1
1) Joe Brady 12 2) Trevor Browning 10
3) Tyler Bitter 11 4) Dalton Moe 11
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.75 2009 James White, Kansas City, MO
State Meet: % 6-09.25 1997 Kyley Johnson, North Valley
2011 Champ: 6-05 Brandon Nash, Junction Cit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wyatt Cunningham 10 North Bend 6-04.00 10
2 Robby Sullivan 12 Yamhill-Carlton 6-03.00 8
3 JJ Chirnside 11 North Valley 6-02.00 6
4 Patrick Bladorn 10 Cascade 6-00.00 5
4 Loran Ackerman 12 La Grande 6-00.00 4
6 Trevor Garrard 12 Mazama 5-10.00 2
6 Dane Bachman 11 Baker 5-10.00 3
6 Nolan Messman 11 Elmira 5-10.00 1
-- Brent Sullivan 9 Madras NH
-- Jeremy Parkinson 12 North Marion NH
-- Matthew Schauermann 11 Astoria NH
-- Jake McAllister 10 Sisters NH
-- Alex Munsee 12 Philomath NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Austin, TX
State Meet: % 16-07 1997 Matt Petz, La Piine
2011 Champ: 15-06 Matt Hidalgo, Banks
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deion Mock 12 La Pine 15-03.00 10
2 Oshay Dunmore 12 Newport 14-06.00 8
3 Dylan Seay 12 La Pine 14-00.00 6
4 Cullen Hancock 11 La Grande 13-06.00 5
4 Dirks Mathias 12 Mazama 13-06.00 4
6 Nicolai Luce 11 Klamath Union 12-06.00 1.50
6 Conner Smith 12 Seaside 12-06.00 3
6 A.J. Prom 12 Gladstone 12-06.00 1.50
6 John Johnson 12 Siuslaw 12-06.00
10 Lucas Simpson 12 McLoughlin 12-00.00
10 Zach Trask 12 Philomath 12-00.00
-- AJ Fazio 12 Scappoose NH
-- Cameron Mitchell 10 La Salle Prep NH
-- Erik Jung 12 Douglas NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA
State Meet: % 24-03.75 1987 Greg Byrne, Dallas
2011 Champ: 23-00 Jordan Reeher, Crook County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nathaniel Vosika 11 Douglas 20-10.50 1.9 4
2 Tanner Omlid 12 Central 20-08.75 3.6 1
3 Mason Foumal 12 Scappoose 20-03.50 3.0
4 Noah Sofe 12 La Grande 19-11.75 0.9
5 Wyatt Cunningham 10 North Bend 19-10.50 -1.2
6 Dylan Seay 12 La Pine 19-10.25 +0.0
7 Joshua Wills 12 Seaside 19-03.25 0.7
Flight 2
1 Oshay Dunmore 12 Newport 22-08.50 0.3 10
2 Joe Delgado 11 Ontario 22-07.25 2.7 8
3 Jacob Hannah 12 North Valley 22-00.50 2.9 6
4 Jeremy Desrosiers 11 La Pine 20-10.75 2.1 5
5 Jeremy Parkinson 12 North Marion 20-10.25 2.2 3
6 Dylan Reck 12 Molalla 20-09.50 0.5 2
7 Mike'L Andreasen 10 Hidden Valley 20-08.00 1.2
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, 1980
State Meet: % 49-04.75 2002 Dominique Easterlin, Madras
2011 Champ: 44-01.25 Oshay Dunmore, Newport
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mike'L Andreasen 10 Hidden Valley 41-07.00 0.9 1
2 Dane Bachman 11 Baker 41-01.25 +0.0
3 Crownover Dylan 12 Astoria 39-09.25 -2.4
4 Dylan Seay 12 La Pine 39-08.50 -0.9
5 Jacob Richerson 10 Sisters 38-05.25 -2.0
6 Joshua Wills 12 Seaside 37-03.75 -0.6
-- Olin Mincher 11 Douglas FOUL
Flight 2
1 Oshay Dunmore 12 Newport 44-11.00 -0.2 10
2 Jeremy Parkinson 12 North Marion 43-04.50 1.0 8
3 Dylan Reck 12 Molalla 43-01.25 +0.0 6
4 Curtis Deetz 11 Stayton 43-01.00 +0.0 5
5 Jacob Hannah 12 North Valley 42-06.75 -1.2 4
6 Noah Sofe 12 La Grande 41-11.75 -1.2 3
7 Cody Burbank 12 North Bend 41-10.75 -1.5 2
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Denton, TX
State Meet: % 64-09 1975 Curt Denny, Burns
2011 Champ: 59-05 Jefferson Jarvis, Hidden Valle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Travis Harrison 12 La Pine 48-04.50 4
2 Trevor Duffy 9 South Umpqua 45-04.75
3 Jorden Osborn 11 Baker 44-08.00
4 Levi Iverson 11 Astoria 44-03.50
5 Brandon Phemister 12 Cottage Grove 43-11.00
6 Kevin Wallace 12 Newport 40-07.50
7 Jordan Flowers 12 Newport 37-09.50
Flight 2
1 Jefferson Jarvis 12 Hidden Valley 61-02.25 10
2 Cameron Sommer 12 Gladstone 50-10.75 8
3 Cody Toller 11 North Valley 50-05.25 6
4 Tanner Schrenk 12 North Marion 48-04.75 5
5 Chance Sutfin 11 Crook County 46-06.75 3
6 Kingston Hughes 12 North Bend 46-03.25 2
7 Mitch Stocker 12 Seaside 45-06.50 1
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 236-06 2010 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State Meet: % 194-00 1975 Tom Schillinger, Burns
2011 Champ: 178-04 Jefferson Jarvis, Hidden Valle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chance Sutfin 11 Crook County 135-08 3
2 Cameron Sommer 12 Gladstone 134-11 2
3 Nathan Phillips 11 South Umpqua 128-02
4 Jeremiah Rusk 12 North Valley 127-01
5 Trevor Duffy 9 South Umpqua 126-01
6 Travis Harrison 12 La Pine 125-02
7 Kiel Phelps 11 Cascade 120-02
Flight 2
1 Jefferson Jarvis 12 Hidden Valley 191-01 10
2 Oshay Dunmore 12 Newport 171-04 8
3 Lucas Clark 11 Seaside 154-05 6
4 Tanner Schrenk 12 North Marion 139-09 5
5 Jake Johnson 12 Sweet Home 137-06 4
6 Tim Claussen 12 Yamhill-Carlton 128-09 1
7 Jorden Osborn 11 Baker 128-07
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 244-02 2010 Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR
State Meet: % 204-09 2010 Tyler Callahan, Estacada
2011 Champ: 187-06 Kerrick Roach, Philomath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chandler Gotfried 12 Brook-Harb 176-09 8
2 Zach Borrelli 12 Cottage Grove 175-10 5
3 Tanner Omlid 12 Central 173-09 3
4 Dalen Hargett 9 Newport 169-05 2
5 Tyler Perry 12 Yamhill-Carlton 155-00
6 Tim Cutone 12 Banks 146-09
7 Brandon Phemister 12 Cottage Grove 138-09
Flight 2
1 Pancho Saldana 12 McLoughlin 197-02 10
2 Jeremiah Rusk 12 North Valley 176-07 6
3 Tevin Cooper 12 Crook County 175-10 4
4 Henry Lilly 12 La Salle Prep 165-09 1
5 Aaron Mateski 12 North Bend 165-07
6 Collin Bocchi 12 Klamath Union 157-08
7 Jimmy Wheeler 12 Estacada 143-11
Men 1000 Meter Run Track Town
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
-- Andrew Wheating Otc Elite X2:20.32
-- Russell Brown Otc Elite X2:20.32
-- Jordan McNamara Otc Elite X2:20.45
-- AJ Acosta Unattached X2:21.77
-- Kevin Chelimo Otc Elite X2:22.37
-- Chris Brewer Unattached X2:23.19
-- Freddy Ovett Unattached X2:24.51
-- Ian Dobson Otc Elite X2:24.74
-- Cole Watson Unattached X2:25.23
-- Jeramy Elkaim Unattached X2:26.17
-- Matthew Jablonski Unattached X2:26.22
-- Daniel Winn Unattached DNF
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Mixed WH
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Jose Villa M12 North Marion 16.70
2 John Roberts M US Paralympics 21.62
3 Carleigh Dewald W11 Canby 21.82
4 Bene Wilsted W11 West Linn 26.18
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Mixed WH
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Jose Villa M12 North Marion 29.34
2 Carleigh Dewald W11 Canby 41.02
3 John Roberts M US Paralympics 43.23
4 Bene Wilsted W11 West Linn 51.53
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Mixed WH
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jose Villa M12 North Marion 1:00.63
2 Carleigh Dewald W11 Canby 1:23.30
3 John Roberts M US Paralympics 1:30.53
4 Bene Wilsted W11 West Linn 1:52.78
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47
3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45
5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33
7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31
9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29
11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27
13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23
15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21
17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14
17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13
21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10
23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8
25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7
27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5
27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4
31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3
33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2
33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1
36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74
3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45
4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45
7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29
9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26
11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22
13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18
15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14
17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9
18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9
21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6
22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3
24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2
26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55
3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51
5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44
7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28
8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27
11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19
12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18
15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16
15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13
19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10
20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8
23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6
25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5
25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4
28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3
30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3
33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44
3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40
5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38
7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50
9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28
11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24
13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21
15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18
17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14
19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12
20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11
22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10
25) Canby 9 25) Century 9
27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8
29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4
31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3
31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50
3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45
5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38
7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28
9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21
10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20
12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83
15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16
17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10
19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8
20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8
20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7
24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7
24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6
28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5
31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3
33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1
35) West Albany 0.33
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46
3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37
5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31
7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29
8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28
11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26
12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26
15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15
17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14
19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12
20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11
23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9
25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8
25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7
28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6
30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5
32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50
35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2
37) Astoria 1
More news |